Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWI · Entity 3696 | Director | June 25, 2021 | June 28, 2021 |
| Sylvamo CorpSLVM · Entity 881 | Director | July 29, 2025 | July 31, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC
Report date June 25, 2021 · Filed June 28, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,807 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 992 · Balance 38,807 F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service. F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Directors' retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 25, 2021, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $105.90. F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2008 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2008 Plan"), vested units under the 2008 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until (i) for those restricted stock units granted prior to June 2011, six (6) months following the termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, and, (ii) for those units granted during and after June 2011, at the time of termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended, and as part of the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The units vest (contingent upon the Director's continued service as of such date) on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant; (ii) the death or total and permanent disability of the Director; or (iii) the date of any Change in Control Event (as defined in the Plan). Vested units will be acquirable by the Director, at the election of the Director: (i) at the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) at the time of the Director's termination of service.
F2: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units as the equity portion of the Directors' retainer for Board service under the Issuer's nonemployee Director Compensation Program. The grant date fair value of the units is calculated under the Financial Accounting Standards Board's Accounting Standards Codification Topic 718 using the closing stock price of the Issuer's common shares on June 25, 2021, the first business day following the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which price was $105.90.
F3: Includes vested and unvested units as well as units not yet acquirable by the Director. Under the terms of the 2008 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2008 Plan"), vested units under the 2008 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until (i) for those restricted stock units granted prior to June 2011, six (6) months following the termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, and, (ii) for those units granted during and after June 2011, at the time of termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Under the terms of the 2016 Directors Stock Unit Plan, as amended (the "2016 Plan"), vested units under the 2016 Plan are not acquirable by the Director until, at the election of the Director: (i) the vesting of the units at the one-year anniversary of the grant or (ii) the time of the Director's termination of service.
Sylvamo Corp
Report date July 29, 2025 · Filed July 31, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 827.8184 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 144.0854 · Balance 827.8184 F1: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Allison Transmission Holdings Inc
Report date May 03, 2023 · Filed May 05, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,448 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,536 · Balance 14,448 F1: Represents the deferred stock units ("DSUs") and related dividend equivalents payable upon the reporting person's separation from service. The reporting person did not stand for re-election at Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s (the "Company") 2023 annual meeting of stockholders and his term ended on May 3, 2023. F2: Includes 8,022 DSUs and 514 related dividend equivalents. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,271 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,823 · Balance 18,271 F3: Settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and related dividend equivalents. F4: Includes 77 dividend equivalents. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,880 · Balance 0 F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F6: On May 9, 2019, the reporting person was granted 2,880 DSUs that vested on May 6, 2020. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 454 · Balance 0 F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F9: On November 8, 2019, the reporting person was granted 454 DSUs that vested on November 8, 2019. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 492 · Balance 0 F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F10: On February 10, 2020, the reporting person was granted 492 DSUs that vested on February 10, 2020. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 596 · Balance 0 F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F11: On May 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted 596 DSUs that vested on May 6, 2020. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,600 · Balance 0 F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F12: On May 7, 2020, the reporting person was granted 3,600 DSUs that vested on May 5, 2021. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 591 · Balance 0 F7: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F8: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded DSUs and were payable on May 3, 2023, the date of the reporting person's separation from service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,746 · Balance 0 F13: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F14: On May 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,746 RSUs that vested on May 3, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the deferred stock units ("DSUs") and related dividend equivalents payable upon the reporting person's separation from service. The reporting person did not stand for re-election at Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s (the "Company") 2023 annual meeting of stockholders and his term ended on May 3, 2023.
F2: Includes 8,022 DSUs and 514 related dividend equivalents.
F3: Settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and related dividend equivalents.
F4: Includes 77 dividend equivalents.
F5: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock.
F6: On May 9, 2019, the reporting person was granted 2,880 DSUs that vested on May 6, 2020.
F7: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock.
F8: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded DSUs and were payable on May 3, 2023, the date of the reporting person's separation from service.
F9: On November 8, 2019, the reporting person was granted 454 DSUs that vested on November 8, 2019.
F10: On February 10, 2020, the reporting person was granted 492 DSUs that vested on February 10, 2020.
F11: On May 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted 596 DSUs that vested on May 6, 2020.
F12: On May 7, 2020, the reporting person was granted 3,600 DSUs that vested on May 5, 2021.
F13: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F14: On May 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,746 RSUs that vested on May 3, 2023.
HNI CORP
Report date November 30, 2018 · Filed January 17, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 195,843.9 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-30 · Gift · Disposed 37,500 · Balance 195,843.9 F1: Represents shares of common stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to a donor advised fund. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectProfit Sharing Retirement Plan | 10,961.5 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 469.2272 · Balance 10,961.5 F2: These shares were acquired under the HNI Corporation Profit-Sharing Retirement Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to a donor advised fund.
