Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empery Digital Inc.VLCN · Entity 21 | VP of Legal | July 17, 2025 | July 31, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Empery Digital Inc.
Report date July 17, 2025 · Filed July 31, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: The shares of common stock were purchased by the Reporting Person in the Issuer's recently announced private placement with certain accredited and institutional investors, which closed on July 21, 2025. |
| Stock options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2035-07-17 | Direct | 298,802 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-17 · Grant · Acquired 298,802 · Balance 298,802 F3: The non-qualified stock options were issued by the Issuer pursuant to an inducement award agreement as a material inducement to the Reporting Person's acceptance of employment with the Issuer in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c) on July 17, 2025. F2: The stock options vest based upon the daily volume weighted average price ("VWAP") of the Issuer's common stock, vesting as to 20% of the underlying shares of common stock upon the VWAP reaching $10 and then in incremental 20% installments until becoming fully vested upon a VWAP of $30. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock were purchased by the Reporting Person in the Issuer's recently announced private placement with certain accredited and institutional investors, which closed on July 21, 2025.
F2: The stock options vest based upon the daily volume weighted average price ("VWAP") of the Issuer's common stock, vesting as to 20% of the underlying shares of common stock upon the VWAP reaching $10 and then in incremental 20% installments until becoming fully vested upon a VWAP of $30.
F3: The non-qualified stock options were issued by the Issuer pursuant to an inducement award agreement as a material inducement to the Reporting Person's acceptance of employment with the Issuer in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c) on July 17, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 01:51 UTC | Empery Digital Inc. VLCN · Entity 21 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-005532 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Director Brett S · CIK 0002079024 · VP of Legal 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock were purchased by the Reporting Person in the Issuer's recently announced private placement with certain accredited and institutional investors, which closed on July 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 01:51 UTC | Empery Digital Inc. VLCN · Entity 21 | GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 298,802 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-005532 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Director Brett S · CIK 0002079024 · VP of Legal 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,802 Underlying: Common Stock · 298,802 shares Expires 2035-07-17 F3 · price: The non-qualified stock options were issued by the Issuer pursuant to an inducement award agreement as a material inducement to the Reporting Person's acceptance of employment with the Issuer in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c) on July 17, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest based upon the daily volume weighted average price ("VWAP") of the Issuer's common stock, vesting as to 20% of the underlying shares of common stock upon the VWAP reaching $10 and then in incremental 20% installments until becoming fully vested upon a VWAP of $30. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.