TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Main Andrew A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
77481
SEC CIK
0001886731

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bakkt, Inc.BKKT · Entity 5873Director · Co-CEO & PresidentJuly 15, 2025July 16, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Bakkt, Inc.

Report date July 15, 2025 · Filed July 16, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect431,963 Reported balance After 2025-07-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-07-15 · Sale · Disposed 14,440 · Balance 431,963

F1: Represents sale to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs").

F2: Includes 308,261 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to restricted stock units and PSU awards that remain subject to vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents sale to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs").

F2: Includes 308,261 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to restricted stock units and PSU awards that remain subject to vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 16:58 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 SaleClass A Common Stock 14,440 $18.21 $262,952.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886731-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director · Co-CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 431,963

F1 · shares: Represents sale to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes 308,261 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to restricted stock units and PSU awards that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 17:50 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 58,265 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886731-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director · Co-CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 446,403

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the issuer. 50% of the RSUs shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the fifteen (15) month anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the eighteen (18) month anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the twenty one (21) month anniversary of the grant date, and 12.5% shall vest on the twenty four (24) month anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person continues to provide services to the issuer through each such date.

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the issuer. 50% of the RSUs shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the fifteen (15) month anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the eighteen (18) month anniversary of the grant date, 12.5% shall vest on the twenty one (21) month anniversary of the grant date, and 12.5% shall vest on the twenty four (24) month anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person continues to provide services to the issuer through each such date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 338,744 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to RSUs and performance stock units awards that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 17:55 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 51,147 $10.94 $559,548.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886731-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director · Co-CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 388,138

F1 · shares: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on March 26, 2025, the issuer withheld Class A Common Stock that would otherwise have been issued to the reporting person to satisfy such person's tax withholding obligations. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of Class A Common Stock on March 26, 2025.

F1 · price: In connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on March 26, 2025, the issuer withheld Class A Common Stock that would otherwise have been issued to the reporting person to satisfy such person's tax withholding obligations. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of Class A Common Stock on March 26, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 280,479 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to RSUs and performance stock units awards that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 16:48 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 60,967 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886731-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director · Chief Exec Officer & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439,285

F1 · shares: These securities are performance stock units ("PSUs") resulting from attainment of performance goals. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs shall vest in two equal annual installments on July 12, 2025 and July 12, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be employed by the issuer as of each vesting date.

F1 · price: These securities are performance stock units ("PSUs") resulting from attainment of performance goals. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs shall vest in two equal annual installments on July 12, 2025 and July 12, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be employed by the issuer as of each vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 426,820 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to restricted stock units and PSU awards that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 16:33 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,146,341 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009128 · form4-03262024_080343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director · CHIEF EXEC OFFICER & PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,457,983

F1 · shares: These securities are Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. 40% of the RSUs shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date and 30% of the RSUs shall vest on each of the second and third year anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through each such date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,146,341 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to RSUs that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 17:48 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 183,929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886731-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,642

F1 · shares: These securities are Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer through such date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 183,929 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to RSUs that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 19:01 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 117,713 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,713

F1 · shares: These securities are Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on June 14, 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide service to the Issuer through such date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 117,713 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to RSUs that remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 18:19 UTC Bakkt, Inc. BKKT · Entity 5873 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-071158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Main Andrew A · CIK 0001886731 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · shares: These securities are Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on April 15, 2022 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.