Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assertio Therapeutics, IncASRT · Entity 149352 | Director | May 07, 2019 | May 09, 2019 |
| DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCDRI · Entity 3191 | Director | September 23, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Assertio Therapeutics, Inc
Report date May 07, 2019 · Filed May 09, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 106,796 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 39,584 · Balance 75,546 F1: Restricted stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 2 · 2019-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 31,250 · Balance 106,796 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-05-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 31,250 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock. F3: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock.
F3: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities.
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units (FY27 Director Annual Grants)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 936 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 936 · Balance 936 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,434 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 27,434 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:09 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY27 Director Annual Grants) · Derivative | 936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007925 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 936 Underlying: Common Stock · 936 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 15:59 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY26 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 886 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007875 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 886 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 15:59 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 14:02 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY26 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008087 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 886 Underlying: Common Stock · 886 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 14:02 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY25 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008087 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,162 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 14:02 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 14:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY25 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,162 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 14:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY24 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,171 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,171 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 14:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:31 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY20 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2023 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2023 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:31 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:38 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY24 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,171 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:38 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY23 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,219 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,219 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:38 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,123 | $0.00 Strike: $49.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,123 shares Expires 2024-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · balance_after: The number of stock options was adjusted in connection with the spin-off (the Spin-Off) of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) from Darden Restaurants, Inc. (Darden) on November 9, 2015. The adjustment reflects the product of (i) the number of shares subject to the stock option awards immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) the ratio of (A) the pre-Spin-Off closing price on November 9, 2015 of Darden Common Stock (Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price) and (B) the difference between the Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price and the volume weighted average price of FCPT Common Stock trading on the NYSE on the trading day immediately following the distribution date (adjusted to reflect the Darden-to-FCPT pro rata share distribution ratio in the Spin-Off). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,123 | $49.51 | $154,619.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:03 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY23 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,219 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:03 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY22 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:03 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 13:56 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY22 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012540 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 21:15 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY21 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011811 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,667 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The director has a one time option to defer settlement until their termination from the board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The director has a one time option to defer settlement until their termination from the board. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 19:59 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,273 | $58.50 | $249,970.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,629 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased the shares from the Underwriters in an underwritten registered public offering at the public offering price. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:22 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY16 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000004 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,922 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2019 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2019 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of restricted stock units was adjusted in connection with the spin-off (the Spin-Off) of Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (FCPT) from Darden Restaurants, Inc. (Darden) on November 9, 2015. The adjustment reflects the product of (i) the number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit awards immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) the ratio of (A) the pre-Spin-Off closing price on November 9, 2015 of Darden Common Stock (Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price) and (B) the difference between the Darden Pre-Spin-Off Price and the volume weighted average price of FCPT Common Stock trading on the NYSE on the trading day immediately following the distribution date (adjusted to reflect the Darden-to-FCPT pro rata share distribution ratio in the Spin-Off). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:22 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,356 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 17:52 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY20 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012745 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2023 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The reporting person elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the earliest of (i) 12/31/2023 (ii) the reporting person's termination from the Board or (iii) the death of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:28 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc ASRT · Entity 149352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005201-19-000074 · wf-form4_155741572031218.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,250 shares Expires 2019-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock. F3 · price: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:28 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc ASRT · Entity 149352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005201-19-000074 · wf-form4_155741572031218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:28 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc ASRT · Entity 149352 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005201-19-000074 · wf-form4_155741572031218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,546 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 19:29 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY19 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,103 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The director has a one time option to defer settlement until their termination from the board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. The director has a one time option to defer settlement until their termination from the board. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 19:29 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY18 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,565 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,565 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 19:29 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:22 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc ASRT · Entity 149352 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,512 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005201-19-000025 · wf-form5_155017931731456.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,512 shares Expires 2018-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock. F2 · price: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:22 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc ASRT · Entity 149352 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005201-19-000025 · wf-form5_155017931731456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 00:08 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc DEPO · Entity 149352 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock unit awards pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation and Grant Policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on May 08, 2019, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on May 08, 2019, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY18 Director Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015222 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,565 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,565 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY17 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015222 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,979 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 22:26 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc DEPO · Entity 149352 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011568 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,512 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,512 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock unit awards pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation and Grant Policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on May 15, 2018, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on May 15, 2018, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 21:54 UTC | Assertio Therapeutics, Inc DEPO · Entity 149352 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,485 | $0.00 Strike: $23.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030822 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,485 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,485 shares Expires 2026-10-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options are exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:30 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY17 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039822 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOGARTY JAMES P · CIK 0001224818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,979 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,979 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the first to occur of one year from date of grant and the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.