Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Power Inc.IPWR · Entity 6940 | Director · President and CEO | June 20, 2025 | June 24, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ideal Power Inc.
Report date June 20, 2025 · Filed June 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 174,652 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,101 · Balance 174,652 F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. No sale of securities occurred in connection with the tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. No sale of securities occurred in connection with the tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 18:44 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,101 | $4.22 | $46,846.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021190 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,652 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. No sale of securities occurred in connection with the tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 17:15 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-020338 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2028-06-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents up to 60,000 performance stock units (PSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The PSUs vest in three equal tranches at such time or times prior to June 12, 2028 that certain common stock price appreciation metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents up to 60,000 performance stock units (PSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The PSUs vest in three equal tranches at such time or times prior to June 12, 2028 that certain common stock price appreciation metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 17:15 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-020338 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,753 F1 · shares: Represents 20,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date (the 2013 Plan). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on June 12, 2026, June 12, 2027 and June 12, 2028, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 18:41 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,838 | $6.91 | $67,980.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037759 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,753 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of an RSU award. No sale of securities occurred in connection with the tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 18:41 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,935 | $6.36 | $25,026.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037759 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,591 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of an RSU award. No sale of securities occurred in connection with the tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 06:15 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | $5.91 | $26,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035897 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,526 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.85 to $5.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 16:04 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-020956 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,026 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date (the 2013 Plan). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on June 20, 2025, June 20, 2026 and June 20, 2027, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 16:08 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,838 | $7.76 | $76,342.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-035401 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,026 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of an RSU award. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 16:08 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,935 | $7.76 | $30,535.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-035401 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,864 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of an RSU award. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 08:33 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | $9.40 | $42,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-061623 · tm2315970-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,799 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 08:33 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,202 | $9.10 | $10,938.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-061623 · tm2315970-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,299 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.10 to $9.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:23 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,338 | $10.27 | $95,901.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-128385 · tm2233099-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,097 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of an RSU award. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:23 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-128385 · tm2233099-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2025-12-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents up to 70,000 performance stock units (PSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The PSUs vest in three equal tranches at such time or times prior to December 15, 2025 that certain common stock price appreciation metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents up to 70,000 performance stock units (PSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The PSUs vest in three equal tranches at such time or times prior to December 15, 2025 that certain common stock price appreciation metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:23 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-128385 · tm2233099-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,435 F1 · shares: Represents 30,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated to date (the 2013 Plan). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on December 15, 2023, December 15, 2024 and December 15, 2025, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 16:05 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-152160 · tm2135845-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,435 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 17, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer through each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 19:00 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-134859 · tm2038344d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-12-10 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 18:30 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-094809 · tm2027531-1_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-08-06 F1 · security: The option fully vested on the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 21:01 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-074844 · tm2022907d7_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2030-03-25 F1 · security: The option was granted on March 25, 2020 from the Ideal Power Inc. Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), contingent on Ideal Power Inc. (the "Company") obtaining stockholder approval at the Company's next annual meeting to amend the Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares reserved for issuance under the Plan (the "Plan Amendment"). The Plan Amendment was approved by stockholders on June 16, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option fully vested on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 16:09 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-058341 · tm1921468d2_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · BTRAN Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2029-10-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted under the issuer's Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018270 · tv518250_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · BTRAN Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2020-01-05 F2 · security: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: PSUs vest based on the satisfaction of certain stock-price based performance targets and the completion of a 4 year service period. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Stock · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018270 · tv518250_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · BTRAN Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2024-09-16 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the common stock vests in equal increments over 4 years on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 06:07 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018270 · tv518250_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · BTRAN Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2024-01-08 F1 · security: The option was issued from the Ideal Power Inc. (formerly known as Ideal Power Converters, Inc.) Amended & Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as in existence on the date of grant. F6 · kind: Derivative security voluntarily forfeited pursuant to an Award Forfeiture Agreement, dated April 4, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The right to purchase the shares will vest in equal increments of 62,500 shares over a period of 4 years, beginning on January 8, 2015 and continuing thereafter on January 8, 2016, 2017, and 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 16:30 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock Warrants · Derivative | 19,700 | $2.54 Strike: $2.41 | $49,939.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012975 · v461204_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,700 shares Expires 2020-03-03 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within the securities purchased by the reporting person for $2.535 per share of common stock together with a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 16:30 UTC | Ideal Power Inc. IPWR · Entity 6940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,700 | $2.54 | $49,939.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012975 · v461204_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRDAR DANIEL · CIK 0001260614 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,350 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within the securities purchased by the reporting person for $2.535 per share of common stock together with a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.