TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Giauque Nicolas

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
76248
SEC CIK
0001372970

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Marblegate Acquisition Corp.GATE · Entity 114303Member of a Group Owning 10%December 07, 2022December 16, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect150,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 150,000

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Grassland Investors, LLC ("Grassland").

Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes150,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 150,000

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Grassland Investors, LLC ("Grassland").

F5: Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. (the "Management Company"), as the manager of Grassland and Wingback, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by each of Grassland and Wingback. The Management Company disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any.

F6: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or senior managing member, as the case may be, of the Management Company, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by Grassland and Wingback. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F7: Each whole warrant of the Issuer is exercisable, pursuant to the terms thereof, for one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). The warrants expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption by or liquidation of the Issuer, as described in the prospectus for the IPO.

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Grassland Investors, LLC ("Grassland").

WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50IndirectSee FootnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F7: Each whole warrant of the Issuer is exercisable, pursuant to the terms thereof, for one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). The warrants expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption by or liquidation of the Issuer, as described in the prospectus for the IPO.

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Grassland Investors, LLC ("Grassland").

F5: Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. (the "Management Company"), as the manager of Grassland and Wingback, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by each of Grassland and Wingback. The Management Company disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any.

F6: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or senior managing member, as the case may be, of the Management Company, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by Grassland and Wingback. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance Not disclosed

F8: As described in and pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, the shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F4: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Wingback Investors LLC ("Wingback").

Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee FootnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-07 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance Not disclosed

F8: As described in and pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, the shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F4: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Wingback Investors LLC ("Wingback").

F5: Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. (the "Management Company"), as the manager of Grassland and Wingback, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by each of Grassland and Wingback. The Management Company disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any.

F6: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or senior managing member, as the case may be, of the Management Company, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by Grassland and Wingback. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 3 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Marblegate Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 3 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 3 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 3 are filing one or more additional Forms 3 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (each, a "Parallel Form 3"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 3 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in any Parallel Form 3.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Grassland Investors, LLC ("Grassland").

F4: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Wingback Investors LLC ("Wingback").

F5: Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. (the "Management Company"), as the manager of Grassland and Wingback, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by each of Grassland and Wingback. The Management Company disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest, if any.

F6: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or senior managing member, as the case may be, of the Management Company, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by Grassland and Wingback. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

F7: Each whole warrant of the Issuer is exercisable, pursuant to the terms thereof, for one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). The warrants expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption by or liquidation of the Issuer, as described in the prospectus for the IPO.

F8: As described in and pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, the shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes3,477,227 Last balance in matching sequence After 2025-08-20 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2025-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 41,000 · Balance 6,842,227

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in the Parallel Form 4.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is held directly by certain investment funds affiliated with the reporting persons (the "Farallon Funds").

F4: Farallon Partners, L.L.C. and certain affiliated entities (the "Farallon General Partners"), as general partner or sole member of the general partner, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon Funds, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. The Farallon General Partners disclaim any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any.

F5: Each of Joshua J. Dapice, Philip D. Dreyfuss, Hannah E. Dunn, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Patrick (Cheng) Luo, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., Edric C. Saito, William Seybold, Daniel S. Short, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or manager, or senior managing member or senior manager, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon General Partners, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest, if any.

Row 2 · 2025-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 3,365,000 · Balance 3,477,227

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.14 to $56.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in the Parallel Form 4.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is held directly by certain investment funds affiliated with the reporting persons (the "Farallon Funds").

F4: Farallon Partners, L.L.C. and certain affiliated entities (the "Farallon General Partners"), as general partner or sole member of the general partner, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon Funds, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. The Farallon General Partners disclaim any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any.

F5: Each of Joshua J. Dapice, Philip D. Dreyfuss, Hannah E. Dunn, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Patrick (Cheng) Luo, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., Edric C. Saito, William Seybold, Daniel S. Short, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or manager, or senior managing member or senior manager, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon General Partners, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in the Parallel Form 4.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is held directly by certain investment funds affiliated with the reporting persons (the "Farallon Funds").

F4: Farallon Partners, L.L.C. and certain affiliated entities (the "Farallon General Partners"), as general partner or sole member of the general partner, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon Funds, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. The Farallon General Partners disclaim any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any.

F5: Each of Joshua J. Dapice, Philip D. Dreyfuss, Hannah E. Dunn, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Patrick (Cheng) Luo, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., Edric C. Saito, William Seybold, Daniel S. Short, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or manager, or senior managing member or senior manager, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon General Partners, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest, if any.

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.14 to $56.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.

