Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSX CORPCSX · Entity 442 | EVP & CFO | June 30, 2025 | July 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CSX CORP
Report date June 30, 2025 · Filed July 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,912 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-30 · Other · Acquired 5,503 · Balance 112,912 F1: Distribution of shares to the Reporting Person from the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") pursuant to an election made under the Plan by the Reporting Person on October 26, 2022. F2: Includes 662 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,875 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-30 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,037 · Balance 110,875 F4: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan | 25,925 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-30 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-06-30 · Other · Disposed 5,503 · Balance 25,925 F5: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCSX Corporation 401(k) Plan | 1,073 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-06-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,073 F3: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Savings Thrift Plan. The number reflects equivalent shares of cash value held in CSX Stock Fund, which amounts will fluctuate dependent upon daily net asset value of the fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Distribution of shares to the Reporting Person from the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") pursuant to an election made under the Plan by the Reporting Person on October 26, 2022.
F2: Includes 662 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP").
F3: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Savings Thrift Plan. The number reflects equivalent shares of cash value held in CSX Stock Fund, which amounts will fluctuate dependent upon daily net asset value of the fund.
F4: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation.
F5: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:44 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,503 | $32.63 | $179,562.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093463 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 25,925 F5 · ownership.nature: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:44 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,037 | $33.47 | $68,178.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093463 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,875 F4 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 00:44 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093463 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,912 F1 · kind: Distribution of shares to the Reporting Person from the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") pursuant to an election made under the Plan by the Reporting Person on October 26, 2022. F1 · shares: Distribution of shares to the Reporting Person from the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") pursuant to an election made under the Plan by the Reporting Person on October 26, 2022. F1 · price: Distribution of shares to the Reporting Person from the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") pursuant to an election made under the Plan by the Reporting Person on October 26, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 662 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:47 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 54,140 | $0.00 Strike: $33.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023622 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,140 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,140 shares Expires 2035-02-14 F9 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 14, 2026, February 14, 2027 and February 14, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:47 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023622 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,748 F5 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 14, 2026, February 14, 2027 and February 14, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:47 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,685 | $33.37 | $56,228.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023622 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,266 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F4 · balance_after: Includes 59 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 16, 2024, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:47 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,980 | $33.37 | $66,072.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023622 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,892 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 137 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 15, 2023, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:47 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,628 | $33.37 | $221,176.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023622 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,735 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 660 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 16, 2022, the grant date of the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:16 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 31,124 F8 · shares: Cancellation by CSX of shares held in the Reporting Person's EDCP account. F7 · ownership.nature: By Trustee, CSX Corporation EDCP. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:16 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 31,246 F6 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2022-2024 Long Term Incentive Plan deferred pursuant to the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") F7 · ownership.nature: By Trustee, CSX Corporation EDCP. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:16 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,670 | $32.69 | $119,972.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,703 F4 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F5 · balance_after: Includes 347 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:16 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,729 | $32.69 | $121,901.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,026 F4 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:16 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,755 F1 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 604 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 28, 2024 and 122 shares acquired under the ESPP on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:28 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 40,187 | $0.00 Strike: $36.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017456 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,187 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F5 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2024-2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on February 16, 2025, February 16, 2026 and February 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:28 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017456 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,552 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2024-2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 16, 2025, February 16, 2026 and February 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:28 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,952 | $37.00 | $72,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017456 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,888 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:34 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,258 | $36.89 | $120,187.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-013900 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,840 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:06 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 21,646 F3 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2021-2023 Long Term Incentive Plan deferred pursuant to the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares become payable, in stock, consistent with the Reporting Person's distribution election made at the time of deferral. F4 · ownership.nature: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:06 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,595 | $35.39 | $198,007.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,098 F2 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 23:06 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,693 F1 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 22:02 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,605 | $34.39 | $123,975.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007488 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,475 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 619 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2023 and 171 shares acquired under the ESPP on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:21 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 47,185 | $31.67 Strike: $31.67 | $1,494,348.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010606 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,185 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F4 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2023 - 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, February 15, 2025 and February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:21 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,683 | $31.67 | $465,010.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010606 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,290 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2023 - 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, February 15, 2025 and February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 22:13 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,323 F4 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2020 - 2022 Long Term Incentive Plan deferred pursuant to the CSX Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares become payable, in stock, consistent with the Reporting Person's distribution election made at the time of deferral. F5 · ownership.nature: By Trustee, CSX Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 22:13 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,090 | $30.15 | $32,863.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,607 F3 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 22:13 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,697 F1 · shares: Portion of shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2020 - 2022 Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 457 shares acquired under CSX Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2022 and 273 shares acquired under the ESPP on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:37 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 56,975 | $35.17 Strike: $35.17 | $2,003,810.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010789 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,975 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,975 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F3 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2022 - 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, February 16, 2024 and February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:37 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,182 | $35.17 | $569,120.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,526 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2022 - 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest on February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 00:24 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 415 | $34.30 | $14,234.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,344 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 01:12 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 59,989 | $34.36 Strike: $34.36 | $2,061,222.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,989 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,989 shares Expires 2032-01-24 F6 · shares: Long-term equity incentive grant in the form of stock options. The options vest in 2 equal installments on January 24, 2024 and January 24, 2025. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Long-term equity incentive grant in the form of stock options. The options vest in 2 equal installments on January 24, 2024 and January 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 01:12 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,017 | $34.36 | $584,704.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,759 F4 · shares: Long-term equity incentive grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in 2 equal installments on January 24, 2024 and January 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 01:12 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,484 | $34.10 | $84,704.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,742 F3 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 01:12 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,936 | $34.10 | $202,417.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,226 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the CSX 2019 - 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 234 shares acquired under CSX Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 20:55 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,126 | $32.00 | $68,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · VP & Acting CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,056 F3 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 20:55 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 595 | $24.93 | $14,833.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkey Sean R. · CIK 0001867210 · VP & Acting CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,182 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the CSX Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · balance_after: On June 28, 2021, the common stock of CSX Corporation split 3-for-1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 21,058 additional shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.