Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOZONE INCAZO · Entity 8831 | Sr. Vice President | October 09, 2026 | October 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUTOZONE INC
Report date October 09, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2,939.85 · Expires 2036-10-09 | Direct | 3,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,500 · Balance 3,500 F1: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan, with 50% of award exercisable on the date shown and 25% exercisable on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date shown. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan, with 50% of award exercisable on the date shown and 25% exercisable on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date shown.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 09, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 21:02 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2,939.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-008415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2036-10-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan, with 50% of award exercisable on the date shown and 25% exercisable on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date shown. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 21:26 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,660 | $0.00 Strike: $4,075.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008584 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,660 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,660 shares Expires 2035-10-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan, with 50% of award exercisable on the date shown and 25% exercisable on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date shown. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:42 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,800 | $0.00 Strike: $1,139.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares Expires 2030-10-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on October 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:42 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $3,660.00 | $17,568,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158.9598 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:42 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,800 | $1,139.99 | $5,471,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,958.9598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 21:47 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,917 | $0.00 Strike: $3,129.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009311 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,917 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,917 shares Expires 2034-10-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan, with 50% of award exercisable on the date shown and 25% exercisable on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date shown. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,085 | $0.00 Strike: $1,060.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,085 shares Expires 2029-10-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on October 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,917 | $3,075.31 | $8,970,679.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156.3466 F5 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $3,075.00 - $3,075.87 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 607 | $3,077.54 | $1,868,066.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,073.3466 F4 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $3,077.19 - $3,078.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $3,076.49 | $1,845,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,680.3466 F3 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $3,076.01 - $3,076.77 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 493 | $3,080.65 | $1,518,760.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,280.3466 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $3,080.25 - $3,081.08 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 468 | $3,079.33 | $1,441,126.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,773.3466 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share, of the Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $3,078.98 - $3,079.60 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:27 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,085 | $1,060.81 | $5,394,218.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,241.3466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:24 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,450 | $0.00 Strike: $772.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000978 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,450 shares Expires 2028-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in one-fourth annual increments beginning on September 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:24 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,450 | $2,610.00 | $14,224,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156.3466 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:24 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,450 | $772.80 | $4,211,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,606.3466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $587.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2027-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in one-fourth increments on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,350 | $0.00 Strike: $744.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350 shares Expires 2026-09-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual one-fourth increments beginning September 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2,640.21 | $5,280,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156.3466 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,640.00 - $2,640.96 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 934 | $2,642.13 | $2,467,749.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,156.3466 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share, of Issuer, of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $2,641.81 - $2,642.41 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 16 | $2,644.03 | $42,304.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,090.3466 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,350 | $744.85 | $1,005,547.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,106.3466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,600 | $587.13 | $939,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,756.3466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:08 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,420 | $0.00 Strike: $2,549.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,420 shares Expires 2033-10-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 20:03 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 120 | $2,548.03 | $305,763.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155.686 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:03 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 90 | $2,376.49 | $213,884.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275.1117 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 20:05 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,640 | $0.00 Strike: $2,205.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,640 shares Expires 2032-10-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 22:22 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 750 | $0.00 Strike: $744.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008835 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2026-09-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual one-fourth increments beginning September 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 22:22 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 395 | $2,217.53 | $875,924.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361.5526 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 22:22 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 750 | $744.85 | $558,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 756.5526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:51 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,660 | $0.00 Strike: $1,651.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,660 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,660 shares Expires 2031-10-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Award Plan and exercisable in annual, one-fourth increments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:21 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125 | $0.00 Strike: $744.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125 shares Expires 2025-10-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 6, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:21 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $1,182.35 | $118,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:21 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $1,180.79 | $29,519.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:21 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 125 | $744.62 | $93,077.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 20:07 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,800 | $0.00 Strike: $1,139.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012395 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares Expires 2030-10-07 F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024 respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:14 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 925 | $0.00 Strike: $744.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Underlying: Common Stock · 925 shares Expires 2025-10-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 6, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:14 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 925 | $1,231.20 | $1,138,860.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share of common Stock of AutoZone, Inc. (the "Issuer"), par value $0.01 per share (each a "Share"), of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $1,231.1894 - $1,231.2755 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:14 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 925 | $744.62 | $688,773.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 22:14 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,085 | $0.00 Strike: $1,060.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013296 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,085 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,085 shares Expires 2029-10-08 F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the Amended and Restated AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 7, 2020, 2021,2022, and 2023 respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 21:17 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,050 | $0.00 Strike: $744.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009399 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,050 shares Expires 2025-10-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on October 6, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 21:17 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,050 | $1,132.52 | $1,189,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share of common Stock of AutoZone, Inc. ("The Issuer"), par value $0.01 per share (each a "Share"), of sales that were executed at prices ranging from $1132.25 - $1133.145 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by Securitys and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 21:17 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,050 | $744.62 | $781,851.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 22:02 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 590 | $0.00 Strike: $507.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 590 shares Expires 2024-09-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted in accordance with the AutoZone, Inc. 2011 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options exercisable in one-fourth increments on September 23, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 22:02 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | SaleCommon Stock | 590 | $888.62 | $524,285.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 22:02 UTC | AUTOZONE INC AZO · Entity 8831 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 590 | $507.79 | $299,596.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HURTADO DOMINGO · CIK 0001754662 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.