Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INCAPEI · Entity 5082 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | October 20, 2025 | October 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC
Report date October 20, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,477 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 8,477 · Balance 8,477 F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on October 20, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on October 20, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NV5 Global, Inc.
Report date August 04, 2025 · Filed August 06, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,154 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 14, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NV5 Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Acuren Corporation ("Acuren"), Ryder Merger Sub I, Inc. and Ryder Merger Sub II, Inc., each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 1.1523 shares of Acuren common stock per share and $10.00 in cash per share (together, the "Merger Consideration"). In addition, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, any outstanding restricted stock award of NV5 held by the Reporting Person automatically vested in full in accordance with its terms immediately prior to the effective time of the mergers and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable tax withholdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 14, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NV5 Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Acuren Corporation ("Acuren"), Ryder Merger Sub I, Inc. and Ryder Merger Sub II, Inc., each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 1.1523 shares of Acuren common stock per share and $10.00 in cash per share (together, the "Merger Consideration"). In addition, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, any outstanding restricted stock award of NV5 held by the Reporting Person automatically vested in full in accordance with its terms immediately prior to the effective time of the mergers and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable tax withholdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 16:34 UTC | AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 8,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-25-000580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,477 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the American Public Education, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments commencing on October 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 18:31 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 89,154 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-025164 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 14, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NV5 Global, Inc. (the "Company"), Acuren Corporation ("Acuren"), Ryder Merger Sub I, Inc. and Ryder Merger Sub II, Inc., each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 1.1523 shares of Acuren common stock per share and $10.00 in cash per share (together, the "Merger Consideration"). In addition, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, any outstanding restricted stock award of NV5 held by the Reporting Person automatically vested in full in accordance with its terms immediately prior to the effective time of the mergers and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:24 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-007363 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,154 F1 · kind: Shares granted in connection with the NV5 Global Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of March 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 18:11 UTC Amendment | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,562 | $17.39 | $61,943.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006503 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,154 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by and surrendered to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding and remittance obligations that arose in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock (RSA) Award from March 3,2022 which vested on March 3,2025, and does not constitute a sale. F2 · balance_after: NV5 Global, Inc.'s, Board of Directors authorized a 4-for-1 stock split of its common stock, effective on a split-adjusted basis on October 11, 2014. The securities beneficially owned following this reported transaction accounts for this 4-for-1 stock split. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 12:37 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,562 | $17.39 | $61,943.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006417 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,367 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by and surrendered to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding and remittance obligations that arose in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock (RSA) Award from March 3,2022 which vested on March 3,2025, and does not constitute a sale. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 19:07 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | SaleCommon Stock | 760 | $91.46 | $69,509.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-020233 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,929 F1 · shares: The shares set forth in Column 4 of this Form 4 reflect shares sold by the reporting person to cover taxes associated with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:06 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010975 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,689 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of April 1, 2024. F2 · acquired: Shares granted in connection with the NV5 Global Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 21:07 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 730 | $111.23 | $81,197.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019811 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,689 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by and surrendered to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding and remittance obligations that arose in connection with the vesting of the Restricted Stock (RSA) Award from July 10,2020 which vested on July 10,2023, and does not constitute a sale. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 21:01 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-017472 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,419 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of June 13, 2023. F2 · shares: Shares granted in connection with the NV5 Global Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:21 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005342 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,086 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of March 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 20:29 UTC Amendment | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005471 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,419 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of March 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 20:42 UTC Amendment | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005473 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,419 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of March 3, 2022. F2 · acquired: The original Form 4, filed on March 4,2022, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error in the number of restricted stock awarded. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 21:48 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014893 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,086 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting three years from grant date of June 11,2021. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:31 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-015128 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting on July 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:32 UTC | NV5 Global, Inc. NVEE · Entity 76833 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-014974 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Codispoti Edward H · CIK 0001484447 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award, which is forfeitable until vested. Vesting on July 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.