TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Granger Elder

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
74709
SEC CIK
0001625579

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Better Therapeutics, Inc.BTTX · Entity 94385DirectorDecember 18, 2023December 20, 2023
Cigna GroupCI · Entity 550DirectorApril 23, 2025April 25, 2025
DLH Holdings Corp.DLHC · Entity 7088DirectorOctober 01, 2026October 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Better Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date December 18, 2023 · Filed December 20, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect39,601 Reported balance After 2023-12-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-18 · Grant · Acquired 3,750 · Balance 39,601

F1: The Reporting person was awarded 3,750 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on June 1, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting person was awarded 3,750 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on June 1, 2024.

Cigna Group

Report date April 23, 2025 · Filed April 25, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,109 Reported balance After 2025-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 638 · Balance 6,109

DLH Holdings Corp.

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect170,252 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 17,119 · Balance 170,252

F1: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award vests in full on September 30, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award vests in full on September 30, 2027.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CERNER Corp

Report date June 07, 2022 · Filed June 09, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-06-07 · Other · Disposed 2,768 · Balance 5,403

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer.

Row 2 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,403 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Cerner common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $95.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer.

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Cerner common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $95.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding.

Express Scripts Holding Co.

Report date December 20, 2018 · Filed December 21, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,523 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger ("Merger Agreement") between the Issuer and Cigna Corporation, Halfmoon Parent, Inc., Halfmoon I, Inc. and Halfmoon II, Inc., upon closing of the merger of Halfmoon II, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), each common share of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 0.2434 shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. common stock and $48.75 in cash. Each restricted stock unit was converted into a right to receive a cash payment in accordance with the payment ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $84.08 · Expires 2025-05-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-12-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,222 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon closing of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase common shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: The options vest on varying dates pursuant to the terms of the plans and/or agreements under which they were granted.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $72.74 · Expires 2026-05-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-12-20 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,032 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon closing of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase common shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: The options vest on varying dates pursuant to the terms of the plans and/or agreements under which they were granted.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.66 · Expires 2027-05-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-12-20 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,006 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon closing of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase common shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: The options vest on varying dates pursuant to the terms of the plans and/or agreements under which they were granted.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger ("Merger Agreement") between the Issuer and Cigna Corporation, Halfmoon Parent, Inc., Halfmoon I, Inc. and Halfmoon II, Inc., upon closing of the merger of Halfmoon II, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), each common share of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 0.2434 shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. common stock and $48.75 in cash. Each restricted stock unit was converted into a right to receive a cash payment in accordance with the payment ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

F2: The options vest on varying dates pursuant to the terms of the plans and/or agreements under which they were granted.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon closing of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase common shares of Halfmoon Parent, Inc. in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 22:00 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 17,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-065099 · wk-form4_1791237600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,252

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The award vests in full on September 30, 2027.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:54 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 10,941 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000785557-25-000135 · wk-form4_1759438482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,133

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 20:32 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,109

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,376 $0.00 Strike: $151.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-003437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 2,376 shares

Expires 2026-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on May 4, 2016 and were fully vested at the closing of the acquisition of Express Scripts Holding Company on December 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 2,376 $310.35 $737,391.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-003437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,471

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 21:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 2,376 $151.48 $359,913.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-003437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,847

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 21:23 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 10,941 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-041964 · wk-form4_1727904225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,192

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 10:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 547 $0.00 Strike: $175.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006915 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 547 shares

Expires 2025-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on May 6, 2015 and were fully vested at the closing of the acquisition of Express Scripts Holding Company on December 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 10:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 547 $331.38 $181,264.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,471

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 10:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 547 $175.09 $95,776.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,018

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:35 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $175.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 547

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 1,000 shares

Expires 2025-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on May 6, 2015 and were fully vested at the closing of acquisition of Express Scripts Holding Company on December 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:35 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,000 $338.08 $338,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,471

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:35 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,000 $175.09 $175,093.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:14 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-005287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,471

Read SEC document
December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 17:15 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 GrantCommon Stock 3,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-071942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,601

F1 · shares: The Reporting person was awarded 3,750 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on June 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:17 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 8,569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000785557-23-000070 · wk-form4_1696364245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,251

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2024

Read SEC document
July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 07:58 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 PurchaseCommon Stock 34,251 $0.73 $24,999.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-035681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,851

F1 · kind: On July 25, 2023, the Issuer entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement with certain investors (the "PIPE Investors") in a private placement offering, pursuant to which the PIPE Investors agreed to purchase shares of Issuer common stock for $0.7299 per share.

