Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CROWN CRAFTS INCCRWS · Entity 7464 | Director | August 14, 2025 | August 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CROWN CRAFTS INC
Report date August 14, 2025 · Filed August 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 154,839 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-14 · Grant · Acquired 34,944 · Balance 154,839 F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 14, 2026 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 14, 2026 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 23:55 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027299 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,839 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 14, 2026 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 17, 2024 01:26 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027123 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,822 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2025 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:33 UTC Amendment | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-027495 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,895 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2025 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to report the correct amounts in connection with a transaction reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024. The Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024 inadvertently reported 15,221 Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired in the Reported Transaction. The corrected quantity is 20,294 Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired in the Reported Transaction. F3 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to report the correct amounts in connection with a transaction reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 originally filed on August 16, 2024. As a result of the reporting on the Form 4 filed on August 16, 2024 of the incorrect quantity of Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock as having been acquired in the Reported Transaction, the Form 4 filed on August 16, 2024 incorrectly reported 114,822 Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction. The corrected quantity is 119,895 Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction. The Reporting Person has not undertaken to amend any Form 4 that may have been filed subsequent to the filing date of the original Form 4 and the filing date of this amended Form 4 to correct the quantity of Shares of the Issuer's Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction(s) reported on any such subsequent Form(s) 4. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 22:31 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-024092 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,601 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 15, 2024 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:05 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-020990 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,498 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting on the earlier of: (i) August 16, 2023 or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 21:37 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,774 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Plan, vesting 8,033 shares on the earlier of: (i) August 11, 2022 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:12 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,741 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 5,182 shares on the earlier of (i) August 12, 2021 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders; and (B) 5,181 shares on the earlier of (i) August 12, 2022 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 21:14 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,378 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 5,814 shares on the earlier of (i) August 14, 2020 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders; and (B) 5,814 shares on the earlier of (i) August 14, 2021 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 22:10 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.03 | $6,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,750 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 22:10 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $6.01 | $15,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 14:39 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,250 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 3,500 shares on the earlier of (i) August 8, 2019 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders; and (B) 3,500 shares on the earlier of (i) August 8, 2020 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:48 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $6.47 | $25,878.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,250 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 18:03 UTC | CROWN CRAFTS INC CRWS · Entity 7464 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stensrud Patricia · CIK 0001527775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,250 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting (A) 3,500 shares on the earlier of (i) August 9, 2018 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders; and (B) 3,500 shares on the earlier of (i) August 9, 2019 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.