organization · Reporting owner
BridgeBio Pharma LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc.BBOT · Entity 5215 | 10% owner | October 10, 2025 | October 16, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date October 10, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
Jointly reported with BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,589,846 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-10 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-10 · Other · Acquired 784,720 · Balance 14,589,846 F1: Shares issued pursuant to an amendment to the Transition Services Agreement dated August 11, 2025 in exchange for additional financial and accounting support services provided through December 31, 2025. F2: Shares are held by BridgeBio Pharma LLC ("BBIO LLC"). Voting and investment power over the shares held by BBIO LLC is exercised by its parent entity, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ("BBIO"). The board of directors of BBIO consists of Neil Kumar, Ph.D., Eric Aguiar, M.D., Jennifer E. Cook, Douglas A. Dachille, Ronald J. Daniels, Andrea J. Ellis, Fred Hassan, Charles Homcy, M.D., Andrew W. Lo, Ph.D., Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.Sc., James C. Momtazee, Ali J. Satvat, Randal W. Scott, Ph.D., and Hannah A. Valantine, M.D. (each a BBIO director, and collectively, the "BBIO Directors"). None of the members of the board of directors of BBIO or BBIO LLC has individual voting or investment power with respect to such shares. Each of BBIO and the BBIO Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of its, his, or her pecuniary interest therein, if any. F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) This report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued pursuant to an amendment to the Transition Services Agreement dated August 11, 2025 in exchange for additional financial and accounting support services provided through December 31, 2025.
F2: Shares are held by BridgeBio Pharma LLC ("BBIO LLC"). Voting and investment power over the shares held by BBIO LLC is exercised by its parent entity, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ("BBIO"). The board of directors of BBIO consists of Neil Kumar, Ph.D., Eric Aguiar, M.D., Jennifer E. Cook, Douglas A. Dachille, Ronald J. Daniels, Andrea J. Ellis, Fred Hassan, Charles Homcy, M.D., Andrew W. Lo, Ph.D., Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.Sc., James C. Momtazee, Ali J. Satvat, Randal W. Scott, Ph.D., and Hannah A. Valantine, M.D. (each a BBIO director, and collectively, the "BBIO Directors"). None of the members of the board of directors of BBIO or BBIO LLC has individual voting or investment power with respect to such shares. Each of BBIO and the BBIO Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of its, his, or her pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) This report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 17:54 UTC | BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. BBOT · Entity 5215 | OtherCommon Stock | 784,720 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-241634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BridgeBio Pharma LLC · CIK 0002076615 · 10% owner BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · CIK 0001743881 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,589,846 F1 · price: Shares issued pursuant to an amendment to the Transition Services Agreement dated August 11, 2025 in exchange for additional financial and accounting support services provided through December 31, 2025. F2 · ownership.direct: Shares are held by BridgeBio Pharma LLC ("BBIO LLC"). Voting and investment power over the shares held by BBIO LLC is exercised by its parent entity, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ("BBIO"). The board of directors of BBIO consists of Neil Kumar, Ph.D., Eric Aguiar, M.D., Jennifer E. Cook, Douglas A. Dachille, Ronald J. Daniels, Andrea J. Ellis, Fred Hassan, Charles Homcy, M.D., Andrew W. Lo, Ph.D., Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.Sc., James C. Momtazee, Ali J. Satvat, Randal W. Scott, Ph.D., and Hannah A. Valantine, M.D. (each a BBIO director, and collectively, the "BBIO Directors"). None of the members of the board of directors of BBIO or BBIO LLC has individual voting or investment power with respect to such shares. Each of BBIO and the BBIO Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of its, his, or her pecuniary interest therein, if any. F3 · ownership.direct: (Continued from Footnote 2) This report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.