Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICAD INCICAD · Entity 77446 | Executive VP and CFO | December 21, 2018 | December 27, 2018 |
| INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP.NVIV · Entity 94539 | Chief Financial Officer | November 17, 2022 | November 21, 2022 |
| Lexaria Bioscience Corp.LEXX · Entity 7641 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | July 29, 2025 | July 30, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ICAD INC
Report date December 21, 2018 · Filed December 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convertible DebentureSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.00 · Expires 2021-12-21 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: The number of Convertible Debentures purchased was derived by diving the amount of the reporting person's investment by the conversion price of the Convertible Debentures. F2: The Convertible Debentures bear interest of 5% per annum, payable semi-annually on December 21 and June 21. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The number of Convertible Debentures purchased was derived by diving the amount of the reporting person's investment by the conversion price of the Convertible Debentures.
F2: The Convertible Debentures bear interest of 5% per annum, payable semi-annually on December 21 and June 21.
INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP.
Report date November 17, 2022 · Filed November 21, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.50 · Expires 2032-11-16 | Direct | 20,800 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 20,800 · Balance 20,800 F1: The option was granted on November 17, 2022. The shares underlying the option vest over two years, with 50% of the shares vesting on November 17, 2023 and the remaining shares vesting on November 17, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option was granted on November 17, 2022. The shares underlying the option vest over two years, with 50% of the shares vesting on November 17, 2023 and the remaining shares vesting on November 17, 2024.
Lexaria Bioscience Corp.
Report date July 29, 2025 · Filed July 30, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-29 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-29 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 65,000 |
| common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 50,000 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.92 · Expires 2029-08-31 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-29 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200,000 F1: 50,000 options were exercisable on Feb. 28, 2025, an additional 6,818 options are exercisable every month thereafter until November 30, 2026 whereby the balance of 6,822 options will be exercisable December 31, 2026 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.04 · Expires 2030-05-15 | Direct | 350,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-29 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 350,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 50,000 options were exercisable on Feb. 28, 2025, an additional 6,818 options are exercisable every month thereafter until November 30, 2026 whereby the balance of 6,822 options will be exercisable December 31, 2026
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 30, 2025 11:14 UTC | Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 | Purchasecommon shares | 15,000 | $0.91 | $13,641.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001348362-25-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 17:47 UTC | Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001348362-25-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2030-05-15 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 14:03 UTC | Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 | Purchasecommon shares | 27,172 | $2.47 | $67,174.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001348362-24-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 14:03 UTC | Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 | Purchasecommon shares | 22,828 | $2.24 | $51,216.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001348362-24-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,828 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 17:05 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,800 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-120834 · tm2231056-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,800 shares Expires 2032-11-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on November 17, 2022. The shares underlying the option vest over two years, with 50% of the shares vesting on November 17, 2023 and the remaining shares vesting on November 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 21:34 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003704 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 18, 2021. The shares underlying the option vest over two years, with 50% of the shares vesting on March 18, 2022 and the remaining shares vesting on March 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 19:01 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,636 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,636 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,636 shares Expires 2025-03-10 F1 · price: The reported securities were sold together at a combined purchase price of $2.75 per share of common stock and warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 19:01 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,220 F1 · price: The reported securities were sold together at a combined purchase price of $2.75 per share of common stock and warrant to purchase one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 19:38 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010713 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 F1 · security: The shares vest 100% on September 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 16:41 UTC | INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP. NVIV · Entity 94539 | GrantNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000766 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2029-01-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to one-third (1/3) of the shares on January 14, 2020, one-third (1/3) of the shares on January 14, 2021 and the remaining one-third (1/3) of shares on January 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 16:17 UTC | ICAD INC ICAD · Entity 77446 | GrantConvertible Debenture · Derivative | 5,000 | $4.00 Strike: $4.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031822 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-12-21 F1 · shares: The number of Convertible Debentures purchased was derived by diving the amount of the reporting person's investment by the conversion price of the Convertible Debentures. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Debentures bear interest of 5% per annum, payable semi-annually on December 21 and June 21. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 16:46 UTC | ICAD INC icad · Entity 77446 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,909 | $4.08 | $20,028.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000749660-18-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,854 F1 · kind: Represents surrender of shares to the issuer in payment of tax liability relating to the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 17:54 UTC | ICAD INC icad · Entity 77446 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,735 | $3.08 | $20,743.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000749660-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,763 F2 · kind: Represents surrender of shares to the issuer in payment of tax liability relating to the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 17:54 UTC | ICAD INC icad · Entity 77446 | GrantCommom Stock | 58,333 | $3.08 | $179,665.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000749660-18-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,498 F1 · security: Restricted stock awards vest in three equal installments with one third immediate vesting and balance in annual installments beginning 12 months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 16:31 UTC | ICAD INC icad · Entity 77446 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000749660-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,165 F1 · security: Restricted stock awards will vest in three equal annual installments beginning 12 months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 13:56 UTC | ICAD INC iCAD · Entity 77446 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,409 | $3.52 | $19,039.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000749660-17-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,165 F1 · kind: Represents surrender of shares to the issuer in payment of tax liability relating to the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 16:22 UTC | ICAD INC ICAD · Entity 77446 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000672 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,574 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 13:06 UTC | ICAD INC ICAD · Entity 77446 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001275 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD · CIK 0001271244 · CFO, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards will vest in three equal annual installments beginning 12 months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.