Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC.ADN · Entity 8769 | Director · President and CFO | June 11, 2021 | June 15, 2021 |
| Trio Petroleum CorpTPET · Entity 8017 | Director | August 01, 2025 | August 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date June 11, 2021 · Filed June 15, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 445,794 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 345,794 · Balance 445,794 F1: Represents 345,794 restricted stock units that is a contingent right to receive common stock upon vesting granted pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The restricted stock units will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.36 · Expires 2031-06-11 | Direct | 345,794 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 345,794 · Balance 345,794 F2: Received pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The options will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 345,794 restricted stock units that is a contingent right to receive common stock upon vesting granted pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The restricted stock units will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date.
F2: Received pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The options will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date.
Trio Petroleum Corp
Report date August 01, 2025 · Filed August 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 203,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 175,000 · Balance 203,000 F1: Represents 175,000 restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Hunter under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"), which restricted stock vested upon issuance. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 175,000 restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Hunter under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"), which restricted stock vested upon issuance.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co
Report date May 26, 2022 · Filed May 27, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,145,370 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-26 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 12,145,370 F1: Mr. Hunter resigned as Director on February 25th, 2022, and as of May 26th, 2022, the former director is no longer an affiliate or insider and is therefore not required to continue to file Form 4s with the SEC. As of this filing the former director owns 12,145,370 shares of common stock including shares issued prior to his resignation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Hunter resigned as Director on February 25th, 2022, and as of May 26th, 2022, the former director is no longer an affiliate or insider and is therefore not required to continue to file Form 4s with the SEC. As of this filing the former director owns 12,145,370 shares of common stock including shares issued prior to his resignation.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 18:40 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 175,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-023157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,000 F1 · price: Represents 175,000 restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Hunter under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"), which restricted stock vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 00:04 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048724 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 F1 · shares: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. F2 · price: Represents 12,500 shares of restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. William Hunter under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"). The board of directors (the "Board") approved an award under the 2022 Plan of 12,500 shares of restricted stock as compensation. The 12,500 shares of restricted stock were issued to Mr. Hunter on December 4, 2024. All of the 12,500 shares of restricted stock will vest on January 21, 2025, subject to Mr. Hunter's continued service to the issuer on the vesting date. F1 · balance_after: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:14 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-031822 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,000 F1 · kind: Mr. Hunter was awarded 100,000 shares of restricted stock, pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. All of the shares of restricted stock vest on February 29, 2024, subject to Mr. Hunter continuing to be a director to the Company on such date. F2 · price: The shares of restricted stock were awarded as a bonus in connection with Mr. Hunter's services as an independent director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 11:09 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GiftCommon Stock | 450,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-000012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,883,166 F1 · security: This Form 4 reports the donation by the Reporting Person of 450,000 shares of common stock of ABML, to a charitable account for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 01:35 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-024558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,333,166 F1 · security: In connection with the director agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued the Reporting Person 8,449 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 01:35 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-024558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,328,358 F1 · security: In connection with the director agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued the Reporting Person 8,449 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 158,617 | $2.28 | $360,917.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000575 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,324,717 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $2.21 | $441,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000575 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,483,334 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 21st, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 19:24 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 191,383 | $2.18 | $417,023.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000565 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,683,334 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 21st, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 19:24 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $2.28 | $456,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000565 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,874,717 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 21st, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:01 UTC | ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. ADN · Entity 8769 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 345,794 | $0.00 Strike: $10.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-021037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 345,794 shares Expires 2031-06-11 F2 · security: Received pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The options will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:01 UTC | ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. ADN · Entity 8769 | GrantCommon Stock | 345,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-021037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,794 F1 · security: Represents 345,794 restricted stock units that is a contingent right to receive common stock upon vesting granted pursuant to the Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, dated as of February 4, 2021. The restricted stock units will vest 25% upon each anniversary of February 4, 2021, the vesting commencement date, until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 18:51 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000308 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,074,717 F1 · security: Pursuant to the director agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued 4,717 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:16 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000213 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,070,000 F1 · security: Pursuant to the employment agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued one million shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 19:08 UTC | ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC. ADN · Entity 8769 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-21-000152 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 12, 2020 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a AMCI Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), AMCI Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), AMCI Sponsor LLC, Vassilios Gregoriou and Advent Technologies Inc. (the "Company"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger (the "Merger"). As a result, the Company became a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with the stockholders of the Company becoming stockholders of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:27 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.96 | $19,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,070,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:27 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.40 | $28,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,090,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 19:07 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.46 | $29,158.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,110,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 20:22 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.48 | $29,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,130,000 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:04 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.58 | $31,602.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,150,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:04 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.53 | $30,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-001024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,170,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 19:12 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.10 | $970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-000429 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,190,000 F1 · security: 10,000 shares were sold at .097 for $970.00 credit. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:23 UTC Amendment | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.10 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-000434 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,190,000 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F2 · security: The original Form 4 filed on June 11, 2020 is amended by this Form 4 to revise in Table 1: (a) the transaction code in box 3, (b) the securities transaction information in box 4, and (c) the information in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,200,000 F2 · security: The Company issued two million shares to the Reporting Person pursuant to an S-8 Registration Statement, effective February 11, 2020. F2 · price: The Company issued two million shares to the Reporting Person pursuant to an S-8 Registration Statement, effective February 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:02 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-20-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200,000 F1 · security: Pursuant to the consulting agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued one million shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. F1 · price: Pursuant to the consulting agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued one million shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:26 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ORRP · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-19-000194 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200,000 F1 · security: This grant of common stock was made pursuant to the Reporting Person's consulting agreement with the Issuer. F2 · price: Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:24 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ORRP · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-19-000164 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200,000 F1 · security: In connection with the extension of the consulting agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued a one-time grant of two million shares of common stock of the Company. F2 · price: Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Oct 15, 2018 21:58 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ORRP · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-18-001174 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200,000 F1 · security: This grant of common stock was made pursuant to the director's consulting agreement with the Issuer. F2 · price: Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Oct 15, 2018 21:58 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ORRP · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-18-001174 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200,000 F1 · security: This grant of common stock was made pursuant to the director's consulting agreement with the Issuer. F2 · price: Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Oct 15, 2018 21:58 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ORRP · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001078782-18-001174 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 William John Hunter · CIK 0001722135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000,000 F1 · security: This grant of common stock was made pursuant to the director's consulting agreement with the Issuer. F2 · price: Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.