TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bligh James

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
75170
SEC CIK
0001990748

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CDT Equity Inc.CDT · Entity 1035Director · CFOSeptember 19, 2025September 19, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CDT Equity Inc.

Report date September 19, 2025 · Filed September 19, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect480,024 Reported balance After 2025-09-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-19 · Grant · Acquired 480,000 · Balance 480,024

F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted on September 19, 2025 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan having a value equal to approximately $329,424 based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on September 18, 2025. The shares of restricted stock vest immediately upon grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted on September 19, 2025 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan having a value equal to approximately $329,424 based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on September 18, 2025. The shares of restricted stock vest immediately upon grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 19, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:46 UTC CDT Equity Inc. CDT · Entity 1035 GrantCommon Stock 480,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-014283 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bligh James · CIK 0001990748 · Director · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 480,024

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted on September 19, 2025 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2023 Stock Incentive Plan having a value equal to approximately $329,424 based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on September 18, 2025. The shares of restricted stock vest immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:30 UTC CDT Equity Inc. CDT · Entity 1035 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,890,000 $0.09 Strike: $0.09 $173,691.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-046990 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bligh James · CIK 0001990748 · Director · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,890,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,890,000 shares

Expires 2034-11-18

F1 · security: Represents Options to purchase common stock, granted under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options vest as follows: (i) 50% on the grant date and (ii) 50% in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:53 UTC CDT Equity Inc. CDT · Entity 1035 GrantCommon Stock 37,272 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-023516 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bligh James · CIK 0001990748 · Director · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,272

F1 · price: The shares have a value in excess of the par value of the company's shares and are fully vested (fully paid and nonassessable) as of June 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:20 UTC CDT Equity Inc. CDT · Entity 1035 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 223,634 $5.51 Strike: $5.51 $1,232,223.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-043745 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bligh James · CIK 0001990748 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,634

Underlying: Common Stock · 223,634 shares

Expires 2033-11-30

F1 · security: Represents Options to purchase common stock, granted under the Company's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted with a ten-year term and vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the vesting commencement date, which is September 22, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.