Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITIL CORPUTL · Entity 4975 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITIL CORP
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,707 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,272 · Balance 4,707 F2: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. |
| Common stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,132.63 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,132.63 F1: Includes 36.324 shares of common stock acquired on November 28, 2025, 36.997 shares of common stock acquired on February 27, 2026, 37.470 shares of common stock acquired on May 29, 2026, and 36.339 shares of common stock acquired on August 31, 2026, in each case resulting from the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to Unitil Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 36.324 shares of common stock acquired on November 28, 2025, 36.997 shares of common stock acquired on February 27, 2026, 37.470 shares of common stock acquired on May 29, 2026, and 36.339 shares of common stock acquired on August 31, 2026, in each case resulting from the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to Unitil Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 22:47 UTC | UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-411926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Awad Neveen F · CIK 0001952995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,707 Underlying: Common stock · 2,272 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 15:32 UTC | UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,435 | $47.22 | $114,980.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-229488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Awad Neveen F · CIK 0001952995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,435 Underlying: Common stock · 2,435 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent in value to one share of Unitil Corporation's common stock, no par value ("Common Stock"), and represents the right to receive a combination of cash and Common Stock after separation from service on Unitil Corporation's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit is fully vested upon grant and is payable 70% in Common Stock and 30% in cash, based upon the closing price of Common Stock on the day prior to settlement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 14:27 UTC | UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 1,582 | $60.02 | $94,951.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-112074 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Awad Neveen F · CIK 0001952995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,779 F1 · kind: Shares were granted pursuant to the Unitil Corporation Third Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Plan and transferred into my name in connection with the stock portion of my annual retainer fee as a Director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 18:52 UTC | UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 1,914 | $41.79 | $79,986.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Awad Neveen F · CIK 0001952995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,197 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased on my behalf by Unitil Corporation and transferred into my name in connection with the stock portion of my annual Retainer Fee received as a Director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 17:30 UTC | UNITIL CORP UTL · Entity 4975 | GrantCommon stock, no par value | 283 | $46.77 | $13,235.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Awad Neveen F · CIK 0001952995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased on my behalf by Unitil Corporation and transferred into my name in connection with the stock portion of my annual Retainer Fee received as a Director of the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.