Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvamo CorpSLVM · Entity 881 | Director | October 17, 2025 | October 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sylvamo Corp
Report date October 17, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 722.5861 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-17 · Grant · Acquired 156.7589 · Balance 722.5861 F1: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 17, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 16:48 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 156.7589 | $42.00 | $6,583.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968704-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722.5861 Underlying: Common Stock · 156.7589 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 15:10 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 135.5264 | $48.13 | $6,522.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-005581 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565.8272 Underlying: Common Stock · 135.5264 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 18:28 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,425 | $56.51 | $250,056.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003928 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,065 F1 · acquired: The reported securities represent 2,655 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") and 1,770 RSUs that the reporting person elected to receive in lieu of a cash retainer. The RSUs will vest one-for-one in common stock on May 15, 2026 or the next annual shareowners meeting. The reporting person has elected to defer the settlement of vested RSUs until the first to occur of May 15, 2031, or the termination of his service as a director. The RSUs were granted to the reporting person on May 15, 2025, for his service as a director for the 2025-2026 performance year. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 16:45 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 74.35 | $60.50 | $4,498.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003418 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430.3008 Underlying: Common Stock · 74.35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 18:20 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 55.1382 | $81.13 | $4,473.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000596 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355.9508 Underlying: Common Stock · 55.1382 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 17:51 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 51.171 | $86.97 | $4,450.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007402 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300.8126 Underlying: Common Stock · 51.171 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:30 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 58.2124 | $76.00 | $4,424.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005903 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249.6416 Underlying: Common Stock · 58.2124 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 16:14 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,202 | $70.28 | $225,036.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004196 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,640 F1 · acquired: The reported securities represent 1,779 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") and 1,423 RSUs that the reporting person elected to receive in lieu of a cash retainer. The RSUs will vest one-for-one in common stock on May 16, 2025 or the next annual shareowners meeting. The reporting person has elected to defer the settlement of vested RSUs until the first to occur of May 16, 2030, or the termination of his service as a director. The RSUs were granted to the reporting person on May 16, 2024, for his service as a director for the 2024-2025 performance year. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 18:23 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 31.6441 | $62.55 | $1,979.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003650 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191.4292 Underlying: Common Stock · 31.6441 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 19:18 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 39.8658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000714 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159.7851 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.8658 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 19:43 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 85.7618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007373 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119.9193 Underlying: Common Stock · 85.7618 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 23:38 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 34.1575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006079 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34.1575 Underlying: Common Stock · 34.1575 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Sylvamo Corporation Restricted Stock and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") in connection with a dividend declared on shares of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Sylvamo Corporation common stock. Under the Plan, the DSUs settle according to the reporting person's election of either five (5) or ten (10) years upon the last day of the applicable Performance Year (as defined in the Plan), or if earlier, January of the next calendar year following the year in which the reporting person terminates service as a director. The number of DSUs has been rounded to 4 decimal points. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:54 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004201 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,438 F2 · acquired: The reported securities represent 2,963 RSUs, vesting one-for-one in common stock on May 16, 2024 or the next annual shareowners meeting, and 2,371 RSUs that the reporting person elected to receive in lieu of a cash retainer. The reported securities were granted to the reporting person on May 16, 2023 for his service as a director for the 2023-2024 performance year. The reporting person has elected to defer the settlement of vested RSUs until the first to occur of May 16, 2029, or the termination of his service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:54 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004201 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,104 F1 · acquired: The reported securities represent 613 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested one-for-one in common stock on May 15, 2023 and 491 RSUs that the reporting person elected to receive in lieu of a cash retainer. The reported securities were granted to the reporting person on May 15, 2023 for his service as a director for a portion of the 2022-2023 performance year. The reporting person has elected to defer settlement of the RSUs until the first to occur of May 15, 2028, or the termination of his service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 22:33 UTC | Sylvamo Corp SLVM · Entity 881 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $49.17 | $491,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002730 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyers Karl L · CIK 0001968704 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.