Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC.STWD · Entity 3802 | Director | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,249 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 11,112 · Balance 83,249 F1: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 30, 2027. F2: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 30, 2027.
F2: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:27 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,112 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-26-004341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,249 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 30, 2027. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:31 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,744 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-003493 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,137 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 30, 2026. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 22:42 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,870 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105544 · tm2425451-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,393 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 30, 2025. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:23 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,258 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-106470 · tm2327398d5_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,523 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 29, 2024. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 20:31 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,887 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-105280 · tm2227266-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,265 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 29, 2023. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2022 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:32 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,110 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-122008 · tm2128907-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,378 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 29, 2022. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 20:10 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-111036 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,268 F1 · security: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 29, 2021. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 21:08 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,861 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-051575 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,117 F1 · security: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 24, 2020. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:18 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058747 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,256 F1 · security: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on September 24, 2019. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:01 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,076 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-061142 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,228 F1 · security: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on October 4, 2018. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 2017 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 21:22 UTC | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. STWD · Entity 3802 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,090 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-150550 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumin Solomon J. · CIK 0001613896 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,152 F1 · security: Represents restricted shares of the issuer's common stock vesting on October 13, 2017. F2 · price: The issuer granted these shares to Mr. Kumin pursuant to the Starwood Property Trust, Inc. Non-Executive Director Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.