Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INCOII · Entity 3888 | SVP and CFO | August 27, 2025 | August 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date August 27, 2025 · Filed August 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 155,259 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 14,840 · Balance 155,259 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.35 to $24.39, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. F2: Also owns 14,741 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.35 to $24.39, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4.
F2: Also owns 14,741 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:22 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,840 | $24.36 | $361,474.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-25-000168 · wk-form4_1756412565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,259 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.35 to $24.39, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Also owns 14,741 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:30 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,547 | $22.09 | $299,253.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-25-000057 · wk-form4_1740609025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,099 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 14,400 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:30 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-25-000057 · wk-form4_1740609025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,646 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:17 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,070 | $27.32 | $575,632.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-24-000136 · wk-form4_1723839434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,144 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.30 to $27.405, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Also owns 14,340 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:05 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,683 | $21.97 | $432,435.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-24-000055 · wk-form4_1709161537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,214 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 14,061 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:16 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709075761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,897 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 14,061 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 22:44 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,011 | $26.48 | $821,233.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-23-000120 · wk-form4_1695854654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,277 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.25 to $27.11, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: Also owns 14,003 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:10 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,035 | $19.79 | $277,752.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-23-000038 · wf-form4_167762579513718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,288 F1 · balance_after: Also indirectly owns 13,659 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:10 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-23-000038 · wf-form4_167762579513718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,323 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 00:18 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,503 | $14.14 | $148,512.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-22-000016 · wf-form4_164618031281532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,429 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 13,229 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 00:18 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-22-000016 · wf-form4_164618031281532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,932 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:07 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,596 | $11.80 | $77,832.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-21-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,043 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 12,833 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) - plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:07 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-21-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,639 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:40 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,985 | $4.00 | $27,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,145 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,484 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:40 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 895 | $3.99 | $3,571.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,160 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:40 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $3.99 | $1,195.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,265 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 23:04 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-20-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,965 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,484 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:45 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,398 | $12.97 | $57,042.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-20-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,860 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,484 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:26 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-19-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,258 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,303 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:20 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,728 | $16.65 | $62,071.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-19-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,211 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,303 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 21:45 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $11.50 | $57,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,939 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 11,362 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:44 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-18-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,939 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 10,753 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:07 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,088 | $18.45 | $56,973.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-18-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,889 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 10,710 of common stock equivalents in 401(k) plan - Indirect Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:05 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-17-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,977 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 9,941 of 401(k) stock equivalents Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:10 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,624 F1 · balance_after: Also owns 9,941of 401(k) stock equivalents Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 00:01 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,980 | $23.40 | $163,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537854-16-000239 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curtis Alan R · CIK 0001650663 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,890 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,980 stock equivalents acquired under 401(k) plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.