Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corteva, Inc.CTVA · Entity 3006 | Executive VP, CFO | March 01, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
| EIDP, Inc.CTAPRA,B · Entity 9455 | Director · Executive VP, CFO | June 01, 2019 | June 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corteva, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,872.4201 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,157 · Balance 67,872.4201 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,366.4201 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,506 · Balance 59,366.4201 F1: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,236.4201 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,130 · Balance 58,236.4201 F2: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F3: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.36 · Expires 2022-02-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,157 · Balance 0 F4: This option is fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised.
F3: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines.
F4: This option is fully vested and exercisable.
EIDP, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2019 · Filed June 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.
Report date July 10, 2025 · Filed July 10, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,739.541 · Balance 0 F1: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes. F2: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 16:48 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 18,739.541 | $30.00 | $562,186.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes. F1 · shares: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes. F2 · shares: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award. F1 · price: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 17:44 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 57.816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-064692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,739.541 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.direct: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 15:37 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 124.13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,681.725 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.direct: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 17:22 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010587 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,557.595 F1 · kind: Annual grant of Deferred Shares to Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.direct: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 13:06 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 43.471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131358 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,950.595 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.direct: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 15:59 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 57.499 | $14.51 | $834.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091711 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 8,907.124 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 16:16 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 43.963 | $18.79 | $826.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-054521 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 8,849.625 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 16:38 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 33.928 | $24.16 | $819.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 8,805.662 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 17:49 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 8,771.734 F1 · kind: Annual grant of Deferred Shares to Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 16:30 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. RDUS · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5.864 | $25.35 | $148.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 4,371.734 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 11:44 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. SCHN · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4.084 | $36.21 | $147.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 4,365.87 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 13:18 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. SCHN · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5.346 | $27.48 | $146.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 4,361.786 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 11:56 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. SCHN · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4.44 | $32.90 | $146.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 4,356.44 F1 · kind: Deemed reinvestment of dividends under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 11:20 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. SCHN · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 4,352 F1 · kind: Annual grant of Deferred Shares to Non-Employee Directors. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 18:52 UTC | RADIUS RECYCLING, INC. SCHN · Entity 17765 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 779 | $31.80 | $24,772.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note Disclosed balance after: 779 F1 · kind: Grant of Deferred Shares to Non-Employee Director. F2 · ownership.nature: Deferred Shares that have been or will be credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 12,157 | $0.00 Strike: $32.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016922 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,157 shares Expires 2022-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,130 | $46.25 | $52,262.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,236.4201 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F3 · balance_after: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,506 | $46.25 | $393,402.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,366.4201 F1 · shares: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,157 | $32.36 | $393,400.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,872.4201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:59 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 49,658 | $0.00 Strike: $45.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016406 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,658 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,658 shares Expires 2031-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:20 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,628 | $43.99 | $203,585.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,715.4201 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:52 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 18,326 | $0.00 Strike: $27.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,326 shares Expires 2021-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:52 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,324 | $35.44 | $46,922.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,246.6207 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F3 · balance_after: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. F4 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:52 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,050 | $35.44 | $497,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,301.7623 F1 · shares: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:52 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,326 | $27.17 | $497,917.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,351.7623 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:46 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $23.20 | $69,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,025.7623 F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:00 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 96,027 | $0.00 Strike: $31.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,027 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,027 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:21 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,577.1032 | $30.76 | $140,768.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,875 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:51 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,390 | $29.20 | $98,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,452.1032 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 22:34 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,025 | $26.20 | $26,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,607.2552 F1 · balance_after: On June 1, 2019, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Corteva, Inc. common stock for every three (3) shares of DowDuPont Inc. held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in DowDuPont common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock, all as described in Corteva's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 6, 2019. This amount includes shares of Issuer common stock received in connection with the separation in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16a-9, including restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 22:34 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $26.18 | $73,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDMAN GREGORY R · CIK 0001775074 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,582.2552 F1 · balance_after: On June 1, 2019, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Corteva, Inc. common stock for every three (3) shares of DowDuPont Inc. held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in DowDuPont common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock, all as described in Corteva's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 6, 2019. This amount includes shares of Issuer common stock received in connection with the separation in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16a-9, including restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.