F2: These shares were acquired under the HNI Corporation Profit-Sharing Retirement Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 15:25 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,712 | $0.00 Strike: $23.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000155 · wf-form4_152829869720246.xml · derivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,712 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 15:25 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,712 | $36.64 | $1,198,534.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000155 · wf-form4_152829869720246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,123.67 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.47 - $37.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The total in column 5 includes reinvested dividends of 656.9508 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Corporation's Executive Deferred Compensation Plan on June 1, 2018. F4 · balance_after: The total reported in column 5 includes 150.601 shares acquired under the HNI Corporation Members' Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 15:25 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,712 | $23.99 | $784,760.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000155 · wf-form4_152829869720246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,028.12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 19:19 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000127 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:12 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,859 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,859 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · security: The RSUs respresent the reporting person's annual equity award under the Policy. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F11 · price: The number of RSUs received was calculated based on $41.96, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company. Unvested RSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company. Unvested RSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:12 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 48 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded RSUs and vested on May 10, 2018. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded RSUs and vested on May 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:12 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,185 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,185 RSUs that vested on May 10, 2018. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,185 RSUs that vested on May 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:12 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and related dividend equivalents. F4 · shares: Includes 48 dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:12 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantCommon Stock | 446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,874 F1 · security: These shares respresent a quarterly payment of the reporting person's annual retainer under the Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy ("Policy"). The annual retainer is paid quarterly in arrears in cash or common stock at the reporting person's discretion. F2 · price: The number of shares of common stock received was calculated based on $41.96, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:24 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,212 | $0.00 Strike: $23.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000093 · wf-form4_152278343898628.xml · derivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,485 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,212 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:24 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,212 | $35.10 | $884,941.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000093 · wf-form4_152278343898628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,316.12 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 - $35.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:24 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,212 | $23.99 | $604,835.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000093 · wf-form4_152278343898628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,528.12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:49 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,212 | $0.00 Strike: $23.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000075 · wf-form4_152114694570549.xml · derivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,697 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,212 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:49 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,212 | $38.95 | $981,956.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000075 · wf-form4_152114694570549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,316.12 F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.69 - $39.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:49 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,212 | $23.99 | $604,835.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000075 · wf-form4_152114694570549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,528.12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The total in column 5 includes reinvested dividends of 622.0843 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Corporation's Executive Deferred Compensation Plan on March 5,2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:51 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48 Underlying: Common Stock · 12 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 23:04 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,626.1954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000073 · wf-form4_151985905567881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,694.04 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the HNI Corporation Supplemental Income Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:32 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | GrantNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 233,286 | $0.00 Strike: $38.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000047 · wf-form4_151873393822825.xml · derivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 233,286 shares Expires 2028-02-14 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 20:45 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantCommon Stock | 450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-18-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,428 F1 · security: These shares represent a quarterly payment of the reporting person's annual retainer under the Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The annual retainer is paid quarterly in arrears in cash or common stock at the reporting person's discretion. F2 · price: The number of shares of common stock received was calculated based on $41.67, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 29, 2018 16:14 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | GrantCommon Stock | 428.5693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000007 · wf-form5_151724246781236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Profit Sharing Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,492.2793 F2 · shares: These shares were acquired under the HNI Corporation Profit-Sharing Retirement Plan. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person no longer has a reportable interest in 1,314 shares of common stock owned by his sons and included in the reporting person's prior ownership reports. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 29, 2018 16:14 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | GrantCommon Stock | 98.582 | $32.79 | $3,232.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-18-000007 · wf-form5_151724246781236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,067.8424 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the HNI Corporation Members' Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 16, 2017 00:06 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,756 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000204 · wf-form4_151338277769453.xml · derivative · entry 6 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,756 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 16, 2017 00:06 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,025 | $34.90 | $105,572.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000204 · wf-form4_151338277769453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,969.2604 F1 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 16, 2017 00:06 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,756 | $10.36 | $49,272.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000204 · wf-form4_151338277769453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,994.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · derivative · entry 9 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,045 | $33.93 | $103,310.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,238.2604 F1 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,283.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · derivative · entry 8 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,518 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,054 | $33.64 | $102,748.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,521.2604 F1 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.64 - $33.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:46 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000202 · wf-form4_151319797409689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,575.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · derivative · entry 9 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,054 | $33.24 | $101,505.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,813.2604 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.14 - $33.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,867.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · derivative · entry 8 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,058 | $33.65 | $102,901.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,105.2604 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:33 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000200 · wf-form4_151301357063948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,163.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · derivative · entry 9 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,059 | $33.49 | $102,433.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,401.2604 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.45 - $33.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HNI Corporation, any security holder of HNI Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,460.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · derivative · entry 8 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,052 | $33.83 | $103,243.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,698.2604 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:31 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000198 · wf-form4_151268949795055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,750.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000191 · wf-form4_151251134576376.xml · derivative · entry 6 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,328 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,032 | $34.62 | $104,958.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000191 · wf-form4_151251134576376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,988.2604 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000191 · wf-form4_151251134576376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,020.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualifying employee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000192 · wf-form4_151251136244136.xml · derivative · entry 6 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,021 | $35.07 | $105,955.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000192 · wf-form4_151251136244136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,258.2604 F2 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and HNI's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F3 · kind: Reflects the sale to cover exercise price of, and taxes related to, cashless exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:02 UTC | HNI CORP HNI · Entity 4148 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,762 | $10.36 | $49,334.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000048287-17-000192 · wf-form4_151251136244136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,279.2604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes reinvested dividends of 599.9761 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Corporations' Executive Deferred Compensation Plan on 12/1/2017. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 17:31 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-17-000217 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36 Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent rights is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 21:15 UTC | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 | GrantCommon Stock | 433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411207-17-000189 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ASKREN STANLEY A · CIK 0001195347 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,978 F1 · security: These shares represent a quarterly payment of the reporting person's annual retainer under the Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The annual retainer is paid quarterly in arrears in cash or common stock at the reporting person's discretion. F2 · price: The number of shares of common stock received was calculated based on $43.30, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.