person · Reporting owner
Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPGI, Inc.CMPO · Entity 4098 | Chief Financial Officer | September 08, 2025 | September 10, 2025 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.RHLD · Entity 4929 | Director | February 13, 2025 | February 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GPGI, Inc.
Report date September 08, 2025 · Filed September 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 804,125 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 44,336 · Balance 804,125 F1: Issued to the Reporting Person for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021. F2: The value of these shares were established in the Merger Agreement. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 784,875 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-08 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-09-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,250 · Balance 784,875 F3: Includes (A) 348,464 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 48,071 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2028, February 26, 2030, and February 26, 2032, (C) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (D) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, and (E) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026, and January 1, 2027, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and the terms of a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F4: Includes 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issued to the Reporting Person for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021.
F2: The value of these shares were established in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Includes (A) 348,464 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 48,071 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2028, February 26, 2030, and February 26, 2032, (C) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (D) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, and (E) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026, and January 1, 2027, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and the terms of a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes.
F4: Includes 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes.
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2025 · Filed February 14, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 19:05 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,250 | $19.40 | $373,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823144-25-000115 · wk-form4_1757545498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 784,875 F3 · balance_after: Includes (A) 348,464 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 48,071 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2028, February 26, 2030, and February 26, 2032, (C) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (D) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, and (E) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026, and January 1, 2027, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and the terms of a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F4 · balance_after: Includes 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and a Transition and Consulting Agreement, dated as of June 10, 2025. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 19:05 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,336 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823144-25-000115 · wk-form4_1757545498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,125 F1 · kind: Issued to the Reporting Person for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021. F1 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021. F2 · price: The value of these shares were established in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 16:38 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $18.74 | $1,874,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823144-25-000095 · wk-form4_1755117484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 759,789 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.68 to $18.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide CompoSecure, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes (A) 323,378 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 48,071 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2028, February 26, 2030, and February 26, 2032, (C) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (D) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, and (E) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F3 · balance_after: Includes 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:38 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000584 · es250597872_4-fitzsimmons.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 859,789 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2028, February 26, 2030 and February 26, 2032, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes (A) the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote (1) above, (B) 423,378 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (C) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (D) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest on January 1, 2026, (E) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying RSUs that will vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027, and (F) 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 19:22 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,885 | $15.33 | $274,177.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000938 · tm251929-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 811,718 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 40,720 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2025. These RSUs were originally granted on March 15, 2024 in the aggregate amount of 122,158 RSUs, for which the remaining 81,438 RSUs (the "2024 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs") will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. F4 · balance_after: Includes (A) 423,378 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 62,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, (C) 30,561 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, (D) 81,438 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2024 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, and (E) 213,841 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the respective governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 19:22 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,423 | $15.33 | $205,774.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000938 · tm251929-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 829,603 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 30,561 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2025. These RSUs were originally granted on March 9, 2023 in the aggregate amount of 91,683 RSUs, for which the remaining 30,561 RSUs (the "2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs") will continue to vest on January 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 19:22 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,045 | $15.33 | $429,929.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000938 · tm251929-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 843,026 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 62,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2025. These RSUs were originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 62,500 RSUs (the "2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs") will continue to vest on January 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:02 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value | 16,458 | $16.55 | $272,379.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130348 · tm2431578-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871,071 F3 · balance_after: Includes (A) 133,780 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest on January 1, 2025, (B) 133,780 RSUs, which will vest on January 1, 2026, and (C) 40,720 RSUs, which will vest on January 1, 2027. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F4 · balance_after: Includes 91,683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F5 · balance_after: Includes 122,158 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:02 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value | 37,906 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-130348 · tm2431578-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,529 F1 · kind: Issued to the Reporting Person on December 17, 2024 for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021. Class B Common Units of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. issuable pursuant to the earn-out provision were immediately exchanged for no additional consideration for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person on December 17, 2024 for no additional consideration pursuant to an earn-out provision in the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") executed in connection with the acquisition by the issuer (f/k/a Roman DBDR Tech Acquisition Corp.) of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. (the "Merger"), which was completed on December 27, 2021. Class B Common Units of CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C. issuable pursuant to the earn-out provision were immediately exchanged for no additional consideration for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: The value of these shares was established in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 19:09 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $10.79 | $539,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090605 · tm2421884-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,623 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.75 to $10.