person · Reporting owner
Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 03, 2025 · Filed August 05, 2025
Jointly reported with Insight Holdings Group, LLC, Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P., Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P., Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P., Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P., Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P., Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd., Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P., Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-03 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 29,628,506 · Balance 0 F6: See Exhibit 99.1 F1: See Exhibit 99.1 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-03 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 8,391,675 · Balance 0 F6: See Exhibit 99.1 F2: See Exhibit 99.1 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-03 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,789,373 · Balance 0 F6: See Exhibit 99.1 F3: See Exhibit 99.1 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-03 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 5,220,857 · Balance 0 F6: See Exhibit 99.1 F4: See Exhibit 99.1 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-03 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 4,800,596 · Balance 0 F6: See Exhibit 99.1 F5: See Exhibit 99.1 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1
F2: See Exhibit 99.1
F3: See Exhibit 99.1
F4: See Exhibit 99.1
F5: See Exhibit 99.1
F6: See Exhibit 99.1
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:37 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800,596 | $3.30 | $15,841,966.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074405 · tm2522680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Insight Holdings Group, LLC · CIK 0001305473 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P. · CIK 0001641177 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P. · CIK 0001641159 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P. · CIK 0001745337 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd. · CIK 0001745336 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:37 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,220,857 | $3.30 | $17,228,828.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074405 · tm2522680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Insight Holdings Group, LLC · CIK 0001305473 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P. · CIK 0001641177 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P. · CIK 0001641159 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P. · CIK 0001745337 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd. · CIK 0001745336 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 F4 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:37 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,789,373 | $3.30 | $5,904,930.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074405 · tm2522680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Insight Holdings Group, LLC · CIK 0001305473 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P. · CIK 0001641177 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P. · CIK 0001641159 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P. · CIK 0001745337 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd. · CIK 0001745336 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:37 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,391,675 | $3.30 | $27,692,527.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074405 · tm2522680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Insight Holdings Group, LLC · CIK 0001305473 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P. · CIK 0001641177 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P. · CIK 0001641159 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P. · CIK 0001745337 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd. · CIK 0001745336 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:37 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,628,506 | $3.30 | $97,774,069.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074405 · tm2522680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Insight Holdings Group, LLC · CIK 0001305473 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Cayman), L.P. · CIK 0001641177 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Fund (Delaware), L.P. · CIK 0001641159 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment, L.P. · CIK 0001745337 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates Growth-Buyout Coinvestment Ltd. · CIK 0001745336 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 21:57 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | OtherCommon Units · Derivative | 72,618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-090409 · tm2121804-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,628,506 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 72,618 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Common Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests in E2open Holdings subject to the terms of the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of E2open Holdings (the "LLC Agreement"). Beginning on August 4, 2021, these Common Units (together with the same number of shares of Class V common stock of the Issuer, which provide no economic rights in the Issuer but entitle the holder thereof to one vote per share of Class V common stock) may be exchanged at the discretion of the holder once per calendar quarter (subject to certain limitations set forth in the LLC Agreement) for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F2 · kind: See Exhibit 99.2 for Joint Filer information. F5 · price: These Common Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests in E2open Holdings subject to the terms of the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of E2open Holdings (the "LLC Agreement"). Beginning on August 4, 2021, these Common Units (together with the same number of shares of Class V common stock of the Issuer, which provide no economic rights in the Issuer but entitle the holder thereof to one vote per share of Class V common stock) may be exchanged at the discretion of the holder once per calendar quarter (subject to certain limitations set forth in the LLC Agreement) for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Common Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests in E2open Holdings subject to the terms of the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of E2open Holdings (the "LLC Agreement"). Beginning on August 4, 2021, these Common Units (together with the same number of shares of Class V common stock of the Issuer, which provide no economic rights in the Issuer but entitle the holder thereof to one vote per share of Class V common stock) may be exchanged at the discretion of the holder once per calendar quarter (subject to certain limitations set forth in the LLC Agreement) for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Common Units represent non-voting limited liability company interests in E2open Holdings subject to the terms of the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of E2open Holdings (the "LLC Agreement"). Beginning on August 4, 2021, these Common Units (together with the same number of shares of Class V common stock of the Issuer, which provide no economic rights in the Issuer but entitle the holder thereof to one vote per share of Class V common stock) may be exchanged at the discretion of the holder once per calendar quarter (subject to certain limitations set forth in the LLC Agreement) for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.2 for Joint Filer information. F6 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 21:57 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 4,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-090409 · tm2121804-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,789,373 F1 · kind: These securities were issued pursuant to Section 3.5 of the Business Combination Agreement, dated October 14, 2020, by and among CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Holdings, LLC ("E2open Holdings"), and the other parties thereto, as amended January 28, 2021, which section provides for the post-closing adjustment of consideration issued to various individuals as part of the merger transaction. F1 · price: These securities were issued pursuant to Section 3.5 of the Business Combination Agreement, dated October 14, 2020, by and among CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Holdings, LLC ("E2open Holdings"), and the other parties thereto, as amended January 28, 2021, which section provides for the post-closing adjustment of consideration issued to various individuals as part of the merger transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.2 for Joint Filer information. F4 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 21:57 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 20,567 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-090409 · tm2121804-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director · 10% owner Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,391,675 F1 · kind: These securities were issued pursuant to Section 3.5 of the Business Combination Agreement, dated October 14, 2020, by and among CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Holdings, LLC ("E2open Holdings"), and the other parties thereto, as amended January 28, 2021, which section provides for the post-closing adjustment of consideration issued to various individuals as part of the merger transaction. F1 · price: These securities were issued pursuant to Section 3.5 of the Business Combination Agreement, dated October 14, 2020, by and among CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Holdings, LLC ("E2open Holdings"), and the other parties thereto, as amended January 28, 2021, which section provides for the post-closing adjustment of consideration issued to various individuals as part of the merger transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.2 for Joint Filer information. F3 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionSeries B-1 Common Stock · Derivative | 180,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 180,542 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F4 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionSeries B-1 Common Stock · Derivative | 846,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 846,693 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F3 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionSeries 1 Restricted Common Units · Derivative | 2,989,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,989,422 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F5 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionCommon Units · Derivative | 2,989,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,555,888 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,989,422 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F5 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 180,542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,784,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F4 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:58 UTC | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. ETWO · Entity 76849 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 846,693 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-080415 · tm2119426-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Insight Venture Associates IX, Ltd. · CIK 0001745335 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P. · CIK 0001745334 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629398 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners IX (Co-Investors), L.P. · CIK 0001629402 · Director · 10% owner Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629399 · Director Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P. · CIK 0001629396 · Director Insight E2open Aggregator, LLC · CIK 0001830203 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,371,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units automatically converted, without any action by the holder, into Class A Common Stock and Common Units, respectively, on a one-for-one basis on June 8, 2021, the first day following the issuance of the Series B-1 Common Stock and the Series 1 Restricted Common Units on which the volume weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock is equal to at least $13.50 (subject to adjustment for certain events) for five consecutive trading days. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for Joint Filer information. F3 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) IX, L.P. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.