F2 · kind: As one of the PIPE Investors, the Reporting Person acquired 34,251 shares of Issuer common stock on July 27, 2023 for $0.7299 per share.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 18:56 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-027337 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2033-06-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. The stock option was granted on June 7, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 07:11 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 PurchaseCommon Stock 600 $0.87 $520.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-022874 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,600

Read SEC document
April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 21:10 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 765 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-005161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,932

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 23:23 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 322 $271.67 $87,477.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,167

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 00:52 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-001581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,489

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:05 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 8,150 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000785557-22-000028 · wf-form4_166491392020975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,682

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 16:43 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-021942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2032-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. The stock option was granted on June 9, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:25 UTC CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,403 $95.00 $513,285.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Cerner common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $95.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding.

F2 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Cerner common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $95.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any required tax withholding.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:25 UTC CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 OtherCommon Stock 2,768 $95.00 $262,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,403

F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer.

F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 22:11 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,689

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 199 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,932

Read SEC document
December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 16:23 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.66 $6,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-047110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:35 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 247 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-014393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,733

Read SEC document
November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 17:17 UTC Better Therapeutics, Inc. BTTX · Entity 94385 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,300 $0.00 Strike: $10.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-044618 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,300 shares

Expires 2031-11-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/3 of the shares subject to the stock option on November 10, 2022 and the remaining shares vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the Reporting Person resigns from the Board of Directors of the Issuer or otherwise ceases to serve as a director of the Issuer prior to any such vesting date. The stock option shall accelerate pursuant to the terms of the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy of the Issuer. The stock option was granted on November 10, 2021.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:16 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 7,432 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000785557-21-000015 · wf-form4_163346498114934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,532

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 21:55 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,486

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 01:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,844 $0.00 Strike: $126.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 3,844 shares

Expires 2027-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on May 11, 2017 and were fully vested at the closing of acquisition of Express Scripts Holding Company on December 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 01:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $151.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,376

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 1,000 shares

Expires 2026-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on May 4, 2016 and were fully vested at the closing of acquisition of Express Scripts Holding Company on December 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 01:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 4,844 $237.06 $1,148,318.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,262

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 01:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,000 $151.48 $151,478.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,106

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 01:01 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 3,844 $126.32 $485,583.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,106

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:12 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-008828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,262

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 17:32 UTC CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 GrantCommon Stock 3,188 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,171

F1 · shares: These shares represent an award of restricted common stock that will vest on the earlier of May 25, 2022 or the calendar day immediately preceding the date of the Cerner Corporation 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,510 shares of restricted common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:30 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-004291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,079

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:33 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 227 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,853

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 09:10 UTC CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 GrantCommon Stock 1,661 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-058968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,983

F3 · shares: These shares represent an award of restricted common stock that will vest on the earlier of May 18, 2021 or the calendar day immediately preceding the date of the Cerner Corporation 2021 annual meeting of shareholders.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,983 shares of restricted common stock.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 09:10 UTC CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 GrantCommon Stock 3,322 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-058968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,322

F1 · shares: These shares represent an award of restricted common stock that will vest per the following schedule: 1,107 on 11/16/2021, 1,107 on 11/16/2022 and 1,108 on 11/16/2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,322 shares of restricted common stock.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:15 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 8,784 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000785557-20-000006 · wf-form4_160192891478624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,100

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:35 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 267 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,626

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 240 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008484 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,359

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:06 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,119

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:41 UTC Cigna Group CI · Entity 550 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 237 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-015088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,860

Read SEC document
November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:24 UTC DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC · Entity 7088 GrantCommon Stock 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-013988 · wf-form4_157359382464975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Granger Elder · CIK 0001625579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,316

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2016 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The award vests in full on September 30, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.