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide CompoSecure, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) and (2) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes (A) 133,780 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest on January 1, 2025, (B) 133,780 RSUs, which will vest on January 1, 2026, and (C) 40,720 RSUs, which will vest on January 1, 2027. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. F4 · balance_after: Includes 91,683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F5 · balance_after: Includes 122,158 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 19:09 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $10.98 | $549,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090605 · tm2421884-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899,623 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.90 to $11.07, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:15 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 565,566 | $0.01 Strike: $0.01 | $5,655.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-063135 · tm2414891-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 565,566 shares Expires 2025-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to the CompoSecure, L.L.C. Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), whereby the reporting person received 319,513 shares of Class A common stock (the "Shares") of CompoSecure, Inc. ("CompoSecure") pursuant to the exercise of the stated option. 246,053 shares from the option were withheld to cover the exercise price of the option and related taxes associated with such option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the Shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:15 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 319,513 | $0.01 | $3,195.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-063135 · tm2414891-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to the CompoSecure, L.L.C. Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), whereby the reporting person received 319,513 shares of Class A common stock (the "Shares") of CompoSecure, Inc. ("CompoSecure") pursuant to the exercise of the stated option. 246,053 shares from the option were withheld to cover the exercise price of the option and related taxes associated with such option. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:58 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 122,158 | $5.19 | $634,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-036363 · tm249311-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 620,110 F2 · shares: These shares represent performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F4 · balance_after: Includes (A) the RSUs described in footnotes (1) and (2) above, (B) 107,989 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (C) 125,000 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, (D) 61,122 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, and (E) 91, 683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:58 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 122,158 | $5.19 | $634,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-036363 · tm249311-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,952 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest ratably over three years, with 33% of the award vesting on each of January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes (A) the RSUs described in footnote (1) above, (B) 107,989 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (C) 125,000 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, (D) 61,122 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, and (E) 91, 683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 19:04 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,686 | $5.40 | $46,904.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001009 · tm241523-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,794 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 30,561 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2024. These RSUs were originally granted on March 9, 2023 in the aggregate amount of 91,683 RSUs, for which the remaining 61,122 RSUs (the "2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs") will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Includes (A) 107,989 shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the reporting person, (B) 125,000 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, (C) 61,122 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the 2023 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs, and (D) 91, 683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 19:04 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,426 | $5.40 | $104,900.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001009 · tm241523-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,480 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 62,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2024. These RSUs were originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 125,000 RSUs (the "2022 Unvested Time-Vesting RSUs") will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,566 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested 60% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 40% vested on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $7.43 | $111,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,906 F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of the sale of 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on May 17, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to 7.4869, inclusive. F5 · balance_after: Includes (i) 91,683 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest ratably over three years, with 33% of the award vesting on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting, (ii) 91, 683 performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting, F6 · balance_after: (iii) 187,500 unvested RSUs originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 187,500 RSUs will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and (iv) 43,040 shares of Class A Common Stock owned directly by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 29,900 | $7.42 | $221,744.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,906 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of the sale of 29,900 shares of Class A Common Stock on May 17, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.40 to 7.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $7.45 | $223,389.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,806 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of the sale of 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on May 17, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.40 to 7.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $7.46 | $186,597.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,806 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of the sale of 25,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on May 17, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.40 to 7.54, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $7.50 | $750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,806 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:59 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $0.01 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062788 · tm2316313-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 18:00 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 91,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-031849 · tm239146-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,906 F2 · shares: These shares represent performance-vesting RSUs, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) the RSUs described in footnotes (1) and (2) above, (ii) 187,500 unvested RSUs originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 187,500 RSUs will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and (iii) 43,040 shares of Class A Common Stock owned directly by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 18:00 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 91,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-031849 · tm239146-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,223 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest ratably over three years, with 33% of the award vesting on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) the RSUs described in footnote (1) above, (ii) 187,500 unvested RSUs originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 187,500 RSUs will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and (iii) 43,040 shares of Class A Common Stock owned directly by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:53 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,460 | $4.91 | $95,548.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001079 · tm2233447-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,540 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld in satisfaction of applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of 62,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on January 1, 2023. These RSUs were originally granted on March 16, 2022 in the aggregate amount of 250,000 RSUs, for which the remaining 187,500 RSUs (the "Unvested RSUs") will continue to vest ratably on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes (A) 43,040 shares of Class A Common Stock owned directly by the reporting person and (B) 187,500 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the Unvested RSUs. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting and may be settled net of shares withheld to pay applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:18 UTC | GPGI, Inc. CMPO · Entity 4098 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-035604 · tm229703-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons Timothy Walter · CIK 0001885866 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest ratably over four years, with 25% of the award vesting on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled into Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.