Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/HBAN · Entity 3125 | Director | January 25, 2018 | January 26, 2018 |
| WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.WOR · Entity 4282 | Director | September 25, 2025 | September 26, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/
Report date January 25, 2018 · Filed January 26, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDirector Deferred Compensation Plan | 7,739 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-25 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,625 · Balance 7,739 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 271,437 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-25 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 271,437 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Huntington Bancshares Incorporated Directors | 96,663 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-25 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 96,663 |
WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.
Report date September 25, 2025 · Filed September 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,524 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-09-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 4,035 · Balance 85,524 F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Enterprises, Inc. 2025 Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. is held. Row 2 · 2025-09-25 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 95,524 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Enterprises, Inc. 2025 Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. is held.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 15:28 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 10,000 | $52.95 | $529,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-219757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,524 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 15:28 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-219757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,524 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Enterprises, Inc. 2025 Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 14:33 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-109777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,849 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date; or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 14:01 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 66,000 | $64.26 | $4,241,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035680 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 15:38 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GiftCommon Shares | 66,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-021728 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 66,000 F2 · kind: On February 26, 2024, the reporting person contributed 66,000 WOR common shares to a charitable remainder trust of which the reporting person is a trustee and of which the reporting person and his spouse are beneficiaries. The reporting person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the WOR common shares held by the trust but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his and his spouse's pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: On February 26, 2024, the reporting person contributed 66,000 WOR common shares to a charitable remainder trust of which the reporting person is a trustee and of which the reporting person and his spouse are beneficiaries. The reporting person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the WOR common shares held by the trust but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his and his spouse's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 15:38 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GiftCommon Shares | 66,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-021728 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,689 F1 · kind: On February 26, 2024, the reporting person contributed 66,000 WOR common shares to a charitable remainder trust of which the reporting person is a trustee and of which the reporting person and his spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 17:53 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 521.29 | $57.55 | $30,000.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-000130 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,605.66 Underlying: Common Shares · 521.29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical Worthington Industries, Inc. common share deemed investment option could be immediately transferred to other deemed investment options under the terms of the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan, as amended (the "2005 NQ Plan"). The 2005 NQ Plan provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. the theoretical Worthington Industries, Inc. common share deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the 2005 NQ Plan until distribution from the 2005 NQ Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon leaving Worthington Industries, Inc. and its subsidiaries. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F4 · balance_after: Holdings that were previously reported on Form 4 have been adjusted in connection with the spin-off of Worthington Steel, Inc. by the Issuer. F5 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e., phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on October 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 14:43 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-072493 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,989 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (December 21, 2024); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. F2 · balance_after: Holdings that were previously reported on Form 4 have been adjusted in connection with the spin-off of Worthington Steel, Inc. by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 18:29 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,536.72 | $61.82 | $95,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,165.86 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,536.72 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plans. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F5 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed October 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 18:29 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,640 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2024); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:05 UTC Amendment | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,779.44 | $61.82 | $110,004.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025871 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,408.58 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,779.44 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical WOR common shares ("phantom stock") credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan") track WOR common shares on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: This amendment is filed to reflect that the original Form 4 should have reported that 1,779.44 shares of phantom stock were credited to the reporting person's account in the Plan, as compared to the previously reported 1,536.72 shares of phantom stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the phantom stock investment option could be immediately transferred to other deemed investment options under the terms of the Plan. The Plan provides that, effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in WOR common shares and generally commence upon leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the phantom stock investment option could be immediately transferred to other deemed investment options under the terms of the Plan. The Plan provides that, effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in WOR common shares and generally commence upon leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This amendment is filed to reflect that the original Form 4 should have reported that 1,779.44 shares of phantom stock were credited to the reporting person's account in the Plan, as compared to the previously reported 1,536.72 shares of phantom stock. F4 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional shares of phantom stock which were credited to the reporting person's Plan account pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of shares of phantom stock held by the reporting person under the Plan were last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on October 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 15:40 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,491 | $38.14 | $95,006.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051715 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,893 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,491 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plans. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed October 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 17:01 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,340 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 28, 2023); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 15:01 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,757 | $54.07 | $95,000.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,496 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,757 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plan in which the reporting person participates. See footnote following. