Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MALIBU BOATS, INC.MBUU · Entity 5439 | Director | October 24, 2025 | October 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MALIBU BOATS, INC.
Report date October 24, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,643 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,186 · Balance 36,643 F1: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 3,186 stock units on October 24, 2025 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years. F3: Includes 10,563 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 3,186 stock units on October 24, 2025 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer.
F2: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years.
F3: Includes 10,563 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 20:21 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598463-25-000003 · wk-form4_1761682879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,643 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 3,186 stock units on October 24, 2025 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years. F3 · balance_after: Includes 10,563 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 22:03 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-24-000127 · wk-form4_1730930598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,457 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 2,846 stock units on November 5, 2024 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,377 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 22:53 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-23-000105 · wk-form4_1698706429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,611 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 2,426 stock units on October 26, 2023 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,531 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:47 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-22-000090 · wf-form4_166785762824731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,185 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy, the reporting person was issued an equity award of 2,105 stock units on November 3, 2022 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service, (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan or (C) an in-service distribution date elected by the reporting person (each, a "Payment Event"). The reporting person may elect whether amounts becoming payable shall be paid in a lump-sum within 30 days following the Payment Event, or in annual installments over a period of 5 years or 10 years. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,105 stock units with vesting terms described in footnote 2 and 26,080 stock units that are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:06 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-21-000099 · wf-form4_163614275619094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,080 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 1,481 stock units on November 3, 2021 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 21:30 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-20-000097 · wf-form4_160461170559042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,599 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 1,376 stock units on November 3, 2020 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 21:09 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-19-000104 · wf-form4_157324737292061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,223 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 2,224 stock units on November 6, 2019 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:34 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-18-000119 · wf-form4_154154004176376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,999 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 1,769 stock units on November 2, 2018 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 23:30 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-17-000163 · wf-form4_151001099229274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,230 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 2,435 stock units on November 2, 2017 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:39 UTC | MALIBU BOATS, INC. MBUU · Entity 5439 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590976-16-000306 · wf-form4_147803638130581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chhina Ivar S. · CIK 0001598463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,795 F1 · kind: In accordance with the Issuer's Director's Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), the reporting person was issued an equity award of 4,289 stock units on October 28, 2016 for his service on the board of directors of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The stock units are fully vested and payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon or as soon as practicable, and in all events within 30 days, following the first to occur of (A) the date of the reporting person's separation from service (as defined in the Policy) or (B) the occurrence of a change in control under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents stock units as described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.