Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WM TECHNOLOGY, INC.MAPS · Entity 9575 | Director | June 23, 2025 | June 25, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WM TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Report date June 23, 2025 · Filed June 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 896,034 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-06-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-06-23 · Sale · Disposed 10,100 · Balance 387,355 F1: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A Common Stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024. Row 2 · 2025-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 36,775 · Balance 350,580 F1: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A Common Stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024. F3: Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $0.9101 to $0.9141. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2025-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 545,454 · Balance 896,034 F4: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest in three equal annual installments on the date of the next three annual meeting of stockholders, beginning with the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders subsequent to the effectiveness of this RSU grant, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A Common Stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees.
F2: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024.
F3: Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $0.9101 to $0.9141. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest in three equal annual installments on the date of the next three annual meeting of stockholders, beginning with the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders subsequent to the effectiveness of this RSU grant, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 19:05 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 545,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018242 · form4-06252025_110639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 896,034 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest in three equal annual installments on the date of the next three annual meeting of stockholders, beginning with the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders subsequent to the effectiveness of this RSU grant, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 19:05 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 36,775 | $0.91 | $33,502.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018242 · form4-06252025_110639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,580 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A Common Stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024. F3 · price: Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $0.9101 to $0.9141. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 19:05 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,100 | $1.02 | $10,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018242 · form4-06252025_110639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,355 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A Common Stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:05 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,576 | $1.36 | $10,304.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007644 · form4-03112025_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,455 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A common stock necessary to cover applicable tax obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 16:28 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 67,797 | $1.01 | $68,766.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018221 · form4-06262024_080629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,031 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 13, 2023. F3 · price: Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1.0001 to $1.0401. Upon request, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the SEC, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 16:15 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,676 | $0.88 | $5,874.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007799 · form4-03132024_080344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,828 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 19:07 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 156,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 479,504 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest in equal annual installments on the date of each remaining annual meeting of stockholders that is part of the Reporting Person's current term, beginning with the annual meeting that is following the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders subsequent to the effectiveness of this RSU grant, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 16:08 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,024 | $1.63 | $32,653.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,254 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold the number of shares of Class A common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. F2 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 13, 2023. F3 · price: Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1.5801 to $1.6633. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 16:18 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 225,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,278 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of June 21, 2024 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 17:08 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 41,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,290 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of June 21, 2023 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration, and subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 17:46 UTC | WM TECHNOLOGY, INC. MAPS · Entity 9575 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY ANTHONY · CIK 0001234114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,797 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. 1/3rd of the shares underlying the RSUs shall vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of March 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person remaining in Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.