Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNIGHT TRANSPORTATION INCKNX · Entity 167622 | Director · Vice Chairman | September 08, 2017 | April 11, 2018 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.KNX · Entity 762 | Director · Vice Chairman | September 02, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KNIGHT TRANSPORTATION INC
Report date September 08, 2017 · Filed April 11, 2018 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 338,451 · Balance 0 F1: This row is being amended to clarify the number of shares owned directly by the reporting person after the transaction. F3: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 9, 2017, among the issuer, Bishop Merger Sub, Inc., and Swift Transportation Company (the "Merger Agreement"), providing that all shares of issuer shall be exchanged for an equal number of shares of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., such exchanged shares having a market value of $40.85 per share on the effective date of the merger. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,506,019 · Balance 0 F2: This row is being amended to clarify the number of shares owned indirectly by the reporting person after the transaction. F3: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 9, 2017, among the issuer, Bishop Merger Sub, Inc., and Swift Transportation Company (the "Merger Agreement"), providing that all shares of issuer shall be exchanged for an equal number of shares of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., such exchanged shares having a market value of $40.85 per share on the effective date of the merger. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,100 · Balance 0 F4: This row is being added to show disposition of derivative securities pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The derivative securities were assumed and replaced by Swift Transportation Company (renamed Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.). F5: The remaining restricted stock units for this grant were scheduled to vest as follows: approximately 17% on January 31, 2018, approximately 17% on January 31, 2019, approximately 15% on January 31, 2020, and approximately 17% on each of January 31, 2021, 2022, and 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,999 · Balance 0 F4: This row is being added to show disposition of derivative securities pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The derivative securities were assumed and replaced by Swift Transportation Company (renamed Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.). F6: This restricted stock unit grant was scheduled to vest in five equal annual installments beginning on May 31, 2018. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.29 · Expires 2018-05-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 5
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F4: This row is being added to show disposition of derivative securities pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The derivative securities were assumed and replaced by Swift Transportation Company (renamed Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.). F7: This option vested 20% on December 31, 2008 and 5% on each calendar quarter thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This row is being amended to clarify the number of shares owned directly by the reporting person after the transaction.
F2: This row is being amended to clarify the number of shares owned indirectly by the reporting person after the transaction.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 9, 2017, among the issuer, Bishop Merger Sub, Inc., and Swift Transportation Company (the "Merger Agreement"), providing that all shares of issuer shall be exchanged for an equal number of shares of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., such exchanged shares having a market value of $40.85 per share on the effective date of the merger.
F4: This row is being added to show disposition of derivative securities pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The derivative securities were assumed and replaced by Swift Transportation Company (renamed Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.).
F5: The remaining restricted stock units for this grant were scheduled to vest as follows: approximately 17% on January 31, 2018, approximately 17% on January 31, 2019, approximately 15% on January 31, 2020, and approximately 17% on each of January 31, 2021, 2022, and 2023.
F6: This restricted stock unit grant was scheduled to vest in five equal annual installments beginning on May 31, 2018.
F7: This option vested 20% on December 31, 2008 and 5% on each calendar quarter thereafter.
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 2,602,998 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Gift · Disposed 111,740 · Balance 2,602,998 F1: Represents a bona fide gift of shares of Common Stock by the Reporting Person to the Kimberley Knight Qualified Irrevocable Trust for no consideration. No trust beneficiary exercises any investment or other control over the trust assets or the trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a bona fide gift of shares of Common Stock by the Reporting Person to the Kimberley Knight Qualified Irrevocable Trust for no consideration. No trust beneficiary exercises any investment or other control over the trust assets or the trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:51 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 111,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,602,998 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents a bona fide gift of shares of Common Stock by the Reporting Person to the Kimberley Knight Qualified Irrevocable Trust for no consideration. No trust beneficiary exercises any investment or other control over the trust assets or the trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,682 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,805 | $55.10 | $154,555.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,877 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,682 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,612 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,778 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2026; 33% on January 31, 2027; and 34% on January 31, 2028. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,883 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,827 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,963 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining stock units vested on January 31, 2026. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 878 | $55.10 | $48,377.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,678 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,778 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 939 | $55.10 | $51,738.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,778 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,827 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,073 | $55.10 | $59,122.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,963 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,986 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,986 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on certain relative performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2029. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,493 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,493 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2029. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2028. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,986 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,986 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests as follows: 33% on January 31, 2027; 33% on January 31, 2028; and 34% on January 31, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests as follows: 33% on January 31, 2027; 33% on January 31, 2028; and 34% on January 31, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 22:00 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2025, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2025, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 22:00 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,235 | $57.09 | $127,596.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,292 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 22:00 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,826 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,963 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,905 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2024; 33% on January 31, 2025; and 34% on January 31, 2026. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,825 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining stock units vested on January 31, 2025. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 902 | $57.09 | $51,495.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,685 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,826 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 971 | $57.09 | $55,434.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,761 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,905 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,732 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 998 | $57.09 | $56,975.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 827 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:35 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,825 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:37 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,390 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,390 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on certain relative performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:37 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,695 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,695 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2027. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 17:37 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,390 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,390 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests as follows: 33% on January 31, 2026; 33% on January 31, 2027; and 34% on January 31, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests as follows: 33% on January 31, 2026; 33% on January 31, 2027; and 34% on January 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 21:19 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2024, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 13, 2024, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 21:19 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,657 | $57.38 | $209,838.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,753 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 21:19 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,868 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,905 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2024; 33% on January 31, 2025; and 34% on January 31, 2026. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,825 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,771 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2023; 33% on January 31, 2024; and 34% on January 31, 2025. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,635 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining stock units for this grant vested on January 31, 2024. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 941 | $57.38 | $53,994.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,083 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,905 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,024 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 873 | $57.38 | $50,092.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,119 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,414 | $57.38 | $81,135.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 23:07 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,635 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,534 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,534 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on certain relative performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,767 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,767 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,534 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,534 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:58 UTC Amendment | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,536 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,536 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on certain relative performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. F6 · shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F6 · balance_after: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:58 UTC Amendment | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,768 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,768 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock, subject to adjustment, based on performance targets over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. F6 · shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of derivative securities is subject to adjustment based on achieving or failing to achieve performance targets measured over a performance period ending December 31, 2026. The shares earned under this award will vest on January 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F6 · balance_after: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:58 UTC Amendment | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,536 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,536 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock. F6 · shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2025; 33% on January 31, 2026; and 34% on January 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. F6 · balance_after: This Form 4A is being filed to adjust/correct the number of shares granted based on the corrected stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:46 UTC | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. KNX · Entity 762 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001727 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 19 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,596 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,770 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as follows: 33% on January 31, 2023; 33% on January 31, 2024; and 34% on January 31, 2025. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.