organization · Reporting owner
New Generation Aerospace, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.AIRO · Entity 6200 | 10% owner | September 12, 2025 | September 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 12, 2025 · Filed September 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,650,710 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-12 · Sale · Disposed 405,634 · Balance 3,650,710 F1: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to that certain Stock Repurchase Agreement, dated September 7, 2025, between the Issuer and certain stockholders of Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to that certain Stock Repurchase Agreement, dated September 7, 2025, between the Issuer and certain stockholders of Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 01:13 UTC | AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. AIRO · Entity 6200 | SaleCommon Stock | 405,634 | $17.39 | $7,053,975.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002060025-25-000003 · form4-09172025_010937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Generation Aerospace, LLC · CIK 0002060025 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,650,710 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to that certain Stock Repurchase Agreement, dated September 7, 2025, between the Issuer and certain stockholders of Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 19, 2025 01:55 UTC | AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. AIRO · Entity 6200 | ConversionAmended and Restated Success Fee Agreement · Derivative | 33,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017754 · form4-06192025_010641.xml · derivative · entry 2 New Generation Aerospace, LLC · CIK 0002060025 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,995 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · kind: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 19, 2025 01:55 UTC | AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. AIRO · Entity 6200 | ConversionCommon Stock | 33,995 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017754 · form4-06192025_010641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Generation Aerospace, LLC · CIK 0002060025 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,056,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · price: Represents $1,349,992.22 of the total outstanding principal owed to the Reporting Person that was due under the Amended and Restated Success Fee Agreement, which automatically converted into 33,995 shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.