Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES INCVMI · Entity 3580 | Chief Accounting Officer | August 01, 2025 | August 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC
Report date August 01, 2025 · Filed August 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,746 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-08-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,967 · Balance 12,613 Row 2 · 2025-08-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,867 · Balance 9,746 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $358.42 to $359.145, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $168.80 · Expires 2030-12-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,967 · Balance 0 F2: Options vested in three equal annual tranches commencing December 14, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 108 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 108 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $358.42 to $359.145, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: Options vested in three equal annual tranches commencing December 14, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,967 | $0.00 Strike: $168.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000272 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,967 shares Expires 2030-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in three equal annual tranches commencing December 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,867 | $358.52 | $1,027,876.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,746 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $358.42 to $359.145, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,967 | $168.80 | $332,029.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 19:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 435 | $292.87 | $127,398.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,646 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 694 | $342.86 | $237,944.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,081 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,775 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to Company's long-term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,012 | $0.00 Strike: $331.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000144 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,012 shares Expires 2034-12-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments commencing December 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,249 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award which vests in three equal installments commencing December 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 21:03 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $327.82 | $18,357.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,930 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:04 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44 | $329.22 | $14,485.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,986 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:04 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $330.64 | $22,483.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,030 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 Strike: $112.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000099 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires 2025-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $320.43 | $71,776.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,098 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 850 | $320.43 | $272,367.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,322 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | $112.08 | $134,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 945 | $0.00 Strike: $112.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 945 shares Expires 2025-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on December 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $112.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2025-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 617 | $298.58 | $184,220.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,972 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 945 | $112.08 | $105,915.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $298.49 | $97,606.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,644 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $112.08 | $56,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $298.49 | $686,515.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,471 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,300 | $112.08 | $257,784.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:03 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 655 | $214.75 | $140,661.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,471 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:03 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,126 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to Company's long-term plan. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $227.18 | $17,947.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,980 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:06 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $219.26 | $12,278.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,059 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:06 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44 | $221.04 | $9,725.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,115 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,768 | $0.00 Strike: $223.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000109 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,768 shares Expires 2033-12-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments commencing December 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,159 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award which vests in three equal installments commencing December 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 669 | $310.51 | $207,731.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP & Finance Business Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,701 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP & Finance Business Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,370 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to Company's long-term plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:10 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $324.33 | $18,486.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000178 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP & Finance Business Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,090 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:50 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $334.44 | $17,056.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,147 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:20 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36 | $333.23 | $11,996.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,198 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:20 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,087 | $0.00 Strike: $332.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,087 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares Expires 2032-12-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal annual installments commencing December 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:20 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,234 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award which vests in three equal installments commencing December 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 980 | $284.98 | $279,280.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,938 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 19:24 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,851 | $0.00 Strike: $164.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000077 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,851 shares Expires 2024-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (2) Option vested in three equal installments commencing December 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 19:24 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,288 | $257.84 | $332,097.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,918 F1 · price: (1) The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $257.645 to $258.225, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 19:24 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 951 | $257.18 | $244,574.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,206 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 19:24 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,851 | $164.35 | $304,211.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 18:57 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,306 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award which vests on April 26, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 17:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 386 | $216.04 | $83,391.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,326 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 17:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,712 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:31 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $238.35 | $17,399.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000199 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,462 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 17:31 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $244.06 | $13,911.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000199 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,535 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 17:39 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $246.65 | $12,579.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,592 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 17:39 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,391 | $0.00 Strike: $252.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000180 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,391 shares Expires 2031-12-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal annual installments commencing December 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 17:39 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Timothy P · CIK 0001541609 · SVP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,643 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award which vests in three equal installments commencing December 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.