Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usio, Inc.USIO · Entity 2166 | Director | August 21, 2025 | August 22, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Usio, Inc.
Report date August 21, 2025 · Filed August 22, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restriced Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2035-08-21 | Direct | 31,200 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 7,000 · Balance 31,200 F1: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2026. |
| Restriced Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2035-08-21 | Direct | 38,200 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 7,000 · Balance 38,200 F2: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2027. |
| Restriced Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2035-08-21 | Direct | 45,200 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 7,000 · Balance 45,200 F3: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2026.
F2: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2027.
F3: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:52 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001419 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2035-08-21 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2028. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:52 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001419 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2035-08-21 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2027. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:52 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001419 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2035-08-21 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2026. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 19:34 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,200 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,000 shares Expires 2034-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 06/21/2024 and vested 06/21/2025. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 19:34 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $1.44 | $10,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 06/21/2024 and vested 06/21/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 17:20 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-000554 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,200 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2025.. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 17:20 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $1.47 | $10,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-000554 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2025.. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 800 | $1.47 | $1,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,877 F2 · shares: The reporting person returned 800 shares to the issuer at the closing price on 11/18/2024 of $1.47 to cover taxes due. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:27 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1.47 | $5,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2024. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:17 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2034-06-21 F3 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 6/21/2027 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:17 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2034-06-21 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 6/21/2026 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:17 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2034-06-21 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 6/21/2025 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:43 UTC Amendment | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:43 UTC Amendment | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $1.65 | $11,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 14:46 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 14:46 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $1.65 | $11,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:44 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $1.70 Strike: $0.00 | $6,799.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2023 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:44 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 800 | $1.70 | $1,359.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,677 F2 · shares: The reporting person returned 800 shares to the issuer at the closing price on 11/17/2023 of $1.6999 to cover taxes due. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:44 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1.70 | $6,799.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2023 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:53 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,333 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: The reporting person received these restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2023 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:53 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,000 | $1.74 | $1,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,477 F2 · shares: Shares returned to issuer to pay the reporting person's taxes. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:53 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,333 | $1.74 | $5,799.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2023 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:50 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2026 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:50 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2025 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:50 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2024 or change in control. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:41 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2022 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:41 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,200 | $2.35 | $2,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,134 F2 · shares: The reporting person returned 1,200 shares to the issuer at the closing price on 11/18/2022 of $2.35 to cover taxes due. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:41 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $2.35 | $9,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2022 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:32 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,333 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The reporting person received these restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2021 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:32 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,333 | $3.51 | $11,698.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2022 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:49 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F3 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2024 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:49 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2023 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:49 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2022 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,222 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,222 shares Expires 2029-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,334 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,334 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,222 | $6.54 | $145,331.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,001 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2019 and vested 4/1/2021 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:07 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,334 | $6.54 | $21,804.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2021 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 18:18 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,333 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F4 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible into common stock. Vest 4/1/2023 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 18:18 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,889 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,333 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F3 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible into common stock. Vest 4/1/2022 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 18:18 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,334 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,556 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,334 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible into common stock. Vest 4/1/2021 or change of control. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 18:18 UTC | Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 | ConversionCommon Stock | 22,222 | $1.08 | $23,999.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772093-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bender Blaise · CIK 0001772093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2019 and vested 4/1/2020 for services on the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.