TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Menon Ajay

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
75547
SEC CIK
0001346654

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Liberty Media Acquisition CorpLMACA · Entity 121847DirectorDecember 01, 2022December 05, 2022
PILGRIMS PRIDE CORPPPC · Entity 3678DirectorSeptember 03, 2025September 11, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Liberty Media Acquisition Corp

Report date December 01, 2022 · Filed December 05, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-01 · Other · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F1: On December 1, 2022, because the Issuer had not completed a business combination by December 1, 2022, as required by its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, the Issuer redeemed all issued and outstanding Series A Common Stock (the "Common Stock") at a per share redemption price of $10.06924475. On November 30, 2022, The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC filed a Form 25 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") to delist the Issuer's securities. As a result, the Common Stock, as well as the Issuer's publicly traded units and warrants, ceased trading as of the close of business on November 30, 2022. The Issuer is expected to file a Form 15 with the SEC to terminate the registration of the securities under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Upon the effectiveness of the Form 15, the reporting person will cease to have a reporting obligation with respect to the Issuer's securities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On December 1, 2022, because the Issuer had not completed a business combination by December 1, 2022, as required by its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, the Issuer redeemed all issued and outstanding Series A Common Stock (the "Common Stock") at a per share redemption price of $10.06924475. On November 30, 2022, The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC filed a Form 25 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") to delist the Issuer's securities. As a result, the Common Stock, as well as the Issuer's publicly traded units and warrants, ceased trading as of the close of business on November 30, 2022. The Issuer is expected to file a Form 15 with the SEC to terminate the registration of the securities under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Upon the effectiveness of the Form 15, the reporting person will cease to have a reporting obligation with respect to the Issuer's securities.

PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP

Report date September 03, 2025 · Filed September 11, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect526 Reported balance After 2025-09-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 526 · Balance 526

F1: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive one share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive one share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:02 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative 526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-25-000127 · wk-form4_1757617354.xml · derivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 526 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive one share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive one share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive one share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 01:21 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-25-000078 · wk-form4_1746494497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,262

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units vesting upon the director's departure from the Company's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPC common stock.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 17:22 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative 1,180 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-25-000041 · wk-form4_1745342514.xml · derivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,180

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,180 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive on share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive on share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividend equivalent units accrued on RSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent reflects the right to receive on share of PPC common stock, subject to the terms and conditions (including vesting and settlement terms) applicable to the corresponding RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 22:47 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,696 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-24-000046 · wk-form4_1715208444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,162

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units vesting upon the director's departure from the Company's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPC common stock.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 21:50 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-23-000048 · wf-form4_168271861505734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,466

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units vesting upon the director's departure from the Company's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPC common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 16:37 UTC Liberty Media Acquisition Corp LMACA · Entity 121847 OtherSeries A Common Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-012303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On December 1, 2022, because the Issuer had not completed a business combination by December 1, 2022, as required by its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, the Issuer redeemed all issued and outstanding Series A Common Stock (the "Common Stock") at a per share redemption price of $10.06924475. On November 30, 2022, The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC filed a Form 25 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") to delist the Issuer's securities. As a result, the Common Stock, as well as the Issuer's publicly traded units and warrants, ceased trading as of the close of business on November 30, 2022. The Issuer is expected to file a Form 15 with the SEC to terminate the registration of the securities under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Upon the effectiveness of the Form 15, the reporting person will cease to have a reporting obligation with respect to the Issuer's securities.

F1 · shares: On December 1, 2022, because the Issuer had not completed a business combination by December 1, 2022, as required by its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, the Issuer redeemed all issued and outstanding Series A Common Stock (the "Common Stock") at a per share redemption price of $10.06924475. On November 30, 2022, The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC filed a Form 25 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") to delist the Issuer's securities. As a result, the Common Stock, as well as the Issuer's publicly traded units and warrants, ceased trading as of the close of business on November 30, 2022. The Issuer is expected to file a Form 15 with the SEC to terminate the registration of the securities under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Upon the effectiveness of the Form 15, the reporting person will cease to have a reporting obligation with respect to the Issuer's securities.

F1 · price: On December 1, 2022, because the Issuer had not completed a business combination by December 1, 2022, as required by its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, the Issuer redeemed all issued and outstanding Series A Common Stock (the "Common Stock") at a per share redemption price of $10.06924475. On November 30, 2022, The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC filed a Form 25 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") to delist the Issuer's securities. As a result, the Common Stock, as well as the Issuer's publicly traded units and warrants, ceased trading as of the close of business on November 30, 2022. The Issuer is expected to file a Form 15 with the SEC to terminate the registration of the securities under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Upon the effectiveness of the Form 15, the reporting person will cease to have a reporting obligation with respect to the Issuer's securities.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 21:31 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,245 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-22-000058 · wf-form4_165152704771196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,676

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units vesting upon the director's departure from the Company's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPC common stock.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 19:59 UTC PILGRIMS PRIDE CORP PPC · Entity 3678 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,431 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000802481-21-000086 · wf-form4_163130396355929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,431

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units vesting upon the director's departure from the Company's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PPC common stock.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 17:39 UTC Liberty Media Acquisition Corp LMACA · Entity 121847 PurchaseSeries A Common Stock 5,000 $10.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Menon Ajay · CIK 0001346654 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · price: The reported shares are included within 5,000 units purchased by the reporting person for $10.00 per unit. Each such unit consists of one share of Series A Common Stock of Liberty Media Acquisition Corporation (the "Company") and one-fifth of one redeemable warrant. The warrants will become exercisable, if at all, on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Company's initial business combination and 12 months from the closing of the Company's initial public offering.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.