Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Catalyst, Inc.HCAT · Entity 1565 | Director | July 09, 2025 | July 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Health Catalyst, Inc.
Report date July 09, 2025 · Filed July 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 170,719 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-09 · Grant · Acquired 36,231 · Balance 170,719 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. F2: Includes 3,493 shares that were not previously reported as held by the Reporting Person due to an inadvertent administrative error. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders.
F2: Includes 3,493 shares that were not previously reported as held by the Reporting Person due to an inadvertent administrative error.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ATHENAHEALTH INC
Report date February 11, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,940 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 11, 2018, among athenahealth, Inc. (the "Company"), May Holding Corp., and May Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on February 11, 2019, each share of athenahealth common stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $135.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required withholding taxes. F2: 1,931 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying athenahealth restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, unvested RSUs outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, subject to any required withholding taxes. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.03 · Expires 2021-10-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,812 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 11, 2018, among athenahealth, Inc. (the "Company"), May Holding Corp., and May Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on February 11, 2019, each share of athenahealth common stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $135.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required withholding taxes. F3: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a non-qualified stock option ("Option") award with an exercise price less than $135. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, each vested or unvested in-the-money Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the underlying shares converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (net of the Option exercise price, as described in the Merger Agreement). F4: The price reflected in this column is the cash payment amount per Option (representing the difference between the Merger Consideration and the Option exercise price). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 11, 2018, among athenahealth, Inc. (the "Company"), May Holding Corp., and May Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on February 11, 2019, each share of athenahealth common stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $135.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required withholding taxes.
F2: 1,931 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying athenahealth restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, unvested RSUs outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, subject to any required withholding taxes.
F3: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a non-qualified stock option ("Option") award with an exercise price less than $135. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, each vested or unvested in-the-money Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the underlying shares converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (net of the Option exercise price, as described in the Merger Agreement).
F4: The price reflected in this column is the cash payment amount per Option (representing the difference between the Merger Consideration and the Option exercise price).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 09, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:17 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-005375 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,719 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,493 shares that were not previously reported as held by the Reporting Person due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:06 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005135 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,995 F1 · shares: Represents an award of RSUs granted pursuant to the 2019 Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 17:19 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005295 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,188 F2 · shares: Represents an award of RSUs granted pursuant to the 2019 Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. F3 · balance_after: Excludes 3,493 shares that were previously reported as held by the Reporting Person due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 17:19 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005295 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,176 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 25% of the RSUs will vest on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 16:57 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005146 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,128 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 16:08 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001445 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,451 F1 · kind: The shares reported in this transaction represent a bona-fide charitable gift to a Donor Advised Fund. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 16:56 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004246 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,751 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) June 10, 2022 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:17 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001170 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,466 F1 · kind: The shares reported in this transaction represent a bona-fide charitable gift to a Donor Advised Fund. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 19:20 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004564 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,466 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 19:51 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004590 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,023 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, the RSUs will fully vest on the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:01 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009173 · wf-form4_156444849916120.xml · derivative · entry 4 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 589 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:01 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 23,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009173 · wf-form4_156444849916120.xml · derivative · entry 3 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,586 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:01 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | ConversionCommon Stock | 589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009173 · wf-form4_156444849916120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of Series F Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:01 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | ConversionCommon Stock | 23,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009173 · wf-form4_156444849916120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted to common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 20:12 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,812 | $78.97 Strike: $56.03 | $537,943.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-19-000044 · wf-form4_155010673890916.xml · derivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,812 shares Expires 2021-10-03 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 11, 2018, among athenahealth, Inc. (the "Company"), May Holding Corp., and May Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on February 11, 2019, each share of athenahealth common stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $135.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required withholding taxes. F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a non-qualified stock option ("Option") award with an exercise price less than $135. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, each vested or unvested in-the-money Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the underlying shares converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration (net of the Option exercise price, as described in the Merger Agreement). F4 · price: The price reflected in this column is the cash payment amount per Option (representing the difference between the Merger Consideration and the Option exercise price). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 20:12 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,940 | $135.00 | $1,881,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-19-000044 · wf-form4_155010673890916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 11, 2018, among athenahealth, Inc. (the "Company"), May Holding Corp., and May Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), on February 11, 2019, each share of athenahealth common stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and not otherwise excluded pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $135.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required withholding taxes. F2 · shares: 1,931 of these securities represent shares of Common Stock underlying athenahealth restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards subject to time-based vesting. