Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LPPAA · Entity 3291 | Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO | August 14, 2018 | August 16, 2018 |
| PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LPPAGP · Entity 3737 | Director | August 11, 2025 | August 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP
Report date August 14, 2018 · Filed August 16, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,508,418 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 1,522,850 Row 2 · 2018-08-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,432 · Balance 1,508,418 |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F1: 1-for-1 Common Units for Phantom Units granted under long-term incentive plan. F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1-for-1 Common Units for Phantom Units granted under long-term incentive plan.
F2: N/A
PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP
Report date August 11, 2025 · Filed August 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,765,812 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-11 · Gift · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 1,765,812 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NOV Inc.
Report date May 20, 2025 · Filed May 22, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 111,143 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-20 · Conversion · Acquired 6,869 · Balance 111,143 F1: Conversion of deferred stock units that vested upon termination of service from the issuer's board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion of deferred stock units that vested upon termination of service from the issuer's board of directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 17:02 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | GiftClass A Shares | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014191 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,765,812 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 14:13 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | ConversionCommon Stock | 6,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076098 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Conversion of deferred stock units that vested upon termination of service from the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 21:12 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061192 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,274 F1 · shares: An equity award of time-based restricted stock units pursuant to the NOV Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan, which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:31 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,724 F1 · shares: An equity award of time-based restricted stock units pursuant to the NOV Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan, which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 20:30 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,381 | $18.99 | $197,142.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,724 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is the average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. 9,013 shares were sold for $18.9900 and 1,368 shares were sold for $18.9950. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NOV Inc., any security holder of NOV Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:58 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-019753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,105 F1 · shares: An equity award of time-based restricted stock units pursuant to the NOV Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan, which will vest on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 21:33 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-020218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,632 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,813 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:48 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 100,000 | $3.80 | $380,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-20-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,865,812 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 18:19 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 10,000 | $7.00 | $70,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-20-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,765,812 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 18:19 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 10,000 | $7.50 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-20-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,755,812 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:38 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 70,187 | $15.90 | $1,116,303.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-20-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,745,812 F1 · price: The price in column 4 reflects the weighted average price for the Class A shares. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.640 to $16.020. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 16:57 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | Exercise / conversionClass A Units/Class B shares/GP Units · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-19-000118 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,492,268 Underlying: Class A Shares · 115,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). Effective 12/24/2019, the Reporting Person exchanged 115,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 115,000 Class A shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). Effective 12/24/2019, the Reporting Person exchanged 115,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 115,000 Class A shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). Effective 12/24/2019, the Reporting Person exchanged 115,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 115,000 Class A shares. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 16:57 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | Exercise / conversionClass A Shares | 115,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-19-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,675,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). Effective 12/24/2019, the Reporting Person exchanged 115,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 115,000 Class A shares. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:25 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 60,000 | $17.14 | $1,028,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-19-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,560,625 F1 · price: The price in column 4 reflects the weighted average price for the Class A shares. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.38. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:58 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-015058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,351 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 16:04 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | Exercise / conversionClass A Units/Class B shares/GP Units · Derivative | 1,150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000080 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Shares · 1,150,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). On 9/21/2018, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,150,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 1,150,000 Class A shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). On 9/21/2018, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,150,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 1,150,000 Class A shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). On 9/21/2018, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,150,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 1,150,000 Class A shares. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 16:04 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | Exercise / conversionClass A Shares representing limited partner interests | 1,150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP"), a holder of Class A Units of AAP (the "Class A Units") and Class B shares (the "Class B shares") of Plains GP Holdings, L.P. (the "Issuer"), has the right at any time (without expiration) to exchange its Class A Units, together with a like number of associated Class B shares and GP Units in PAA GP Holdings LLC, for an equal number of Class A shares of the Issuer (the "Class A shares"). On 9/21/2018, the Reporting Person exchanged 1,150,000 Class A Units, Class B shares and GP Units for 1,150,000 Class A shares. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | GiftClass A Shares | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500,625 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:56 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 Common Units for Phantom Units granted under long-term incentive plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:56 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 14,432 | $26.80 | $386,777.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,508,418 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:56 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,522,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 21:17 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,132 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 22:16 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000087 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Units · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 Common Units for Phantom Units granted under long-term incentive plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 22:16 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 15,021 | $20.49 | $307,780.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,522,850 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 22:16 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,537,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 12:38 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 50,000 | $21.53 | $1,076,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,625 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the Class A shares. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.10 to $21.85, inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2018 21:45 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | GiftCommon Units | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,472,850 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 16:29 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 50,000 | $23.41 | $1,170,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,625 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the Class A shares. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.36 to $23.43, inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:14 UTC | NOV Inc. NOV · Entity 3662 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-013771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,703 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:07 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 75,000 | $27.64 | $2,072,902.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,625 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the Class A shares. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.51 to $27.795, inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:07 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 25,000 | $27.66 | $691,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525,625 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the Class A shares. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.57 to $27.78, inclusive. The reporting person will provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:08 UTC | PLAINS GP HOLDINGS LP PAGP · Entity 3737 | PurchaseClass A Shares | 50,000 | $31.00 | $1,550,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,625 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2018 21:45 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | GiftCommon Units | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,502,850 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:57 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | GiftCommon Units | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,487,871 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:45 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | OtherClass B Shares/Class A Units/GP Units · Derivative | 2,071,859 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-16-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote (4) Disclosed balance after: 2,071,859 Underlying: Common Units · 2,071,859 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · kind: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is also a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to any Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person until November 15, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is also a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to any Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person until November 15, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire. F4 · balance_after: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is also a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to any Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person until November 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:45 UTC | PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 | OtherClass B Shares/Class A Units · Derivative | 3,685,409 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615619-16-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG GREG L · CIK 0001184537 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,685,409 Underlying: Common Units · 3,685,409 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: The limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP") was amended and restated on November 15, 2016 to provide, among other things, that each limited partner of AAP holding Class A Units, including the Reporting Person, will have the right, subject to certain limitations, to redeem its Class A Units in AAP (the "Class A Units"), for common units ("Common Units") of Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (the "Issuer") held by AAP on a one-for-one basis, by delivering such Class A Units to Plains AAP along with the associated Class B Shares (the "Class B Shares") in Plains GP Holdings, L.P. ("PAGP") and GP Units (the "GP Units") in PAA GP Holdings LLC (if applicable), to PAGP (the "Redemption Right"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Reporting Person may not exercise his Redemption Right with respect to any Class A Units until November 15, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.