Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L PNONE · Entity 6136 | Director | September 23, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,003 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,782 · Balance 27,003 F1: Each Phantom Unit represents the economic equivalent of one Class A Unit. F2: Accrues dividend equivalent rights. F3: Vests on September 23, 2027. Each vested Phantom Unit represents the right to receive a cash payment following the first to occur of (1) termination of service from the Board of Directors, (2) a change of control, or (3) the third anniversary of the September 23, 2026 grant date, in an amount equal to the average closing price of a Class A Unit for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the first to occur of the foregoing, subject to the terms and conditions of the Phantom Unit Award Agreement. F4: See above note. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Phantom Unit represents the economic equivalent of one Class A Unit.
F2: Accrues dividend equivalent rights.
F3: Vests on September 23, 2027. Each vested Phantom Unit represents the right to receive a cash payment following the first to occur of (1) termination of service from the Board of Directors, (2) a change of control, or (3) the third anniversary of the September 23, 2026 grant date, in an amount equal to the average closing price of a Class A Unit for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the first to occur of the foregoing, subject to the terms and conditions of the Phantom Unit Award Agreement.
F4: See above note.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC
Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed April 30, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,187 · Balance 0 F1: On April 30, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 2, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Waddell & Reed Financial, Inc. (the "Company"), Macquarie Management Holdings, Inc. ("Parent"), Merry Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), and (solely for limited purposes) Macquarie Financial Holdings Pty Ltd, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F2: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Company, par value $0.01 (the "Company Common Stock"), (including each share of restricted Company Common Stock which vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares of Company Common Stock directly owned and held by Parent or Merger Sub) was converted into the right to receive $25.00 per share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law in accordance with the Merger Agreement. F3: Shares are held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse with rights of survivorship. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,937 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 30, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 2, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Waddell & Reed Financial, Inc. (the "Company"), Macquarie Management Holdings, Inc. ("Parent"), Merry Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), and (solely for limited purposes) Macquarie Financial Holdings Pty Ltd, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F2: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Company, par value $0.01 (the "Company Common Stock"), (including each share of restricted Company Common Stock which vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares of Company Common Stock directly owned and held by Parent or Merger Sub) was converted into the right to receive $25.00 per share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
F3: Shares are held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse with rights of survivorship.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 16:31 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 5,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001222839-26-000003 · form4-09252026_040952.xml · derivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,003 Underlying: Class A Units · 5,782 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents the economic equivalent of one Class A Unit. F2 · kind: Accrues dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on September 23, 2027. Each vested Phantom Unit represents the right to receive a cash payment following the first to occur of (1) termination of service from the Board of Directors, (2) a change of control, or (3) the third anniversary of the September 23, 2026 grant date, in an amount equal to the average closing price of a Class A Unit for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the first to occur of the foregoing, subject to the terms and conditions of the Phantom Unit Award Agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: See above note. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 18:23 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 8,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001222839-25-000006 · form4-10142025_061026.xml · derivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,221 Underlying: Class A Units · 8,492 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents the economic equivalent of one Class A Unit. F2 · kind: Accrues dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on October 9, 2026. Each vested Phantom Unit represents the right to receive a cash payment following the first to occur of (1) termination of service from the Board of Directors, (2) a change of control, or (3) the third anniversary of the October 9, 2025 grant date, in an amount equal to the average closing price of a Class A Unit for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the first to occur of the foregoing, subject to the terms and conditions of the Phantom Unit Award Agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: See above note. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:45 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 12,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019341 · form4-07032025_080734.xml · derivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,729 Underlying: Class A Units · 12,729 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit represents the economic equivalent of one Class A Unit. F2 · kind: Accrues dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on September 25, 2025. Each vested Phantom Unit represents the right to receive a cash payment following the first to occur of (1) termination of service from the Board of Directors, (2) a change of control, or (3) the third anniversary of the July 1, 2025 grant date, in an amount equal to the average closing price of a Class A Unit for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the first to occur of the foregoing, subject to the terms and conditions of the Phantom Unit Award Agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: See above note. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 13:58 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | PurchaseClass A Units | 800 | $9.75 | $7,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017773 · form4-06202025_010630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 13:58 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | PurchaseClass A Units | 200 | $9.85 | $1,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017773 · form4-06202025_010630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 13:58 UTC | FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P NONE · Entity 6136 | PurchaseClass A Units | 200 | $9.77 | $1,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017773 · form4-06202025_010630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 17:20 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,937 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-059248 · tm2114278d13_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 4,937 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit was terminated and cancelled as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (i) (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (ii) the amount of any accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent rights under such restricted stock unit, net of any taxes withheld pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 17:20 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common | 52,187 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-059248 · tm2114278d13_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On April 30, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 2, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Waddell & Reed Financial, Inc. (the "Company"), Macquarie Management Holdings, Inc. ("Parent"), Merry Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), and (solely for limited purposes) Macquarie Financial Holdings Pty Ltd, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F2 · price: (Continued from footnote 1) Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Company, par value $0.01 (the "Company Common Stock"), (including each share of restricted Company Common Stock which vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time")) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than shares of Company Common Stock directly owned and held by Parent or Merger Sub) was converted into the right to receive $25.00 per share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law in accordance with the Merger Agreement. F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse with rights of survivorship. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:01 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GrantRestrcited stock units · Derivative | 4,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-21-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,937 Underlying: Class A Common · 4,937 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at Issuer's sole discretion, (i) a cash payment equal to the fair market value on the date immediately preceding the vesting date of one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock or (ii) one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock; provided, that, in the event of a Change of Control, each restricted stock unit shall be settled by cash payment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:46 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 7,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-20-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Personal Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,187 F3 · balance_after: These shares are held in trust for the benefit of Mr. Morrissey; Mr. Morrissey is the sole trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:46 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 7,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-20-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:46 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GrantClass A Common | 7,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-20-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,504 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Class A Common Stock that vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:48 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 6,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-19-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Personal Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,683 F2 · balance_after: These shares are held in trust for the benefit of Mr. Morrissey; Mr. Morrissey is the sole trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:48 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 6,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-19-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:48 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GrantClass A Common | 6,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052100-19-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,922 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:32 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 5,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Personal Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,761 F2 · balance_after: These shares are held in trust for the benefit of Mr. Morrissey; Mr. Morrissey is the sole trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:32 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 5,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:32 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GrantClass A Common | 5,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,734 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:59 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 6,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Personal Trust Disclosed balance after: 32,027 F2 · balance_after: These shares are held in trust for the benefit of Mr. Morrissey; Mr. Morrissey is the sole trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:59 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GiftClass A Common | 6,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Transfer of shares for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:59 UTC | WADDELL & REED FINANCIAL INC WDR · Entity 106121 | GrantClass A Common | 6,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113435-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL F · CIK 0001222839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,254 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.