Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCESS Newswire Inc.ACCS · Entity 7644 | Chief Financial Officer | October 01, 2025 | October 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACCESS Newswire Inc.
Report date October 01, 2025 · Filed October 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 21:17 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ACCS · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658833-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One third (1/3) of this restricted stock unit grant shall vest (subject to any rounding adjustments) on each of the following dates: (i) October 1, 2026, (ii) October 1, 2027 and (iii) October 1, 2028. In the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan), the restricted stock units not previously vested shall immediately become vested. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 01:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-003606 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 2,500 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 01:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $7.76 | $58,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-003606 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 2,500 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 01:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $26.77 | $66,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-003606 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,500 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold these 2,500 shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan executed on August 21, 2020 and in order to pay the exercise price for the option exercise described in footnote 2 below along with any applicable taxes. The $26.77 represents a weighted average price. The Reporting Person sold 1,100 shares of common stock at a price of $26.50 per share and 1,400 shares of common stock at a price of $26.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 02:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-012290 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 5,000 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 10,000 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 02:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.76 | $38,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-012290 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 5,000 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 10,000 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 02:05 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $21.55 | $53,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-012290 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold these 2,500 shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan executed on August 21, 2020 and in order to pay the exercise price for the option exercise described in footnote 2 below along with any applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 22:31 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-008738 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2023-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 5,000 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 15,000 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 22:31 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.76 | $38,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-008738 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised an option to purchase 5,000 shares of common stock at a per share exercise price of $7.76. The option was originally granted on October 1, 2013 and 15,000 shares of common stock continue to underlie this option. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 22:31 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $17.50 | $61,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-008738 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold these 3,500 shares in order to pay the exercise price for the option exercise described in footnote 2 below and to pay for income taxes relating to 5,000 restricted stock units which vested February 28, 2020 and are more fully described in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:04 UTC | ACCESS Newswire Inc. ISDR · Entity 7644 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002196 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knerr Steven Winfield · CIK 0001658833 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests on February 28, 2020 provided the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests on February 28, 2020 provided the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.