TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Charles Daniel P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
77000
SEC CIK
0001423880

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COHEN & STEERS, INC.CNS · Entity 4049Executive Vice PresidentJuly 31, 2025August 01, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COHEN & STEERS, INC.

Report date July 31, 2025 · Filed August 01, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect56,678 Reported balance After 2025-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 7,469 · Balance 56,678

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to Mr. Charles constituting the portion of Mr. Charles' annual incentive performance bonus for fiscal year 2025, pro-rated through the date of his retirement from the Company on July 31, 2025, that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to Mr. Charles constituting the portion of Mr. Charles' annual incentive performance bonus for fiscal year 2025, pro-rated through the date of his retirement from the Company on July 31, 2025, that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 11:42 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 7,469 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001423880-25-000003 · wk-form4_1754062964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,678

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to Mr. Charles constituting the portion of Mr. Charles' annual incentive performance bonus for fiscal year 2025, pro-rated through the date of his retirement from the Company on July 31, 2025, that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 13:03 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-25-000218 · wk-form4_1748019793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,209

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2025 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2022, January 2023, January 2024 and January 2025.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 14:06 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-25-000114 · wk-form4_1741975609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,951

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2025 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2022, January 2023, January 2024 and January 2025.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 16:39 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 10,602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-25-000035 · wk-form4_1738705135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,690

F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted by the issuer to the reporting person constituting the portion of the reporting person's 2024 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 16:39 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,155 $88.83 $724,408.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-25-000035 · wk-form4_1738705135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,088

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by the issuer of shares of common stock in connection with the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs") and delivery of the common stock underlying such RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:12 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 203 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000421 · wk-form4_1733263965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,243

F2 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2024 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2021, January 2022, January 2023 and January 2024.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:12 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 SaleCommon Stock 100 $104.18 $10,418.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000421 · wk-form4_1733263965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,040

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:12 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 SaleCommon Stock 6,768 $103.73 $702,044.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000421 · wk-form4_1733263965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,140

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price. These shares were sold in a series of transactions at prices ranging from $103.18 to $104.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information relating to the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 16:05 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 249 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000309 · wk-form4_1724443519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,908

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's third quarter 2024 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2021, January 2022, January 2023 and January 2024.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 16:34 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 295 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000227 · wk-form4_1716582834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,659

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2024 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2021, January 2022, January 2023 and January 2024.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 16:07 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000159 · wk-form4_1710533208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,364

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2024 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2021, January 2022, January 2023 and January 2024.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 14:22 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 13,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000036 · wk-form4_1706901748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,064

F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted by the issuer to the reporting person constituting the portion of the reporting person's 2023 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 14:22 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,524 $72.42 $472,468.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-24-000036 · wk-form4_1706901748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,953

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by the issuer of shares of common stock in connection with the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs") and delivery of the common stock underlying such RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 16:06 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 355 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000301 · wk-form4_1701291958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,477

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2023 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021, January 2022 and January 2023.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 16:11 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 319 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000246 · wf-form4_169325347159316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,122

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's third quarter 2023 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021, January 2022 and January 2023.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 12:05 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000187 · wf-form4_168511707392688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,803

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2023 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021, January 2022 and January 2023.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 16:14 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 317 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000116 · wf-form4_167908403507879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,428

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2023 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021, January 2022 and January 2023.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 16:09 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 15,669 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000032 · wf-form4_167537212760727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,111

F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted by the issuer to the reporting person constituting the portion of the reporting person's 2022 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 16:09 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,337 $71.74 $311,136.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-23-000032 · wf-form4_167537212760727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,442

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by the issuer of shares of common stock in connection with the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs") and delivery of the common stock underlying such RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 16:12 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000277 · wf-form4_166984275845376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,779

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2022 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021 and January 2022.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 12:36 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 201 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000224 · wf-form4_166153175611368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,543

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's third quarter 2022 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021 and January 2022.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 10:26 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 208 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000178 · wf-form4_165366154657980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,342

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2022 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021 and January 2022.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:13 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000133 · wf-form4_164763437680314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,134

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2022 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020, January 2021 and January 2022.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 17:03 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 15,754 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000064 · wf-form4_164375296134172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,942

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to the reporting person constituting the portion of the reporting person's 2021 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 17:03 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,325 $81.66 $189,859.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-22-000064 · wf-form4_164375296134172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,188

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by the issuer of shares of common stock in connection with the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of previously reported RSUs and delivery of the common stock underlying such RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 16:10 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 319 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284812-21-000248 · wf-form4_163847939541708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,513

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2021 regular and special dividends and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020 and January 2021.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 14:55 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 87 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-034427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,194

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's third quarter 2021 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020 and January 2021.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:11 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 104 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,107

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2021 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020 and January 2021.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:29 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 116 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-012747 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,003

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2021 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 16:18 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 14,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,887

F2 · shares: Includes 12,458 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to the reporting person, which represents the portion of the reporting person's 2020 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer pursuant to the issuer's Mandatory Stock Bonus Program. Also includes 1,912 RSUs granted by the issuer to the reporting person. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 16:18 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 470 $68.80 $32,336.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-004187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,517

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by the issuer of shares of common stock in connection with the reporting person's tax obligations upon the vesting of previously reported RSUs and delivery of the common stock underlying such RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 16:49 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 73 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-032519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,987

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2020 regular and special dividends and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 16:14 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 24 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-023595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,914

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's third quarter 2020 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 16:23 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 22 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-015077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,890

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's second quarter 2020 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:45 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 31 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-008286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,868

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's first quarter 2020 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in January 2020.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:38 UTC COHEN & STEERS, INC. CNS · Entity 4049 GrantCommon Stock 3,837 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-002810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charles Daniel P · CIK 0001423880 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,837

F1 · shares: Includes 3,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the issuer to the reporting person, which represents the portion of the reporting person's 2019 annual incentive performance bonus that was mandatorily deferred by the issuer pursuant to the issuer's Mandatory Stock Bonus Program. Any dividends paid on the issuer's common stock are paid in additional RSUs (the "dividend RSUs"). The RSUs vest ratably over four years, and the dividend RSUs vest on the fourth anniversary of the grant date of the RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.