Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICSNKTR · Entity 4364 | Director | September 23, 2026 | September 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,417 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 16,417 F1: Common stock was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU awarded represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: This RSU award vests in full, one year following September 23, 2026. F3: On June 8, 2025, the Issuer effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.66 · Expires 2034-09-22 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 4,000 F4: This stock option vests in substantially equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 23, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Whitfield Family 2020 Trust | 3,434 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,434 F3: On June 8, 2025, the Issuer effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Family Trust | 1,334 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,334 F3: On June 8, 2025, the Issuer effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common stock was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU awarded represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: This RSU award vests in full, one year following September 23, 2026.
F3: On June 8, 2025, the Issuer effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split.
F4: This stock option vests in substantially equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 23, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 26, 2026 00:29 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-403105 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2034-09-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in substantially equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 26, 2026 00:29 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-403105 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,417 F1 · security: Common stock was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU awarded represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This RSU award vests in full, one year following September 23, 2026. F3 · balance_after: On June 8, 2025, the Issuer effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 23:52 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-227237 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2033-09-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in substantially equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2025 01:39 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006894 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2032-09-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 00:11 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2031-09-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 22:26 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.57 | $17,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,250 F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $.57 to $.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:49 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $3.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:49 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,250 F1 · security: Common stock was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU awarded represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This RSU award vests in full, one year following September 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 22:16 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $17.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057708 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2029-09-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 22:16 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,050 F1 · security: Common stock was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU awarded represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This RSU award vests in full, one year following September 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 22:44 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2021-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 22:44 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $13.80 | $552,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:06 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GiftCommon Stock | 51,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Whitfield Family 2020 Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,500 F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of shares by Mr. Whitfield to a trust for the benefit of Mr. Whitfield's family. Mr. Whitfield is the sole trustee of this trust. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 23:06 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GiftCommon Stock | 51,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,850 F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of shares by Mr. Whitfield to a trust for the benefit of Mr. Whitfield's family. Mr. Whitfield is the sole trustee of this trust. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 01:40 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,200 | $0.00 Strike: $18.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,200 shares Expires 2028-09-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 01:40 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,350 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 26, 2020 00:15 UTC Amendment | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,200 | $0.00 Strike: $19.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052158 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,200 shares Expires 2028-09-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 26, 2020 00:15 UTC Amendment | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052158 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,350 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 22:18 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049782 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2020-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 22:18 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $9.24 | $277,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049782 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 23:31 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2020-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 23:31 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.24 | $92,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 22:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2027-09-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 22:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,250 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 00:25 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $60.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2026-09-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 00:25 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,750 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 23:40 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $59.80 | $83,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,000 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 23:40 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $59.07 | $118,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,600 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 23:40 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $55.22 | $88,352.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,600 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 22:05 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2018-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 22:05 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $14.26 | $427,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 20:51 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053618 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: common stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2025-09-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 20:51 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,000 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 19, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 13:07 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $17.95 | $628,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.89 to $17.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:02 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2017-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:02 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,000 | $8.37 | $117,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2019-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2017-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2016-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.14 | $154,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $8.37 | $8,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 21:09 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.15 | $77,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 21:13 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142669 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-09-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal monthly installments over the one-year period beginning on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 21:13 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit award vests in full, one year following September 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:16 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU"), convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company. These RSUs, at the time of their grant on September 15, 2015, vested in full one year following the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU"), convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company. These RSUs, at the time of their grant on September 15, 2015, vested in full one year following the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU"), convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company. These RSUs, at the time of their grant on September 15, 2015, vested in full one year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:16 UTC | NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITFIELD ROY A · CIK 0000936728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU"), convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company. These RSUs, at the time of their grant on September 15, 2015, vested in full one year following the grant date. F2 · balance_after: The total holdings includes the 15,000 shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were previously reported in Table II for the reporting person and which are being reclassified to Table I. These RSUs were granted on September 15, 2015, are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company, and vested on September 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.