TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Leat Chad A

Disclosed activity across 8 companies

Tapewire entity
75916
SEC CIK
0001455414

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Nerdy Inc.PACE · Entity 5208DirectorOctober 06, 2020October 06, 2020
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.NCLH · Entity 3699DirectorJanuary 04, 2021January 05, 2021
TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp.TPGY · Entity 131171DirectorOctober 06, 2020October 06, 2020
TPG Pace Beneficial II Corp.YTPG · Entity 131170DirectorApril 13, 2021April 13, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Nerdy Inc.

Report date October 06, 2020 · Filed October 06, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-06 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248594). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248594). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.

Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 05, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,671 Reported balance After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 6,531 · Balance 32,671

F1: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 3, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 3, 2022.

TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp.

Report date October 06, 2020 · Filed October 06, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-06 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248595). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248595). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

TPG Pace Beneficial II Corp.

Report date April 13, 2021 · Filed April 13, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-13 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333- 254008). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), which are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333- 254008). The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Accel Entertainment, Inc.

Report date November 20, 2019 · Filed November 22, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A-1 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,000 Reported balance After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: On November 20, 2019, TPG Pace Holdings Corp. (renamed as Accel Entertainment, Inc., the "Issuer") domesticated as a Delaware corporation whereupon (i) each Class F Ordinary Share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), of the Issuer became one share of Class F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Common Stock"), of the Issuer, and (ii) each share of Class F Common Stock was exchanged for one share of Class A-1 Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A-1 Common Stock"), of the Issuer.

Class F Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-11-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On November 20, 2019, TPG Pace Holdings Corp. (renamed as Accel Entertainment, Inc., the "Issuer") domesticated as a Delaware corporation whereupon (i) each Class F Ordinary Share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), of the Issuer became one share of Class F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Common Stock"), of the Issuer, and (ii) each share of Class F Common Stock was exchanged for one share of Class A-1 Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A-1 Common Stock"), of the Issuer.

F2: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.

Report date September 02, 2025 · Filed September 02, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-09-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,867 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 23, 2025, the Issuer and Bridge Investment Group Holdings LLC became wholly owned subsidiaries (the "Mergers") of Apollo Global Management, Inc. ("Parent"). At the effective time of the Mergers (the "Effective Time"), among other transactions, (i) each share of Class A Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, (cont. in FN 2)

F2: (cont. from FN 1) (ii) each share of Class B Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class B Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.00006 per share, (iii) each restricted stock award of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an award of restricted shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock award of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time, (cont. in FN 3)

F3: (cont. from FN 2) (iv) each restricted stock unit of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a number of restricted stock units of Parent with respect to shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock unit of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time and (v) each Class A Unit issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Units as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Class A Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 23, 2025, the Issuer and Bridge Investment Group Holdings LLC became wholly owned subsidiaries (the "Mergers") of Apollo Global Management, Inc. ("Parent"). At the effective time of the Mergers (the "Effective Time"), among other transactions, (i) each share of Class A Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, (cont. in FN 2)

F2: (cont. from FN 1) (ii) each share of Class B Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class B Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.00006 per share, (iii) each restricted stock award of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an award of restricted shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock award of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time, (cont. in FN 3)

F3: (cont. from FN 2) (iv) each restricted stock unit of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a number of restricted stock units of Parent with respect to shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock unit of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time and (v) each Class A Unit issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Units as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Class A Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp

Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 01, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,000 Reported balance After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-07-31 · Conversion · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

Class F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-07-31 · Conversion · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F1: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

Pace Holdings Corp.

Report date March 10, 2017 · Filed March 14, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-03-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class F Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Explanation of Responses0 Reported balance After 2017-03-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F1: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Leat is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Leat is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 16:31 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 57,867 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-112510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 23, 2025, the Issuer and Bridge Investment Group Holdings LLC became wholly owned subsidiaries (the "Mergers") of Apollo Global Management, Inc. ("Parent"). At the effective time of the Mergers (the "Effective Time"), among other transactions, (i) each share of Class A Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, (cont. in FN 2)

F2 · price: (cont. from FN 1) (ii) each share of Class B Common Stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class B Common Stock as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.00006 per share, (iii) each restricted stock award of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an award of restricted shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock award of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time, (cont. in FN 3)