Report date November 12, 2021 · Filed November 15, 2021

Jointly reported with Cabana Investors B.V., Playa Four Pack, L.L.C., Seybold William, Spokes Andrew J M, Warren John R., WEHRLY MARK C

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-11-12 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 7,937,523 · Balance 0

F1: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F2: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes to this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Cabana Investors B.V. ("Cabana"). The sole owner of Cabana is Cooperative Cabana U.A. ("CCUA"). The indirect owners of CCUA are Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. ("FCP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, L.P. ("FCIP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners II, L.P., Farallon Capital Institutional Partners III, L.P. ("FCIP III") and Farallon Capital Offshore Investors II, L.P. (collectively, the "Farallon Cabana Funds").

Ordinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-11-12 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 415,030 · Balance 0

F1: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F2: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes to this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F4: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Playa Four Pack, L.L.C. ("Four Pack" and, together with Cabana, the "Farallon SPVs"). The members of Four Pack are FCP, FCIP and FCIP III (collectively, the "Farallon Four Pack Funds").

Ordinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-12 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 0

F1: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F5: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by the Farallon SPVs.

F6: As the general partner of each of the Farallon Four Pack Funds and the Farallon Cabana Funds, Farallon Partners, L.P. (the "Farallon General Partner"), may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities indirectly held by each of the Farallon Four Pack Funds and each of the Farallon Cabana Funds. The Farallon General Partner hereby disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or referenced herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except as to securities representing its pro rata interest in, and interest in the profits of, the Farallon SPVs.

Ordinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-12 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 0

F1: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F5: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by the Farallon SPVs.

F7: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, John R. Warren and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members") and Andrew J. M. Spokes the ("Senior Managing Member"), as Managing Members or the Senior Managing Member, as the case may be, of the Farallon General Partner, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon SPVs. Each of the Managing Members and the Senior Managing Member hereby disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or referenced herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act, or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F2: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes to this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F3: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Cabana Investors B.V. ("Cabana"). The sole owner of Cabana is Cooperative Cabana U.A. ("CCUA"). The indirect owners of CCUA are Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. ("FCP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, L.P. ("FCIP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners II, L.P., Farallon Capital Institutional Partners III, L.P. ("FCIP III") and Farallon Capital Offshore Investors II, L.P. (collectively, the "Farallon Cabana Funds").

F4: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Playa Four Pack, L.L.C. ("Four Pack" and, together with Cabana, the "Farallon SPVs"). The members of Four Pack are FCP, FCIP and FCIP III (collectively, the "Farallon Four Pack Funds").

F5: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by the Farallon SPVs.

F6: As the general partner of each of the Farallon Four Pack Funds and the Farallon Cabana Funds, Farallon Partners, L.P. (the "Farallon General Partner"), may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities indirectly held by each of the Farallon Four Pack Funds and each of the Farallon Cabana Funds. The Farallon General Partner hereby disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or referenced herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except as to securities representing its pro rata interest in, and interest in the profits of, the Farallon SPVs.

F7: Each of Philip D. Dreyfuss, Michael B. Fisch, Richard B. Fried, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., William Seybold, John R. Warren and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members") and Andrew J. M. Spokes the ("Senior Managing Member"), as Managing Members or the Senior Managing Member, as the case may be, of the Farallon General Partner, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon SPVs. Each of the Managing Members and the Senior Managing Member hereby disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or referenced herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act, or otherwise, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 17:27 UTC Lantheus Holdings, Inc. LNTH · Entity 690 SaleCommon Stock 3,365,000 $56.15 $188,944,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000908834-25-000268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FARALLON PARTNERS L L C/CA · CIK 0001040153 · 10% owner · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dapice Joshua J. · CIK 0001960821 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dreyfuss Philip D · CIK 0001693981 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dunn Hannah E. · CIK 0001960890 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

FRIED RICHARD B · CIK 0001245637 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Gehani Varun N · CIK 0001904298 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Giauque Nicolas · CIK 0001372970 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Kim David T · CIK 0001595643 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Linn Michael G · CIK 0001495856 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Luo Patrick (Cheng) · CIK 0002054041 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,477,227

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.14 to $56.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

F1 · ownership.nature: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2 · ownership.nature: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in the Parallel Form 4.

F3 · ownership.nature: The amount of securities shown in this row is held directly by certain investment funds affiliated with the reporting persons (the "Farallon Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Farallon Partners, L.L.C. and certain affiliated entities (the "Farallon General Partners"), as general partner or sole member of the general partner, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon Funds, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. The Farallon General Partners disclaim any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any.