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on February 11, 2019, unvested RSUs outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, subject to any required withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:17 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-18-000142 · wf-form4_152849621703126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,940 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2007 Plan"), granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Director Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on June 6, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,931 units of common stock that were granted pursuant to RSU awards under the 2007 Plan. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 17:10 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $127.88 | $19,054.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000182 · wf-form4_150965700571473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,009 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,264 units of common stock granted pursuant to restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards under the athenahealth, Inc. 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. Pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Director Compensation Plan, 1,896 of these RSUs fully vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 18:09 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000165 · wf-form4_150706855853538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,158 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,721 units of common stock granted pursuant to restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards under the athenahealth, Inc. 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. Pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Director Compensation Plan, 1,896 of these RSUs fully vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 16:34 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 161 | $141.12 | $22,720.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000154 · wf-form4_150473003220942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,307 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,178 units of common stock granted pursuant to restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards under the athenahealth, Inc. 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. Pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Director Compensation Plan, 1,896 of these RSUs fully vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 17:14 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000136 · wf-form4_150179485251765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,468 F1 · shares: Represents units of common stock granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. F2 · balance_after: 4,635 of these securities are RSUs that are subject to time-based vesting and will be settled only in stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · derivative · entry 9 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-08-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · derivative · entry 8 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-08-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $101.83 | $10,183.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,729 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and effective as of February 27, 2017, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $100.84 | $50,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,829 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and effective as of February 27, 2017, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F5 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.71 to $101.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $99.00 | $297,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,329 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and effective as of February 27, 2017, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F4 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.00 to $99.03, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,700 | $98.29 | $265,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,329 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and effective as of February 27, 2017, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F3 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.96 to $98.91, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $97.58 | $361,046.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,029 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and effective as of February 27, 2017, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.96 to $97.95, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $36.67 | $183,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $36.67 | $183,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000074 · wf-form4_149376738883125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:37 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000024 · wf-form4_148857701002263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,729 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Director Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs fully vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:49 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 Strike: $15.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000007 · wf-form4_148590296790882.xml · derivative · entry 5 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires 2017-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:49 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,125 | $0.00 Strike: $15.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000007 · wf-form4_148590296790882.xml · derivative · entry 4 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,125 shares Expires 2017-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:49 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,875 | $123.11 | $353,941.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000007 · wf-form4_148590296790882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,833 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:49 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | $15.27 | $26,722.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000007 · wf-form4_148590296790882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:49 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,125 | $15.27 | $17,178.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-17-000007 · wf-form4_148590296790882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,958 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,875 | $0.00 Strike: $15.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · derivative · entry 10 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,875 shares Expires 2017-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 55 | $105.77 | $5,817.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,833 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,320 | $104.95 | $138,534.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,888 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F7 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.59 to $105.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $103.48 | $155,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,208 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F6 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.17 to $103.80, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,875 | $15.27 | $43,901.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,875 | $0.00 Strike: $15.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · derivative · entry 9 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,875 shares Expires 2017-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $142.18 | $56,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,833 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F5 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $142.05 to $142.27, inclusive. F1 · balance_after: Reflects securities held as of April 27, 2016 and does not take into account transactions occurring on July 27, 2016, as timely reported by the Reporting Person on July 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,224 | $141.30 | $172,951.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,233 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F4 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.01 to $141.90, inclusive. F1 · balance_after: Reflects securities held as of April 27, 2016 and does not take into account transactions occurring on July 27, 2016, as timely reported by the Reporting Person on July 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,251 | $140.48 | $175,740.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,457 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2015, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. F3 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.00 to $140.98, inclusive. F1 · balance_after: Reflects securities held as of April 27, 2016 and does not take into account transactions occurring on July 27, 2016, as timely reported by the Reporting Person on July 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 16:13 UTC | ATHENAHEALTH INC ATHN · Entity 160326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,875 | $15.27 | $43,901.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001131096-16-000405 · wf-form4_147794482639499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANE JOHN A · CIK 0001049356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects securities held as of April 27, 2016 and does not take into account transactions occurring on July 27, 2016, as timely reported by the Reporting Person on July 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.