F3 · price: (cont. from FN 2) (iv) each restricted stock unit of the Issuer outstanding and unvested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a number of restricted stock units of Parent with respect to shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such restricted stock unit of the Issuer immediately prior to the Effective Time and (v) each Class A Unit issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, excluding certain Class A Units as described in the Merger Agreement, was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive shares of Parent common stock equal to 0.07081 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Class A Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 16:34 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001854401-25-000087 · wk-form4_1751488437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,867

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted Class A Common Stock which will vest in full on the day immediately prior to the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date. The award also will vest in full immediately prior to the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Incentive Award Plan), to the extent outstanding at such time.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 16:26 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 GrantClass A Common Stock 14,368 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001854401-24-000040 · wk-form4_1715113546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,876

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted Class A Common Stock which will vest in full on the day immediately prior to the 2025 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 17:01 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 GrantClass A Common Stock 11,724 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001854401-23-000061 · wf-form4_168357969348274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,508

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted Class A Common Stock which will vest in full on the day immediately prior to the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 18:12 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-027676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,784

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted Class A Common Stock which will vest in full on the day immediately prior to the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 17:33 UTC Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG · Entity 75914 GrantClass A Common Stock 6,378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-032358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,378

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted Class A Common Stock which will vest in full on the day immediately prior to the 2022 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 16:32 UTC Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. NCLH · Entity 3699 GrantCommon Stock 6,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-000952 · tm211588-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,671

F1 · security: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:43 UTC Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. NCLH · Entity 3699 GrantCommon Stock 4,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-001573 · tm201189d7_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,140

F1 · security: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:24 UTC Accel Entertainment, Inc. ACEL · Entity 4999 Disposition to issuerClass F Common Stock · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-027971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A-1 Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (and previously the Issuer's Amended & Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association), the shares of Class F Common Stock (previously Class F Ordinary Shares) had been automatically convertible into shares of Class A-1 Common Stock (previously Class A Ordinary Shares) of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:24 UTC Accel Entertainment, Inc. ACEL · Entity 4999 GrantClass A-1 Common Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-027971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · balance_after: On November 20, 2019, TPG Pace Holdings Corp. (renamed as Accel Entertainment, Inc., the "Issuer") domesticated as a Delaware corporation whereupon (i) each Class F Ordinary Share, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Ordinary Shares"), of the Issuer became one share of Class F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class F Common Stock"), of the Issuer, and (ii) each share of Class F Common Stock was exchanged for one share of Class A-1 Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A-1 Common Stock"), of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 16:57 UTC Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. NCLH · Entity 3699 GrantCommon Stock 3,303 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-000686 · tv510310_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,806

F1 · security: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 20:34 UTC Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 ConversionClass F Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-021051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

F1 · price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 20:34 UTC Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp MGY · Entity 1979 ConversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-021051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On July 31, 2018 upon the closing of the initial business combination (the "Business Combination") of TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer"), the shares of Class F common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class F Shares"), of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Shares"), of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of the Issuer, the Class F Shares had been convertible into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, at any time at the option of the holder thereof. In connection with the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:54 UTC Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. NCLH · Entity 3699 GrantCommon Stock 4,366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-000846 · tv482634_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,503

F1 · security: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 18:41 UTC Pace Holdings Corp. PACE · Entity 177842 Disposition to issuerClass F Ordinary Shares · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000903423-17-000189 · leat4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F1 · price: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F1 · ownership.nature: In connection with the merger of Pace Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") with and into New PACE Holdings Corp. and a series of related transactions (collectively, the "Business Combination"), Chad Leat disposed of his Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (the "Class F Shares") of the Issuer, ultimately receiving ordinary shares, par value (euro) 0.10 per share, of Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Issuer, the Class F Shares were to automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of the Issuer at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment.

F2 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Leat is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:48 UTC Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. NCLH · Entity 3699 GrantCommon Stock 5,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001571049-17-000191 · t1700011_x6.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Leat Chad A · CIK 0001455414 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,137

F1 · security: Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s ("NCLH") common stock upon vesting.

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted share units under NCLH's Amended and Restated 2013 Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted share units will vest in one installment on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.