Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.ZVSA · Entity 8639 | Chief Financial Officer | July 11, 2025 | July 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 11, 2025 · Filed July 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.59 · Expires 2035-07-11 | Direct | 60,100 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-11 · Grant · Acquired 60,100 · Balance 60,100 F1: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 20:22 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 60,100 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-019729 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,100 shares Expires 2035-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Jul 19, 2024 01:35 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 715 | $0.00 Strike: $152.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028405 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715 Underlying: Common Stock · 715 shares Expires 2033-05-24 F1 · date: The option disclosed on this Form 4 was not previously reported due to an administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Share and dollar amounts give effect to the issuer's 1-for-35 reverse stock split effectuated on December 4, 2023, and 1-for-10 reverse stock split effectuated on April 25, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests annually in three equal installments commencing on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:00 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $2.88 | $8,644.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,585 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.78 to $2.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,763 | $0.00 Strike: $11.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,763 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,763 shares Expires 2023-10-31 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,058 | $0.00 Strike: $6.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,058 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,058 shares Expires 2027-12-12 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,840 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,840 shares Expires 2032-01-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 3 equal annual installments commencing on January 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,840 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,840 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 3 equal annual installments commencing on February 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,708 | $0.00 Strike: $11.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,708 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,708 shares Expires 2029-04-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option is immediately exercisable. The option vested in 3 equal annual installments commencing on April 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,927 | $0.00 Strike: $5.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,927 shares Expires 2027-10-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option is immediately exercisable. The option vested in 4 equal annual installments commencing on October 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,927 | $0.00 Strike: $5.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,927 shares Expires 2025-10-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option is immediately exercisable. The option vested in 3 equal annual installments commencing on October 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:37 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,585 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Peter · CIK 0001954398 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,585 F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's business combination with Larkspur Health Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Larkspur") in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, dated July 20, 2022, as amended (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc., a Florida corporation ("Old ZyVersa"), the Securityholder Representative (as defined in the Business Combination Agreement) named therein, Larkspur, and Larkspur Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Larkspur ("Merger Sub") pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Old ZyVersa (the "Acquisition Merger"), with Old Zyversa as the surviving company of the Acquisition Merger and, after giving effecting to such Acquisition Merger, Old ZyVersa became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Larkspur and changed its name to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.