TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pulte Bill

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
74347
SEC CIK
0001684592

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPFMCC · Entity 4123DirectorMarch 17, 2025March 27, 2025
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FANNIE MAEFNMA · Entity 3708DirectorMarch 17, 2025October 14, 2025
PULTEGROUP INC/MI/PHM · Entity 3207DirectorFebruary 28, 2020March 03, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed March 27, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
No securities ownedSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-17 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FANNIE MAE

Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
No Securities Beneficially OwnedSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-17 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

PULTEGROUP INC/MI/

Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 20,198 · Balance 0

F1: The price reported is an average weighted price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.20 to $40.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported is an average weighted price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.20 to $40.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:36 UTC PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 SaleCommon Stock 20,198 $40.21 $812,161.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-009211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pulte Bill · CIK 0001684592 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported is an average weighted price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.20 to $40.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 23:57 UTC PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 GrantCommon Stock 4,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pulte Bill · CIK 0001684592 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,198

F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 01:15 UTC PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 GrantCommon Stock 4,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pulte Bill · CIK 0001684592 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,398

F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 22:52 UTC PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 GrantCommon Stock 6,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-016928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pulte Bill · CIK 0001684592 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,907

F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 28, 2016 23:01 UTC PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 GrantCommon Stock 4,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-063372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pulte Bill · CIK 0001684592 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,643

F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.