person · Reporting owner
Maryland Patricia Anne
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Health CorpEHC · Entity 3460 | Director | July 15, 2025 | July 16, 2025 |
| Privia Health Group, Inc.PRVA · Entity 1532 | Director | May 21, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
| Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRY · Entity 4534 | Director | August 11, 2025 | August 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Encompass Health Corp
Report date July 15, 2025 · Filed July 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Health Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,764 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 24 · Balance 14,764 F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2025, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $107.28. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2025, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $107.28. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.
Privia Health Group, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2025 · Filed May 23, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,312 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 8,396 · Balance 42,312 F1: On May 21, 2025, the reporting person received 8,396 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 21, 2025, the reporting person received 8,396 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of the grant.
Surgery Partners, Inc.
Report date August 11, 2025 · Filed August 15, 2025 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,583 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-11 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 0 · Balance 24,583 F1: The Original Form 4 is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an inadvertent error reporting the disposition of shares on August 11, 2025 and to correct the number of shares beneficially owned directly by the reporting person after this reported transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Original Form 4 is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an inadvertent error reporting the disposition of shares on August 11, 2025 and to correct the number of shares beneficially owned directly by the reporting person after this reported transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 16:16 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,018 | $22.74 | $455,209.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000142 · wk-form4_1755116159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 18:31 UTC Amendment | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | SaleCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000146 · wk-form4a_1755297070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,583 F1 · balance_after: The Original Form 4 is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an inadvertent error reporting the disposition of shares on August 11, 2025 and to correct the number of shares beneficially owned directly by the reporting person after this reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 18:14 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,764 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2025, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $107.28. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 16:26 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,861 | $23.32 | $159,998.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-25-000114 · wk-form4_1749759981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,583 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on June 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 17:00 UTC | Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA · Entity 1532 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 8,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759655-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748034008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,312 F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, the reporting person received 8,396 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 18:32 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 1,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,740 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:02 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012163 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,316 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2025, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $102.30. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:50 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,293 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 15, 2025, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $93.61. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 17:12 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-025662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,268 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 15, 2024, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.17 per share and the closing price was $96.33. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:08 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,244 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2024, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $85.49. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 16:26 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,170 | $25.93 | $159,988.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000125 · wk-form4_1718051182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,722 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on June 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:08 UTC | Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA · Entity 1532 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 11,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759655-24-000096 · wk-form4_1716498470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,916 F1 · shares: On May 22, 2024, the reporting person received 11,124 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:12 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 1,978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,220 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:54 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 21 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,242 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2024, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $80.73. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:13 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,221 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 16, 2024, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $71.45. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 21:21 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,197 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 16, 2023, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $63.77. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 17:54 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-020911 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,170 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 17, 2023, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $67.54. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:31 UTC | Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA · Entity 1532 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759655-23-000154 · wk-form4_1688589039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,792 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will become fully vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2024 16:50 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,192 | $38.16 | $159,966.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-24-000092 · wk-form4_1712350195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,552 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 17:10 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 2,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,145 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 17:11 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,760 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 17, 2023, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $61.39. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 16:48 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,738 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 17, 2023, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $61.16. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 15:08 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,716 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 17, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.15 per share and the closing price was $48.81. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 21:04 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,223 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 20, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $49.19. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 16:29 UTC | Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA · Entity 1532 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,034 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will become fully vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 16:13 UTC | Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY · Entity 4534 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,030 | $39.70 | $159,991.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638833-22-000109 · wf-form4_165342316664273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,360 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on May 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:18 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 2,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,173 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 18:01 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-012249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,947 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 18, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $71.41. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 22:11 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,927 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 18, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $61.63. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 13:32 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 21 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,904 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $67.62. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 18:55 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,883 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $79.89. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 16:14 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 1,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,865 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 21:38 UTC | Privia Health Group, Inc. PRVA · Entity 1532 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-006546 · dp150369_4-maryland.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,609 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will become fully vested on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 13:49 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013957 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,108 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $82.66. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 17:38 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,097 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $83.42. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 14:40 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,086 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $68.11. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 21:10 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,073 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $65.21. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:48 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 2,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015812 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,059 F1 · shares: Annual award of restricted stock pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 13:16 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013960 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $69.76. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 14:23 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 751 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $77.50. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 23:18 UTC | Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 | GrantEncompass Health Common Stock | 748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maryland Patricia Anne · CIK 0001798468 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.