Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LGAM Private Credit LLCNONE · Entity 70557 | Director | January 31, 2024 | January 31, 2024 |
| Marti Technologies, Inc.GLTA · Entity 6366 | Director | July 08, 2021 | July 09, 2021 |
| Morgan Stanley Direct Lending FundMSDL · Entity 4788 | Director | August 13, 2025 | August 14, 2025 |
| North Haven Private Income Fund A LLCPIF A · Entity 70559 | Director | September 11, 2023 | September 11, 2023 |
| North Haven Private Income Fund LLCNHPIF · Entity 42809 | Director | March 22, 2022 | March 22, 2022 |
| SL Investment Corp.NONE · Entity 88972 | Director | December 05, 2020 | December 07, 2020 |
| SL Investment Fund II LLCNONE · Entity 70614 | Director | November 12, 2024 | November 12, 2024 |
| Seritage Growth PropertiesSRG · Entity 9015 | Director | March 30, 2022 | April 08, 2022 |
| T Series Middle Market Loan Fund LLCNONE · Entity 70608 | Director | December 20, 2021 | December 20, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LGAM Private Credit LLC
Report date January 31, 2024 · Filed January 31, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Marti Technologies, Inc.
Report date July 08, 2021 · Filed July 09, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund
Report date August 13, 2025 · Filed August 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote. | 28,248 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-13 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-13 · Purchase · Acquired 28,248 · Balance 28,248 F1: Mr. Metz is a partner of the Metz Investments LP account |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote. | 48,505.553 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 48,505.553 F2: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Metz is a partner of the Metz Investments LP account
F2: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
North Haven Private Income Fund A LLC
Report date September 11, 2023 · Filed September 11, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
North Haven Private Income Fund LLC
Report date March 22, 2022 · Filed March 22, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
SL Investment Corp.
Report date December 05, 2020 · Filed December 07, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
SL Investment Fund II LLC
Report date November 12, 2024 · Filed November 12, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Seritage Growth Properties
Report date March 30, 2022 · Filed April 08, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
T Series Middle Market Loan Fund LLC
Report date December 20, 2021 · Filed December 20, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Forest City Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date December 07, 2018 · Filed December 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,432 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F1: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019.
F2: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 17:06 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund MSDL · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 28,248 | $17.67 | $499,122.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-109047 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote. Disclosed balance after: 28,248 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Metz is a partner of the Metz Investments LP account Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 20:58 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,566.239 | $20.62 | $135,395.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-23-000046 · wk-form4_1697072311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 48,505.553 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 16:19 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,811.6426 | $19.81 | $55,698.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-22-000130 · wf-form4_167234877910988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,939.31 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 16:29 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,411.98 | $20.45 | $49,324.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-22-000084 · wf-form4_165938575330892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 39,123.964 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:51 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,324.605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-22-000055 · wf-form4_165290684072590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 36,711.98 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:18 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,975.26 | $20.98 | $62,420.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-22-000017 · wf-form4_164124469134945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 35,387.39 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:18 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 0.35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-22-000017 · wf-form4_164124469134945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 32,412.13 F1 · shares: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, additional shares of Common Stock were reallocated for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 17:29 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,165.21 | $21.26 | $109,812.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000150 · wf-form4_163710175690202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 32,411.78 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 16:04 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,935.15 | $21.01 | $103,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000120 · wf-form4_163467384393195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 27,246.57 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 16:04 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1.9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000120 · wf-form4_163467384393195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 22,311.42 F1 · shares: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, additional shares of Common Stock were reallocated for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 16:42 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,826 | $20.93 | $80,078.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000102 · wf-form4_162672734999040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 22,309.52 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 08:23 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,369.35 | $21.05 | $49,874.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000076 · wf-form4_162220456695825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,483.52 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 17:17 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,563.44 | $20.65 | $73,585.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000052 · wf-form4_161843504833945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 16,114.17 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 09:15 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,081.437 | $20.72 | $22,407.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000035 · wf-form4_161598692980335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 12,550.7259 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 16:34 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 979.4499 | $20.27 | $19,853.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000008 · wf-form4_161135123764873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 11,469.2889 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2021 16:34 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1.452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-21-000008 · wf-form4_161135123764873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 10,489.839 F1 · price: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable on December 1, 2020, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, shares of Common Stock were allocated for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 18:21 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,334.311 | $20.52 | $47,900.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000078 · wf-form4_160712410218439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 10,488.387 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 18:21 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1.023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000078 · wf-form4_160712410218439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 8,154.076 F1 · price: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable on September 28, 2020, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, 1.023 shares of Common Stock were allocated to Mr. Metz for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 17:19 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,170.112 | $19.97 | $123,217.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000046 · wf-form4_160150078027683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 8,153.053 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 17:19 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 0.045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000046 · wf-form4_160150078027683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 1,982.941 F1 · price: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable on August 11, 2020, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, 0.045 shares of Common Stock were allocated to Adam Metz for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 17:28 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 588.127 | $19.97 | $11,744.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000032 · wf-form4_159735405059418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1 Disclosed balance after: 1,982.896 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 16:30 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 344.33 | $19.44 | $6,693.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000017 · wf-form4_159354902581301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 3 Disclosed balance after: 1,394.769 F1 · security: par value $0.001 per share F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 16:37 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 479.197 | $18.65 | $8,937.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-041201 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,050.136 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 16:30 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782524-20-000017 · wf-form4_159354902581301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 3 Disclosed balance after: 1,050.439 F1 · security: par value $0.001 per share F2 · price: Due to the failure of certain investors ("Defaulting Investors") to pay the portions of their respective capital commitment payable on March 27, 2020, as required under subscription agreements between such investors and Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (the "Company"), 50% of the shares of the Company's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), held by such Defaulting Investors were forfeited and transferred on the books of the Company to other subscribers pro rata in accordance with the respective interests of such other subscribers. As a result, 0.303 shares of Common Stock were allocated to Adam Metz for no additional consideration. F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:49 UTC | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund NONE · Entity 4788 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 570.939 | $20.00 | $11,418.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-012574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 570.939 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Metz is the settlor and trustee of the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, which owns the reported securities. Mr. Metz disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of common stock held by the Adam Metz 2006 Trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 16:22 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 5,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001344063-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F2 · price: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 17:33 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001344063-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Metz Adam S · CIK 0001344063 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,432 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.