TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Richardson Linda M

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
75241
SEC CIK
0001595064

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Altimmune, Inc.ALT · Entity 5349Chief Commercial OfficerSeptember 16, 2026September 17, 2026
CHIMERIX INCCMRX · Entity 80651Chief Commercial OfficerMay 14, 2018May 15, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Altimmune, Inc.

Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,174 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,000 · Balance 24,000

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested.

Row 2 · 2026-09-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,826 · Balance 17,174

F2: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect72,000 Reported balance After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,000 · Balance 72,000

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested.

F3: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting on September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested.

F2: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs.

F3: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting on September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

CHIMERIX INC

Report date May 14, 2018 · Filed May 15, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect54,161 Reported balance After 2018-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,545 · Balance 54,161

F1: The shares were sold in payment of the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of shares subject to a restricted stock unit award.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $4.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were sold in payment of the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of shares subject to a restricted stock unit award.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $4.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date November 08, 2023 · Filed November 13, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-08 · Other · Disposed 16,706 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 26, 2023, among the Issuer, Alfasigma S.p.A. ("Alfasigma"), and Interstellar Acquisition Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Alfasigma ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of November 8, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,585 · Balance 0

F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU. Such payment right will vest and become payable in accordance with vesting schedule (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.44Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,600 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.40Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $102.20Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,912 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $102.20Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,368 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.80Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.66Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,896 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.46Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,500 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.32Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,500 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 26, 2023, among the Issuer, Alfasigma S.p.A. ("Alfasigma"), and Interstellar Acquisition Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Alfasigma ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of November 8, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU. Such payment right will vest and become payable in accordance with vesting schedule (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:05 UTC Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001595064-26-000002 · form4-09172026_040911.xml · derivative · entry 3

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 24,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting on September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting on September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:05 UTC Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 6,826 $3.24 $22,116.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001595064-26-000002 · form4-09172026_040911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,174

F2 · kind: Vesting transaction: Shares surrendered to the Issuer solely to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:05 UTC Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 24,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001595064-26-000002 · form4-09172026_040911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 20:38 UTC Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 96,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-090867 · tm2526275-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 96,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.0001, when vested

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs become vested over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal annual installments for the following three (3) years, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 20:38 UTC Altimmune, Inc. ALT · Entity 5349 GrantStock Options (option to buy) · Derivative 278,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-090867 · tm2526275-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 278,000 shares

Expires 2035-09-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option become vested and exercisable over four (4) years with 25% of the shares vesting on September 16, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments for the following thirty-six (36) months, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 8,500 Not disclosed Strike: $31.32 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 9,500 Not disclosed Strike: $29.46 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,896 Not disclosed Strike: $99.66 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,896 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 Not disclosed Strike: $110.80 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 8,368 Not disclosed Strike: $102.20 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,368 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 3,912 Not disclosed Strike: $102.20 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,912 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 20,000 Not disclosed Strike: $18.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 17,600 Not disclosed Strike: $14.44 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 26,585 $19.00 $505,115.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU. Such payment right will vest and become payable in accordance with vesting schedule (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 14:46 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 OtherCommon Stock 16,706 $19.00 $317,414.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-117112 · tm2330435-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 26, 2023, among the Issuer, Alfasigma S.p.A. ("Alfasigma"), and Interstellar Acquisition Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Alfasigma ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of November 8, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 16:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 386 $21.21 $8,187.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-022788 · tm237050-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,291

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 16:05 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-008586 · tm234878-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable in an initial annual installment following the Vesting Commencement Date and 1/48th of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable each month thereafter. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 16:05 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantCommon Stock 12,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-008586 · tm234878-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,677

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with the shares subject to the award vesting in four equal annual installments following the Vesting Commencement Date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 16:02 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,600 $12.37 $19,792.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-000335 · tm231319-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,477

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 16:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 597 $18.06 $10,781.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-097842 · tm2225103-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,077

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 16:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124 $18.19 $2,255.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-092171 · tm2223688-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,674

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 16:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 124 $17.88 $2,217.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-061928 · tm2215871-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,798

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $15.93 $2,724.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-024720 · tm226937-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,922

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 16:48 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 529 $14.85 $7,855.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-023839 · tm226876-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,093

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 16:15 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $14.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-009562 · tm224882-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2032-01-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable in an initial annual installment following the Vesting Commencement Date and 1/48th of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable each month thereafter. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 16:15 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantCommon Stock 10,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-009562 · tm224882-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,622

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with the shares subject to the award vesting in four equal annual installments following the Vesting Commencement Date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:19 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,211 $16.29 $19,727.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-000933 · tm221409d6_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,322

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 07:00 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $17.67 $3,021.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-140302 · tm2132981d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,533

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 19:01 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 820 $15.05 $12,341.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-113043 · tm2126933d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,704

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 19:00 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $14.92 $2,551.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-106547 · tm2125212-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,524

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 19:00 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 171 $18.15 $3,103.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-068371 · tm2116703d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,695

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of a restricted stock unit award previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:04 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 8,500 $0.00 Strike: $31.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-024925 · tm216932d2_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,500 shares

Expires 2031-02-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable in an initial annual installment following the Vesting Commencement Date and 1/48th of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable each month thereafter. The Vesting Commencement Date is February 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:04 UTC INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 GrantCommon Stock 5,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-024925 · tm216932d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,866

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with the shares subject to the award vesting in four equal annual installments following the Vesting Commencement Date. The Vesting Commencement Date is February 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 13:42 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,545 $4.66 $21,199.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-030137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,161

F1 · shares: The shares were sold in payment of the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of shares subject to a restricted stock unit award.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.66 to $4.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:44 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,290 $4.67 $10,690.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,706

F1 · shares: The shares were sold in payment of the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of shares subject to a restricted stock unit award.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.661 to $4.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 15:47 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 135,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 135,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over a four year period following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 14:08 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 SaleCommon Stock 19,833 $4.47 $88,673.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063796 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,996

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.4 to $4.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:45 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,167 $4.68 $47,577.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,829

F1 · shares: The shares were sold in payment of the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of shares subject to a restricted stock unit award.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.58 to $4.775, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 17:46 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,750 $0.00 Strike: $5.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-005766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,750 shares

Expires 2027-01-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over a four year period following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 17:46 UTC CHIMERIX INC CMRX · Entity 80651 GrantCommon Stock 30,375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-005766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richardson Linda M · CIK 0001595064 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,996

F1 · shares: The shares being reported are being issued pursuant to restricted stock unit awards ("RSUs"), each one of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 24, 2018, 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 24, 2019, 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 24, 2020 and the remaining 25% of the RSUs shall vest on January 24, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.