F5 · ownership.nature: Each of Joshua J. Dapice, Philip D. Dreyfuss, Hannah E. Dunn, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Patrick (Cheng) Luo, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., Edric C. Saito, William Seybold, Daniel S. Short, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or manager, or senior managing member or senior manager, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon General Partners, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest, if any.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 17:27 UTC Lantheus Holdings, Inc. LNTH · Entity 690 SaleCommon Stock 41,000 $55.34 $2,268,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000908834-25-000268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FARALLON PARTNERS L L C/CA · CIK 0001040153 · 10% owner · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dapice Joshua J. · CIK 0001960821 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dreyfuss Philip D · CIK 0001693981 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Dunn Hannah E. · CIK 0001960890 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

FRIED RICHARD B · CIK 0001245637 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Gehani Varun N · CIK 0001904298 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Giauque Nicolas · CIK 0001372970 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Kim David T · CIK 0001595643 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Linn Michael G · CIK 0001495856 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Luo Patrick (Cheng) · CIK 0002054041 · Member of a Group Owning 10%

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 6,842,227

F1 · ownership.nature: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes of this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F2 · ownership.nature: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information reported in the Parallel Form 4.

F3 · ownership.nature: The amount of securities shown in this row is held directly by certain investment funds affiliated with the reporting persons (the "Farallon Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Farallon Partners, L.L.C. and certain affiliated entities (the "Farallon General Partners"), as general partner or sole member of the general partner, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon Funds, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. The Farallon General Partners disclaim any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "'34 Act"), or otherwise, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest, if any.

F5 · ownership.nature: Each of Joshua J. Dapice, Philip D. Dreyfuss, Hannah E. Dunn, Richard B. Fried, Varun N. Gehani, Nicolas Giauque, David T. Kim, Michael G. Linn, Patrick (Cheng) Luo, Rajiv A. Patel, Thomas G. Roberts, Jr., Edric C. Saito, William Seybold, Daniel S. Short, Andrew J. M. Spokes, John R. Warren, and Mark C. Wehrly (collectively, the "Managing Members"), as a managing member or manager, or senior managing member or senior manager, as the case may be, of each of the Farallon General Partners, in each case with the power to exercise investment discretion, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities held by the Farallon Funds. Each of the Managing Members disclaims any beneficial ownership of any of the Issuer's securities reported or noted herein for purposes of Section 16 of the '34 Act or otherwise, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest, if any.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 09:14 UTC Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 SaleOrdinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per share 415,030 $8.12 $3,370,043.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-064383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cabana Investors B.V. · CIK 0001686539 · See Remarks

Playa Four Pack, L.L.C. · CIK 0001686547 · See Remarks

Seybold William · CIK 0001693980 · See Remarks

Spokes Andrew J M · CIK 0001372968 · See Remarks

Warren John R. · CIK 0001509711 · See Remarks

WEHRLY MARK C · CIK 0001245635 · See Remarks

Giauque Nicolas · CIK 0001372970 · See Remarks.

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.direct: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F2 · ownership.direct: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes to this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F4 · ownership.direct: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Playa Four Pack, L.L.C. ("Four Pack" and, together with Cabana, the "Farallon SPVs"). The members of Four Pack are FCP, FCIP and FCIP III (collectively, the "Farallon Four Pack Funds").

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 09:14 UTC Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. PLYA · Entity 78181 SaleOrdinary Shares, par value Euro 0.10 per share 7,937,523 $8.12 $64,452,686.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-064383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cabana Investors B.V. · CIK 0001686539 · See Remarks

Playa Four Pack, L.L.C. · CIK 0001686547 · See Remarks

Seybold William · CIK 0001693980 · See Remarks

Spokes Andrew J M · CIK 0001372968 · See Remarks

Warren John R. · CIK 0001509711 · See Remarks

WEHRLY MARK C · CIK 0001245635 · See Remarks

Giauque Nicolas · CIK 0001372970 · See Remarks.

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.direct: Since the number of reporting persons that may be listed on a Form 4 is limited, the entities and individuals listed in these footnotes that are not reporting persons on this Form 4 are filing an additional Form 4 on the date hereof as reporting persons with respect to the securities described herein (the "Parallel Form 4"). Information regarding these entities and individuals is included in this Form 4 for purposes of clarification and convenience only, and is duplicative of the information contained in the Parallel Form 4.

F2 · ownership.direct: The entities and individuals identified in the footnotes to this Form 4 may be deemed members of a group holding equity securities of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. (the "Issuer"). The filing of this Form 4 and any statements included herein shall not be deemed to be an admission that such entities and individuals are members of such a group.

F3 · ownership.direct: The amount of securities shown in this row is owned directly by Cabana Investors B.V. ("Cabana"). The sole owner of Cabana is Cooperative Cabana U.A. ("CCUA"). The indirect owners of CCUA are Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. ("FCP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, L.P. ("FCIP"), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners II, L.P., Farallon Capital Institutional Partners III, L.P. ("FCIP III") and Farallon Capital Offshore Investors II, L.P. (collectively, the "Farallon Cabana Funds").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.