TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Newton Norman Francis Jr.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
77521
SEC CIK
0001927803

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc.TLSS · Entity 8655DirectorMay 30, 2025July 14, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc.

Report date May 30, 2025 · Filed July 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series J Senior Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct12 Reported balance After 2025-05-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-05-30 · Other · Acquired 12 · Balance 12

F2: Received pursuant to a settlement agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated May 30, 2025, in exchange for the settlement of $1,186.49 in outstanding liabilities owed by the Issuer.

F1: The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, at an initial conversion price of $0.001 per share of common stock and is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is subject to a contractual limitation such that the reporting person may not convert Series J senior convertible preferred stock to the extent that after giving effect to such conversion, the reporting person (together with its attribution parties as defined in the certificate of designations) would beneficially own in excess of 4.99% of the shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, at an initial conversion price of $0.001 per share of common stock and is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is subject to a contractual limitation such that the reporting person may not convert Series J senior convertible preferred stock to the extent that after giving effect to such conversion, the reporting person (together with its attribution parties as defined in the certificate of designations) would beneficially own in excess of 4.99% of the shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion.

F2: Received pursuant to a settlement agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated May 30, 2025, in exchange for the settlement of $1,186.49 in outstanding liabilities owed by the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 30, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 10:16 UTC Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc. TLSS · Entity 8655 OtherSeries J Senior Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 12 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-018869 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Newton Norman Francis Jr. · CIK 0001927803 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · shares: Received pursuant to a settlement agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated May 30, 2025, in exchange for the settlement of $1,186.49 in outstanding liabilities owed by the Issuer.

F2 · price: Received pursuant to a settlement agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated May 30, 2025, in exchange for the settlement of $1,186.49 in outstanding liabilities owed by the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, at an initial conversion price of $0.001 per share of common stock and is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is subject to a contractual limitation such that the reporting person may not convert Series J senior convertible preferred stock to the extent that after giving effect to such conversion, the reporting person (together with its attribution parties as defined in the certificate of designations) would beneficially own in excess of 4.99% of the shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, at an initial conversion price of $0.001 per share of common stock and is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. The Series J senior convertible preferred stock is subject to a contractual limitation such that the reporting person may not convert Series J senior convertible preferred stock to the extent that after giving effect to such conversion, the reporting person (together with its attribution parties as defined in the certificate of designations) would beneficially own in excess of 4.99% of the shares of common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such conversion.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 10:20 UTC Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc. TLSS · Entity 8655 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,330,033 $10,235.70 $13,613,818,778.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-026299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Newton Norman Francis Jr. · CIK 0001927803 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,148,215

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 19:38 UTC Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc. TLSS · Entity 8655 GrantCommon Stock 1,818,182 $0.01 $20,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-015703 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Newton Norman Francis Jr. · CIK 0001927803 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,818,182

F1 · security: On 3/11/22, the Company made restricted stock awards, in equal amounts, to the three (3) independent members of the Company's board of directors (i.e., Messrs. Mercadante, Newton, and Benton), covering an aggregate of 5,454,546 shares of Common Stock, at $0.011 per common share, based on the quoted closing price of the Common Stock on the measurement date. These shares vest in equal four (4) quarterly installments with the first installment of 1,363,636.50 shares vesting on 3/31/22, and 1,363,636.50 shares vesting each subsequent quarter through 12/31/22.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.