Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURF AIR MOBILITY INC.SRFM · Entity 6891 | Director | June 26, 2025 | June 27, 2025 |
| TerraVia Holdings, Inc.TVIA · Entity 175855 | COO and CFO | February 06, 2017 | February 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SURF AIR MOBILITY INC.
Report date June 26, 2025 · Filed June 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 111,547 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-06-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 62,857 · Balance 77,823 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Row 2 · 2025-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 33,724 · Balance 111,547 F2: Represents RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the first to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or (ii) on the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of stockholders to occur after the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 182 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 182 F3: These shares are held by the Tyler and Sonia Painter 2020 Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date.
F2: Represents RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the first to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or (ii) on the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of stockholders to occur after the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
F3: These shares are held by the Tyler and Sonia Painter 2020 Trust.
TerraVia Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 06, 2017 · Filed February 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 501,629 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 501,629 F1: The grant shall vest as to 1/4 of the shares on March 5, 2018 and thereafter shall vest as to 1/8 of the shares on each of September 10, 2018, March 4, 2019, September 9, 2019, March 2, 2020, September 14, 2020 and March 1, 2021. F2: Includes 1,292 shares acquired under the TerraVia Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 15, 2016. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 521,629 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-06 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 521,629 F3: The grant shall vest as to all of the shares on March 5, 2018. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.86 · Expires 2027-02-05 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 F4: The option shall vest as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly beginning on February 1, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The grant shall vest as to 1/4 of the shares on March 5, 2018 and thereafter shall vest as to 1/8 of the shares on each of September 10, 2018, March 4, 2019, September 9, 2019, March 2, 2020, September 14, 2020 and March 1, 2021.
F2: Includes 1,292 shares acquired under the TerraVia Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 15, 2016.
F3: The grant shall vest as to all of the shares on March 5, 2018.
F4: The option shall vest as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly beginning on February 1, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 18:30 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091122 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,547 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the first to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, or (ii) on the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of stockholders to occur after the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 18:30 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091122 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,823 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs were fully vested as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 19:18 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,000 | $5.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090556 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 182 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 20, 2024. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by the Tyler and Sonia Painter 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 19:18 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,583 | $4.00 | $74,345.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090556 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,182 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 20, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.01 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by the Tyler and Sonia Painter 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 18:34 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,417 | $3.65 | $92,825.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-047016 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 40,765 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 20, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.5000 to $4.1200 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by the Tyler and Sonia Painter 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 21:35 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | GrantCommon Stock | 91,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-042398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,762 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on July 27, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 21:04 UTC | SURF AIR MOBILITY INC. SRFM · Entity 6891 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-060382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,409 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs will vest in one installment on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 18:56 UTC | TerraVia Holdings, Inc. TVIA · Entity 175855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555667-17-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2027-02-05 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to 1/48 of the underlying shares monthly beginning on February 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 18:56 UTC | TerraVia Holdings, Inc. TVIA · Entity 175855 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555667-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,629 F3 · shares: The grant shall vest as to all of the shares on March 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 18:56 UTC | TerraVia Holdings, Inc. TVIA · Entity 175855 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555667-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Tyler · CIK 0001514853 · COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,629 F1 · shares: The grant shall vest as to 1/4 of the shares on March 5, 2018 and thereafter shall vest as to 1/8 of the shares on each of September 10, 2018, March 4, 2019, September 9, 2019, March 2, 2020, September 14, 2020 and March 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,292 shares acquired under the TerraVia Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.