Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTPMM · Entity 6073 | Director | October 31, 2024 | November 13, 2024 |
| FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUSTPIM · Entity 6513 | Director | September 30, 2024 | November 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
Report date October 31, 2024 · Filed November 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 173.763 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-31 · Purchase · Acquired 1.284 · Balance 173.763 F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 1.2840 shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 1.2840 shares).
FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST
Report date September 30, 2024 · Filed November 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 313.665 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-30 · Purchase · Acquired 4.049 · Balance 313.665 F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 4.0490 shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 4.0490 shares).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST
Report date April 30, 2025 · Filed June 04, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100.256 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-30 · Purchase · Acquired 0.656 · Balance 100.256 F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 0.6560 shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 0.6560 shares).
FRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRUST
Report date July 31, 2025 · Filed August 01, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 286.806 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-31 · Purchase · Acquired 3.986 · Balance 286.806 F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 3.9860 shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 3.9860 shares).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 14:01 UTC | FRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRUST PPT · Entity 8823 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3.986 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-25-000118 · wk-form5_1754056908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286.806 F1 · price: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 3.9860 shares). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 13:36 UTC | FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST PMO · Entity 8843 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 0.656 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-25-000109 · wk-form5_1749044210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100.256 F1 · price: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 0.6560 shares). Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 18:11 UTC | FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST PMM · Entity 6073 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1.284 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-24-000260 · wk-form5_1731521482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173.763 F1 · price: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 1.2840 shares). Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 18:13 UTC | FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST PIM · Entity 6513 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4.049 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-24-000262 · wk-form5_1731521574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313.665 F1 · price: Total share amount includes dividend reinvestment (amount of reinvestment is 4.0490 shares). Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 16:52 UTC | FRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRUST PPT · Entity 8823 | PurchaseClosed-end Fund | 282.82 | $3.54 | $1,001.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938574-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282.82 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 16:39 UTC | FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST PIM · Entity 6513 | PurchaseClosed-end Fund | 309.616 | $3.23 | $1,000.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938574-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309.616 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 16:22 UTC | FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST PMM · Entity 6073 | PurchaseClosed-end Fund | 172.479 | $5.80 | $1,000.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938574-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172.479 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 16:45 UTC | FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST PMO · Entity 8843 | PurchaseClosed-end Fund | 99.6 | $10.04 | $999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938574-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pillai Marie · CIK 0001938574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99.6 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.