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan until distribution from the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributions are made only in Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan until distribution from the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributions are made only in Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F4 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e., phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed September 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 20:42 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,640 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2022); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:17 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 50,000 | $69.00 | $3,450,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,240 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 16:13 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 15,000 | $69.05 | $1,035,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,240 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 20:25 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,407 | $39.47 | $95,004.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,890 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,407 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plans. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan until distribution from the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributions are made only in Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan until distribution from the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Distributions are made only in Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F4 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e., phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the 2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed September 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:02 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,240 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 23, 2021); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 18:13 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,703 | $35.14 | $94,983.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,450 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,703 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The theoretical common shares (phantom stock) credited to the reporting person's account in the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "2005 Director Deferred Compensation Plan") track Common Shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plan in which the reporting person participates. See footnote following. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014 and thereafter any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of Worthington Industries, Inc. and generally commence upon the leaving the Board of Directors of Worthington Industries, Inc. F5 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 18:13 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,740 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 25, 2020); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 15:02 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,960 | $43.36 | $84,985.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,510 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,960 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The accounts track common shares on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plans. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4 filed September 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 14:24 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,140 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 26, 2019); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 12:17 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,000 | $39.78 | $119,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,440 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:31 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,625 | $16.15 | $26,243.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,739 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:17 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | Sale8.50 % Series A Convertible Pref'd Stock · Derivative | 500 | $1,387.60 | $693,798.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000806 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,834 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of 8.50% Series A Convertible Preferred Stock may converted at any tme, at the option of the holder, into 83.6680 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of 8.50% Series A Convertible Preferred Stock may converted at any tme, at the option of the holder, into 83.6680 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The 8.50% Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:14 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,161 | $14.00 | $30,243.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,114 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 12:22 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,769 | $48.04 | $84,982.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,997 Underlying: common shares · 1,769 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The accounts track common shares on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balances related to the theoretical common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the deferred compensation plans. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, as amended (the "Plan"), provides that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon the leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F5 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan since the date on which the amount of theoretical common shares credited pursuant to dividend reinvestment under the Plan was last updated in the reporting person's Form 4/A filed October 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 12:22 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,440 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 27, 2018); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 14:40 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,980 | $13.26 | $26,251.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,953 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:55 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,437 F1 · shares: A vested deferred stock unit award - these shares are deliverable to the Reporting Person six months following separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:55 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,973 | $13.05 | $25,747.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Director Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,973 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 19:15 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,649 | $13.79 | $22,744.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Huntington Bancshares Incorporated Directors Disclosed balance after: 96,663 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 13:18 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GiftCommon Shares | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,040 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 19:26 UTC | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ HBAN · Entity 3125 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,657 | $10.71 | $17,745.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Huntington Bancshares Incorporated Directors Disclosed balance after: 95,014 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 14:54 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,040 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2017); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held, unless a previous deferral election has been made. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 19:10 UTC Amendment | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,813 | $46.89 | $85,011.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143562 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 ENDRES MICHAEL J · CIK 0001110858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,481 Underlying: common shares · 1,813 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The accounts track common shares on a one-for-one basis F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Prior to October 1, 2014, the account balance related to the theoretical Company common shares could be immediately transferred to other investment options under the terms of the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Company amended the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors (the "Plan") effective October 1, 2014. The Amendment includes a provision that effective October 1, 2014, and thereafter, any amount credited in a participant's account to the phantom stock fund (i.e. theoretical Company common shares deemed investment option) may not be transferred to an alternative deemed investment option under the Plan until distribution from the Plan. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Company and generally commence upon leaving the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: The filing is late due to an administrative oversight F5 · balance_after: The amount shown reflects 1,586 additional theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) which were credited pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of Worthington Industries, Inc.'s Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.