Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC.BRFH · Entity 7628 | Director · 10% owner | June 24, 2025 | June 26, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC.
Report date June 24, 2025 · Filed June 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,864 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-24 · Grant · Acquired 19,763 · Balance 84,864 F1: Represents director's compensation granted in restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors. The restricted stock units vest the day prior to the 2026 annual stockholders meeting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSidra Pty Ltd | 1,471,323 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,471,323 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHodumo Pty Ltd | 43,852 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 43,852 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.51 · Expires 2033-01-16 | Direct | 11,574 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,574 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.45 · Expires 2032-01-12 | Direct | 20,886 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 20,886 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.62 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 12,821 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 12,821 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.01 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 3,102 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 3,102 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.50 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 4,981 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 4,981 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.80 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 4,541 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 4,541 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.45 · Expires 2027-01-16 | Direct | 4,132 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 4,132 |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.11 · Expires 2027-07-15 | Direct | 5,521 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-24 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 5,521 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents director's compensation granted in restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors. The restricted stock units vest the day prior to the 2026 annual stockholders meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 19:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,763 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-016632 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,864 F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors. The restricted stock units vest the day prior to the 2026 annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 18, 2025 00:53 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 11,574 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.51 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-002869 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,574 shares Expires 2033-01-16 F2 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director board compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests the day prior to the 2025 annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 4,541 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,541 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 4,541 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,541 shares Expires 2026-07-16 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 4,981 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,981 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,981 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 4,981 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,981 shares Expires 2026-01-16 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 3,102 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,102 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 3,102 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.01 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,102 shares Expires 2025-01-17 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 12,821 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.62 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,821 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 20:25 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherStock option · Derivative | 12,821 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.62 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,821 shares Expires 2024-12-19 F1 · kind: Reflects the extension of the expiration date of this stock option to 12/31/2026. F2 · price: Originally granted as compensation. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 21:16 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028039 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,101 F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:05 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 20,886 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-002703 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,886 shares Expires 2032-01-12 F1 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director board compensation. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:51 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-033795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,380 F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherCommon Stock | 53,815 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 570,051 F3 · price: Shares were issued in lieu of interest on its M1 convertible note, valued according to the terms of the note at $0.60 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantP Warrants · Derivative | 77,143 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 77,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,143 shares Expires 2023-09-28 F5 · price: On September 28, 2020, Hodumo received additional shares due to a price adjustment on the convertible note conversion, as well as additional warrants. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantO Warrants · Derivative | 68,436 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 68,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,436 shares Expires 2023-09-28 F5 · price: On September 28, 2020, Hodumo received additional shares due to a price adjustment on the convertible note conversion, as well as additional warrants. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherCommon Stock | 136,871 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 516,236 F5 · price: On September 28, 2020, Hodumo received additional shares due to a price adjustment on the convertible note conversion, as well as additional warrants. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantP Warrants · Derivative | 180,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2023-03-23 F4 · price: On March 23, 2020, Hodumo received shares of common stock upon conversion of its convertible note and warrants for participation in the conversion. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantO Warrants · Derivative | 159,683 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 159,683 Underlying: Common Stock · 159,683 shares Expires 2023-03-20 F4 · price: On March 23, 2020, Hodumo received shares of common stock upon conversion of its convertible note and warrants for participation in the conversion. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherCommon Stock | 319,365 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 379,365 F4 · price: On March 23, 2020, Hodumo received shares of common stock upon conversion of its convertible note and warrants for participation in the conversion. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherCommon Stock | 60,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F3 · price: Shares were issued in lieu of interest on its M1 convertible note, valued according to the terms of the note at $0.60 per share. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 71,769 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.47 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,769 shares Expires 2027-07-15 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 53,711 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,711 shares Expires 2027-01-16 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 54,726 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Sidra Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 19,127,177 F2 · price: Shares were acquired through a cashless exercise of a warrant. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantL Warrant M2 · Derivative | 80,645 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Hodumo Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 80,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,645 shares Expires 2021-11-30 F7 · price: Issued in connection with investment in note. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 59,023 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,023 shares Expires 2026-07-16 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 64,744 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,744 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,744 shares Expires 2026-01-16 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Sidra Pty Ltd Disclosed balance after: 19,072,451 F2 · price: Shares were acquired through a cashless exercise of a warrant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | OtherCommon Stock | 138,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,596 F1 · price: Shares were issued as incentive compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 40,323 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,323 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,323 shares Expires 2025-01-17 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:30 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 166,667 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016278 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 166,667 shares Expires 2024-12-19 F6 · price: Stock option granted as non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Oct 1, 2016 00:11 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | Purchase"J" Warrant · Derivative | 44,082 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013771 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 44,082 Underlying: common stock · 44,082 shares Expires 2021-09-28 F1 · price: One share of common stock and 1/2 "J" warrant purchased as part of a unit at a $0.64 per unit for aggregate purchase price of $56,424.68. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Sidra Pty. The Reporting Person is deemed beneficial owner of these shares. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Oct 1, 2016 00:11 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | PurchaseCommon stock | 88,164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013771 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Steven · CIK 0001598907 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 19,054,828 F1 · price: One share of common stock and 1/2 "J" warrant purchased as part of a unit at a $0.64 per unit for aggregate purchase price of $56,424.68. F2 · balance_after: Does not include 200,000 shares held directly by the Reporting Person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Sidra Pty. The Reporting Person is deemed beneficial owner of these shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.