Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AvePoint, Inc.
Report date June 20, 2025 · Filed June 24, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 182,562 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 721 · Balance 182,562 F1: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F3: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 06:18 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 721 | $17.96 | $12,949.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · No longer a 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,562 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 16:48 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,205 | $18.59 | $22,400.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-020691 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,283 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 16:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 910 | $18.95 | $17,244.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-019852 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,488 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 16:03 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $18.65 | $10,928.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-019153 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,398 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 17:59 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,636 | $15.30 | $55,630.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006704 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,984 F1 · security: This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:19 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $14.94 | $8,754.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006137 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,620 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 16:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,020 | $17.89 | $18,247.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,206 F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 16:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 113,545 | $17.76 | $2,016,559.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,601,408 F1 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $17.50 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("Third Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 18, 2024, the date the Third Milestone was achieved. F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,224,581 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,467,643 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,636,127 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,636,127 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 818,465 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 818,465 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 16:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,521 | $17.89 | $62,990.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,226 F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 16:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,883 | $17.76 | $122,242.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,747 F1 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $17.50 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("Third Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 18, 2024, the date the Third Milestone was achieved. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,205 | $18.37 | $22,135.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037675 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,864 F1 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:26 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 113,544 | $18.53 | $2,103,970.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,487,863 F2 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $15.00 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("Second Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 9, 2024, the date the Second Milestone was achieved. F5 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,183,806 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,422,273 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,626,995 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,626,995 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 813,897 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 813,897 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:26 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 113,646 | $18.22 | $2,070,630.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,374,319 F1 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $12.50 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("First Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 3, 2024, the date the First Milestone was achieved. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:26 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,369 | $18.53 | $99,487.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,069 F3 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F4 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:26 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,881 | $18.53 | $127,504.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,438 F2 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $15.00 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("Second Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 9, 2024, the date the Second Milestone was achieved. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:26 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,884 | $18.22 | $125,426.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,557 F1 · shares: Under the business combination agreement and plan of reorganization with Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation, Inc. and the other parties thereto, as amended, if at any time from July 1, 2021 through July 1, 2028, AvePoint's closing stock price is greater than or equal to $12.50 over any 20 trading days within any 30 day trading day period ("First Milestone"), certain holders of AvePoint common stock and certain holders of AvePoint options, including the Reporting Person, shall be issued up to 1,000,000 shares of AvePoint common stock in the aggregate. The price was determined to be the closing price on December 3, 2024, the date the First Milestone was achieved. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 16:33 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $17.65 | $10,342.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036465 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,673 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 20:29 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.81 | $178,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035991 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,260,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,331,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 20:29 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.12 | $171,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035991 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,270,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 20:29 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.88 | $158,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035991 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,280,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 19:57 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.66 | $156,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035674 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,290,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,361,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 19:57 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.68 | $156,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035674 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,300,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 19:57 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.77 | $157,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035674 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,310,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 18:51 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.10 | $121,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031670 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,320,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,391,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 18:51 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.24 | $122,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031670 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,330,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 18:51 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.10 | $121,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031670 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,340,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:02 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.24 | $122,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031400 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,350,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,421,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:02 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.18 | $121,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031400 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,360,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:02 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.37 | $123,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-031400 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,370,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 18:50 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.90 | $119,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,380,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,451,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 18:50 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 721 | $11.94 | $8,608.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,259 F3 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F5 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 18:50 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.94 | $119,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,390,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 18:50 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.91 | $119,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,400,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 19:46 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.73 | $117,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029505 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,410,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,481,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 19:46 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.87 | $118,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029505 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,420,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 19:46 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.91 | $119,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029505 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,430,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:12 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,205 | $11.90 | $14,339.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-029285 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,980 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 17:31 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $11.55 | $6,768.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-028416 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,185 F1 · security: This security represents Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Previously, the Reporting Person was granted an aggregate of 151,354 RSUs. Each of the Reporting Person's RSU grant awards vest on the following schedule: 25% after 1 year and the remaining vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:10 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.80 | $108,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027792 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,410,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,511,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:10 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.83 | $108,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027792 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,420,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:10 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.85 | $108,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027792 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,430,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 21:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.89 | $108,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,440,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,102,219 shares held by KEM Phoenix LLC, (ii) 6,541,492 shares held by Fire Stone Family Trust, (iii) 1,608,724 shares held by The Bridge Water Trust, (iv) 1,608,724 shares held by The Cherry Tree Trust, (v) 804,757 shares held by KEM Lily LLC, and (vi) 804,757 shares held by KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by each trust and LLC, except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 21:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.95 | $109,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,450,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 21:05 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.77 | $107,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027516 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts and LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,460,673 F1 · shares: The sale transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:17 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,491 | $0.00 Strike: $9.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021501 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,491 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,491 shares Expires 2031-09-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on September 1, 2022; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:17 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-021501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,326 F1 · security: This security represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: 25% of the RSUs will vest on September 1, 2022; the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F4 · balance_after: Includes 51,392 shares of non-RSU Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 16:09 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 264,257 | $0.00 Strike: $3.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 264,257 shares Expires 2030-08-12 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on August 12, 2021 and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying this option vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 16:09 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 391,115 | $0.00 Strike: $1.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 391,115 shares Expires 2029-01-10 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option vested on January 10, 2020 and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying this option vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 16:09 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 505,616 | $0.00 Strike: $1.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,616 Underlying: Common Stock · 505,616 shares Expires 2026-07-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 16:09 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,792,519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lu Zhijian · CIK 0001874612 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLCs Disclosed balance after: 18,552,065 F1 · shares: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares. F2 · shares: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by KEM Lily LLC, KEM Phoenix LLC and KEM Rose LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to the shares held by these limited liability companies, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.