Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323 | EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer | October 24, 2025 | October 27, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC
Report date October 24, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,998.094 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-24 · Grant · Acquired 5.696 · Balance 14,998.094 F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired in connection with the reinvestment of dividends paid by the issuer on October 24, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired in connection with the reinvestment of dividends paid by the issuer on October 24, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 21:21 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 5.696 | $55.01 | $313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-046492 · wk-form4_1761600057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,998.094 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired in connection with the reinvestment of dividends paid by the issuer on October 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 20:05 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 4.904 | $63.65 | $312.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000244 · wk-form4_1753819494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,992.398 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired in connection with the reinvestment of dividends paid by the issuer on July 25, 2025 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 20:18 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 9.494 | $32.63 | $309.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000153 · wk-form4_1745871473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,987.494 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired in connection with the reinvestment of dividends paid by the issuer on April 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:18 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 248 | $37.59 | $9,322.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000125 · wk-form4_1742329075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,978 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units granted on March 14, 2024 and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:14 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $33.63 | $5,616.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000111 · wk-form4_1741637657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,226 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:08 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,567 | $34.58 | $399,986.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-25-000091 · wk-form4_1741223301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,393 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 50% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee, including the potential for vesting of above-target level shares for exceptional performance. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:25 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,210 | $0.00 Strike: $79.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710793534.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,210 shares Expires 2034-03-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:25 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,515 | $79.53 | $200,017.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710793534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 21:46 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 169 | $71.90 | $12,151.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709934378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,311 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 and vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 02:19 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,654 | $0.00 Strike: $135.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000074 · wf-form4_167832836759391.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,654 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,654 shares Expires 2033-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 02:19 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,480 | $135.13 | $199,992.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000074 · wf-form4_167832836759391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephen Szilagyi J · CIK 0001349990 · EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,480 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.