Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AVIENT CORP
Report date June 27, 2025 · Filed July 01, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSupplemental Plan | 6,256.985 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-27 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-27 · Other · Acquired 455.443 · Balance 6,256.985 F1: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 27, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,222 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,222 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSavings Plan Trust | 7,785.994 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,785.994 F2: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 27, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022.
F2: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 27, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 15:42 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 455.443 | $32.84 | $14,956.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-018263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,256.985 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 13:06 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 827.327 | $36.91 | $30,536.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010681 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,757.795 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of March 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 15:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006166 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,510 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the February 19, 2025 date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the February 19, 2025 date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:20 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005600 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,450 shares Expires 2025-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:20 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,410 | $42.99 | $60,615.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005600 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,222 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:20 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005600 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:31 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 324.57 | $40.12 | $13,021.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,897.497 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of December 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:48 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 105.305 | $50.41 | $5,308.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024718 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,557.075 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of September 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 19:54 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 21.957 | $43.19 | $948.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,424.741 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 19:03 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006810 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,400 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 19:03 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 20,600 | $0.00 Strike: $39.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006810 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,600 shares Expires 2034-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of twenty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $39.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:43 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004604 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares Expires 2024-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:43 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,668 | $37.01 | $61,732.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,829 F4 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:43 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,497 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 18:17 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 318.337 | $42.31 | $13,468.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,339.494 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of December 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 20:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 171.089 | $35.57 | $6,085.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,992.662 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of September 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 16:00 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 103.92 | $40.39 | $4,197.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,778.28 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. The reported transaction is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c), and was conducted pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan dated September 23, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of June 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:52 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 18,400 | $0.00 Strike: $42.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,400 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of twenty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $42.93 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:52 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,450 shares Expires 2026-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:23 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005079 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,950 shares Expires 2023-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:23 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,014 | $37.88 | $76,290.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005079 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,346 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:23 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005079 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 14:23 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 338.235 | $34.07 | $11,523.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,629.457 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan, plus exempt acquisitions since the date of the reporting person's last report. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of December 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,650 | $0.00 Strike: $52.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,650 shares Expires 2032-02-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $52.64 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,450 shares Expires 2025-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,350 shares Expires 2022-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,774 | $52.64 | $93,383.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,970 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:37 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 19,250 | $0.00 Strike: $42.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004644 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,250 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $42.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:37 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004644 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares Expires 2024-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,013.9 | $34.81 | $35,293.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,013.9 F2 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,278 | $34.81 | $79,297.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Savings Plan Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,278 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer by the reporting person of funds invested in the Avient Retirement Savings Plan (the "Plan") into Avient stock within the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 18,550 | $0.00 Strike: $31.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,550 shares Expires 2030-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.48 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:49 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,950 shares Expires 2023-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:03 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 16,700 | $0.00 Strike: $31.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005616 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,700 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.54 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:03 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005616 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pederson Christopher · CIK 0001756776 · SVP, President SEM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,350 shares Expires 2022-02-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.