Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JABIL INCJBL · Entity 3138 | SVP, Chief Procurement Officer | October 29, 2025 | October 31, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JABIL INC
Report date October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,963 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,526 · Balance 40,963 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2025 Filed Oct 31, 2025 20:37 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,526 | $224.47 | $566,998.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,963 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 21:44 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 555 | $206.57 | $114,646.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,489 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 22:19 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 868 | $209.34 | $181,707.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,044 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 22:19 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 362 | $209.34 | $75,781.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,912 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,581 | $206.88 | $327,077.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,274 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,557 | $206.88 | $322,112.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,855 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,412 F3 · kind: This represents performance-based restricted stock units originally granted under Issuer's 2021 Stock Award and Incentive Plan on October 20, 2022, which were certified on October 16, 2025 to have satisfied performance metrics, but not at maximum. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,852 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2025, and ending on August 31, 2028, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,272 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2025, and ending on August 31, 2028, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,692 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest at the rate of 30% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which date of grant was October 16, 2025), 30% of the shares on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 40% of the shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant; subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,395 | $205.48 | $697,620.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-006108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,112 F1 · price: The transactions reflected on this line were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $205.4730 to $205.6800, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares set forth on this line. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 20:33 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,755 | $121.71 | $1,430,698.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,507 F1 · price: The transactions reflected on this line were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $121.6818 to $121.9250, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares set forth on this line. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 28, 2024 20:13 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,262 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2024, and ending on August 31, 2027, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 28, 2024 20:13 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,262 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2024, and ending on August 31, 2027, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 28, 2024 20:13 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,262 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest at the rate of 30% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which date of grant was October 24, 2024), 30% of the shares on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 40% of the shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant; subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 21:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $126.30 | $59,739.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,262 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 21:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 651 | $126.30 | $82,221.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,735 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 21:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 362 | $126.30 | $45,720.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,386 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 21:35 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,205 | $124.26 | $273,993.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,748 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 21:59 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,671 | $118.75 | $317,181.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,953 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:04 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,250 | $127.99 | $671,956.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,624 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 21:03 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,999 | $121.83 | $730,869.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,874 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 21:03 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,593 | $124.23 | $197,898.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,873 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 21:03 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,529 | $124.23 | $189,947.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,466 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 22:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 211 | $125.02 | $26,379.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,995 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 22:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $130.34 | $50,441.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,206 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 22:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,593 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2023, and ending on August 31, 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 22:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,148 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2023, and ending on August 31, 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 22:55 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,888 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest at the rate of 30% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which date of grant was October 19, 2023), 30% of the shares on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 40% of the shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant; subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 23:07 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 456 | $135.98 | $62,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,628 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:23 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,197 | $82.91 | $99,242.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,084 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 22:02 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $75.00 | $112,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,281 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 22:15 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,979 | $64.11 | $511,549.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,781 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 22:15 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $62.88 | $63,131.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,760 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 22:15 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 753 | $62.88 | $47,348.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,764 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:16 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 211 | $59.71 | $12,598.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,517 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:16 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,728 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs" granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2022 and ending on August 31, 2025, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:16 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,333 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs" granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria during the three-year period beginning September 1, 2022 and ending on August 31, 2025, subject to the terms of the Plan. The number of shares listed in Column 4 of Table I represents the maximum number of shares that may be issued upon vesting of the award if the maximum target is met. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 01:16 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,473 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs" granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), each representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest at the rate of 30% of the shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which date of grant was October 20, 2022), 30% of the shares on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining 40% of the shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant; subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 23:31 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 363 | $58.92 | $21,387.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,613 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 23:31 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 342 | $58.92 | $20,150.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,976 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 20:44 UTC | JABIL INC JBL · Entity 3138 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKay Francis · CIK 0001912920 · SVP, Chief Procurement Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,318 F1 · kind: This represents the grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant, which date of grant was April 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.